Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "012968-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-02-12T14:32:05Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060bbd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-19225R",
"name": "Wandle Housing Association Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "WHA.D.BS.25.019",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2880000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "As per procurement documents (see Schedule 1 and the ProContract Evaluation Questionnaire)."
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "As per procurement documents (see Schedule 1 and the ProContract Evaluation Questionnaire)."
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-05-17T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-18T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "Please refer to full associated tender documents (Schedule 1 and the ProContract Evaluation Questionnaire)"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Procurement for EWS Remediation Works at Tram House and Hornbeam House (Wandle Housing Association)",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2880000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Opportunities/Index?p=18d7f93d-94bb-ef11-8132-005056b64545&v=2",
"description": "All documentation can be found within the attachments section of\nProContract, with a list of Schedules/Appendices within Schedule 1.\nhttps://procontract.due-north.com/Opportunities/Index?p=18d7f93d-94bb-ef11-8132-005056b64545&v=2",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "012968-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012968-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-12T14:32:05Z"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "012968-2026",
"description": "Tender/Clarification Deadlines - Extension Details\nThe deadline for amendments to associated tender documents will be extended and the new deadline will be 19th February 2026.\nThe clarification deadline has also been updated to reflect this extension. The new clarification deadline will be 5pm on 26th February 2026."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Wandle Housing Association wishes to invite Tender Responses for the supply of EWS Remediation Works at Tram House and Hornbeam House.\nWandle Housing Association is undertaking a Below Threshold procedure to select a suitable Supplier to deliver the Contract to commence on 18th May 2026 for a period of 12 months.\nWorks include replacement of timber cladding, timber battens and foam insulation with non-combustible products and introduction of compartmentation. Replacement of the timber decking to the balconies with a non-combustible alternative.\nThe budget for this contract is £ 2,280,000 - £2,880,000 (inclusive of VAT) Please Note: Wandle reserves the right to exclude any Tender Responses that are over budget without further evaluation.\nThe Supplier will be expected to provide works as per the Specification.\nFull scope details can be found with the associated tender documents at ProContract.\nPlease note within this tender process there is a mandatory site visit.\nThe tender deadline for this opportunity is 12pm (noon) on Thursday 5th March 2026.\nPlease note that Shared Service for Housing (SSfH) is acting as the managing and contact organisation on behalf of the Contracting Authority for this tender opportunity.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-05T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-26T17:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "A Tender Response must be submitted via ProContract for the Supplier to be considered for the award of the Contract in the Tendering Procedure.\nhttps://procontract.due-north.com/Opportunities/Index?p=18d7f93d-94bb-e\nf11-8132-005056b64545&v=2\nTender Responses and communications submitted by Suppliers via any other means will be excluded.\nSuppliers that require any technical assistance in using the portal or have any difficulty registering or logging in, should contact the ProContract helpdesk:\no 0330 005 0352 (9am - 5.30pm Mon - Fri)\no suppliersupport@proactisservicedesk.com\no \"Submit a Ticket\" to the helpdesk (via\nhttps://suppliersupport.proactisservicedesk.com/s/?language=en_US)\nFull details around submitting a compliant tender can be found within Schedule 1 of the associated tender documents.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-19225R",
"name": "Wandle Housing Association Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE18NW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Second Floor"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "19225R",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Rebecca How",
"email": "rebeccahow@ssfh.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQDH-2497-GBTX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-16356505",
"name": "SHARED SERVICES FOR HOUSING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8NW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "230 Blackfriars Road"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "16356505",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Shared Service for Housing (SSfH) is acting as the managing and contact organisation on behalf of the Contracting Authority for this tender opportunity, carrying out the role as Procurement Consultant.",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Rebecca How",
"email": "rebeccahow@ssfh.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGNT-9288-TPMJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08643489",
"name": "MARTIN ARNOLD LIMITED",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI51",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE18 6SW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 Gunnery Terrace"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.martinarnold.co.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08643489",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Martin Arnold is acting as the technical consultant on behalf of the Contracting Authority for this tender opportunity.",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bidsteam@martinarnold.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMLV-6194-YJYW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (3 releases)
12 Feb 2026 · 012968-2026 · tenderUpdate
{
"id": "012968-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-02-12T14:32:05Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060bbd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-19225R",
"name": "Wandle Housing Association Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "WHA.D.BS.25.019",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2880000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "As per procurement documents (see Schedule 1 and the ProContract Evaluation Questionnaire)."
