← Back to search results

tenderUpdateFind a Tender · tender Update

Procurement for External Legal Support Services for Alternatives Platform

Buyer: Border to Coast Pensions Partnership Ltd →

BuyerBorder to Coast Pensions Partnership Ltd
StatustenderUpdate
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published22 Feb 2021

What is being bought

Procurement for external legal support services for alternatives platform

Categories

Legal services 79100000

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 79. The category anchor is Legal services (79100000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 7913,7414 median · 30.9 average (5,804 of 13,741 with a bid count)3.2 average (6,509 of 13,741 with named award suppliers)1 comparable price pairs
Same buyer714 median · 12.4 average (5 of 7 with a bid count)1 average (5 of 7 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0294c5
Latest release ID003421-2021
Latest release timestampMon Feb 22 2021 09:19:05 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statusNot published
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsNot published
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source0
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release0
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release1

Notice history

DateEventReference
22 Feb 2021tenderUpdate003421-2021

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "003421-2021",
  "tag": [
    "tenderUpdate"
  ],
  "date": "2021-02-22T09:19:05Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0294c5",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-4618",
    "name": "Border to Coast Pensions Partnership Ltd"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "prev",
      "href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:391217-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN489015",
    "title": "Procurement for External Legal Support Services for Alternatives Platform",
    "amendments": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "unstructuredChanges": [
          {
            "where": {
              "section": "IV.2.1"
            },
            "newValue": {
              "text": "2020/S 160-391217"
            },
            "oldValue": {
              "text": "2020/S 144-355970"
            }
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Procurement for external legal support services for alternatives platform",
    "classification": {
      "id": "79100000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Legal services"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-4618",
      "name": "Border to Coast Pensions Partnership Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Leeds",
        "postalCode": "LS1 2HJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "5th Floor, Toronto Square, Toronto Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.bordertocoast.org.uk/",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.bordertocoast.org.uk/"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Border to Coast Pensions Partnership Ltd"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@bordertocoast.org.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
22 Feb 2021 · 003421-2021 · tenderUpdate
{
  "id": "003421-2021",
  "tag": [
    "tenderUpdate"
  ],
  "date": "2021-02-22T09:19:05Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0294c5",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-4618",
    "name": "Border to Coast Pensions Partnership Ltd"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "prev",
      "href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:391217-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN489015",
    "title": "Procurement for External Legal Support Services for Alternatives Platform",
    "amendments": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "unstructuredChanges": [
          {
            "where": {
              "section": "IV.2.1"
            },
            "newValue": {
              "text": "2020/S 160-391217"
            },
            "oldValue": {
              "text": "2020/S 144-355970"
            }
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Procurement for external legal support services for alternatives platform",
    "classification": {
      "id": "79100000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Legal services"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-4618",
      "name": "Border to Coast Pensions Partnership Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Leeds",
        "postalCode": "LS1 2HJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "5th Floor, Toronto Square, Toronto Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.bordertocoast.org.uk/",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.bordertocoast.org.uk/"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Border to Coast Pensions Partnership Ltd"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@bordertocoast.org.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}