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "As per procurement documents (see Schedule 1 and the ProContract Evaluation Questionnaire)."
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-05-17T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-18T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "Please refer to full associated tender documents (Schedule 1 and the ProContract Evaluation Questionnaire)"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Procurement for EWS Remediation Works at Tram House and Hornbeam House (Wandle Housing Association)",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2880000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Opportunities/Index?p=18d7f93d-94bb-ef11-8132-005056b64545&v=2",
"description": "All documentation can be found within the attachments section of\nProContract, with a list of Schedules/Appendices within Schedule 1.\nhttps://procontract.due-north.com/Opportunities/Index?p=18d7f93d-94bb-ef11-8132-005056b64545&v=2",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "012968-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012968-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-12T14:32:05Z"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "012968-2026",
"description": "Tender/Clarification Deadlines - Extension Details\nThe deadline for amendments to associated tender documents will be extended and the new deadline will be 19th February 2026.\nThe clarification deadline has also been updated to reflect this extension. The new clarification deadline will be 5pm on 26th February 2026."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Wandle Housing Association wishes to invite Tender Responses for the supply of EWS Remediation Works at Tram House and Hornbeam House.\nWandle Housing Association is undertaking a Below Threshold procedure to select a suitable Supplier to deliver the Contract to commence on 18th May 2026 for a period of 12 months.\nWorks include replacement of timber cladding, timber battens and foam insulation with non-combustible products and introduction of compartmentation. Replacement of the timber decking to the balconies with a non-combustible alternative.\nThe budget for this contract is £ 2,280,000 - £2,880,000 (inclusive of VAT) Please Note: Wandle reserves the right to exclude any Tender Responses that are over budget without further evaluation.\nThe Supplier will be expected to provide works as per the Specification.\nFull scope details can be found with the associated tender documents at ProContract.\nPlease note within this tender process there is a mandatory site visit.\nThe tender deadline for this opportunity is 12pm (noon) on Thursday 5th March 2026.\nPlease note that Shared Service for Housing (SSfH) is acting as the managing and contact organisation on behalf of the Contracting Authority for this tender opportunity.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-05T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-26T17:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "A Tender Response must be submitted via ProContract for the Supplier to be considered for the award of the Contract in the Tendering Procedure.\nhttps://procontract.due-north.com/Opportunities/Index?p=18d7f93d-94bb-e\nf11-8132-005056b64545&v=2\nTender Responses and communications submitted by Suppliers via any other means will be excluded.\nSuppliers that require any technical assistance in using the portal or have any difficulty registering or logging in, should contact the ProContract helpdesk:\no 0330 005 0352 (9am - 5.30pm Mon - Fri)\no suppliersupport@proactisservicedesk.com\no \"Submit a Ticket\" to the helpdesk (via\nhttps://suppliersupport.proactisservicedesk.com/s/?language=en_US)\nFull details around submitting a compliant tender can be found within Schedule 1 of the associated tender documents.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-19225R",
"name": "Wandle Housing Association Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE18NW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Second Floor"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "19225R",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Rebecca How",
"email": "rebeccahow@ssfh.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQDH-2497-GBTX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-16356505",
"name": "SHARED SERVICES FOR HOUSING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8NW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "230 Blackfriars Road"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "16356505",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Shared Service for Housing (SSfH) is acting as the managing and contact organisation on behalf of the Contracting Authority for this tender opportunity, carrying out the role as Procurement Consultant.",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Rebecca How",
"email": "rebeccahow@ssfh.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGNT-9288-TPMJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08643489",
"name": "MARTIN ARNOLD LIMITED",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI51",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE18 6SW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 Gunnery Terrace"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.martinarnold.co.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08643489",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Martin Arnold is acting as the technical consultant on behalf of the Contracting Authority for this tender opportunity.",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bidsteam@martinarnold.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMLV-6194-YJYW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}28 Jan 2026 · 007646-2026 · tenderUpdate
{
"id": "007646-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-01-28T14:21:46Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060bbd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-19225R",
"name": "Wandle Housing Association Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "WHA.D.BS.25.019",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2880000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "As per procurement documents (see Schedule 1 and the ProContract Evaluation Questionnaire)."
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "As per procurement documents (see Schedule 1 and the ProContract Evaluation Questionnaire)."
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-05-17T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-18T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "Please refer to full associated tender documents (Schedule 1 and the ProContract Evaluation Questionnaire)"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Procurement for EWS Remediation Works at Tram House and Hornbeam House (Wandle Housing Association)",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2880000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Opportunities/Index?p=18d7f93d-94bb-ef11-8132-005056b64545&v=2",
"description": "All documentation can be found within the attachments section of\nProContract, with a list of Schedules/Appendices within Schedule 1.\nhttps://procontract.due-north.com/Opportunities/Index?p=18d7f93d-94bb-ef11-8132-005056b64545&v=2",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "007646-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/007646-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-28T14:21:46Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Wandle Housing Association wishes to invite Tender Responses for the supply of EWS Remediation Works at Tram House and Hornbeam House.\nWandle Housing Association is undertaking a Below Threshold procedure to select a suitable Supplier to deliver the Contract to commence on 18th May 2026 for a period of 12 months.\nWorks include replacement of timber cladding, timber battens and foam insulation with non-combustible products and introduction of compartmentation. Replacement of the timber decking to the balconies with a non-combustible alternative.\nThe budget for this contract is £ 2,280,000 - £2,880,000 (inclusive of VAT) Please Note: Wandle reserves the right to exclude any Tender Responses that are over budget without further evaluation.\nThe Supplier will be expected to provide works as per the Specification.\nFull scope details can be found with the associated tender documents at ProContract.\nPlease note within this tender process there is a mandatory site visit.\nThe tender deadline for this opportunity is 12pm (noon) on Thursday 26th Feburary 2026.\nPlease note that Shared Service for Housing (SSfH) is acting as the managing and contact organisation on behalf of the Contracting Authority for this tender opportunity.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-26T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-19T17:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "A Tender Response must be submitted via ProContract for the Supplier to be considered for the award of the Contract in the Tendering Procedure.\nhttps://procontract.due-north.com/Opportunities/Index?p=18d7f93d-94bb-e\nf11-8132-005056b64545&v=2\nTender Responses and communications submitted by Suppliers via any other means will be excluded.\nSuppliers that require any technical assistance in using the portal or have any difficulty registering or logging in, should contact the ProContract helpdesk:\no 0330 005 0352 (9am - 5.30pm Mon - Fri)\no suppliersupport@proactisservicedesk.com\no \"Submit a Ticket\" to the helpdesk (via\nhttps://suppliersupport.proactisservicedesk.com/s/?language=en_US)\nFull details around submitting a compliant tender can be found within Schedule 1 of the associated tender documents.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-19225R",
"name": "Wandle Housing Association Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE18NW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Second Floor"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "19225R",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Rebecca How",
"email": "rebeccahow@ssfh.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQDH-2497-GBTX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-16356505",
"name": "SHARED SERVICES FOR HOUSING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8NW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "230 Blackfriars Road"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "16356505",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Shared Service for Housing (SSfH) is acting as the managing and contact organisation on behalf of the Contracting Authority for this tender opportunity, carrying out the role as Procurement Consultant.",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Rebecca How",
"email": "rebeccahow@ssfh.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGNT-9288-TPMJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08643489",
"name": "MARTIN ARNOLD LIMITED",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI51",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE18 6SW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 Gunnery Terrace"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.martinarnold.co.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08643489",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Martin Arnold is acting as the technical consultant on behalf of the Contracting Authority for this tender opportunity.",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bidsteam@martinarnold.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMLV-6194-YJYW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}22 Jan 2026 · 005574-2026 · tender
{
"id": "005574-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-01-22T09:19:35Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060bbd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-19225R",
"name": "Wandle Housing Association Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "WHA.D.BS.25.019",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2880000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "As per procurement documents (see Schedule 1 and the ProContract Evaluation Questionnaire)."
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "As per procurement documents (see Schedule 1 and the ProContract Evaluation Questionnaire)."
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-05-17T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-18T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "Please refer to full associated tender documents (Schedule 1 and the ProContract Evaluation Questionnaire)"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Procurement for EWS Remediation Works at Tram House and Hornbeam House (Wandle Housing Association)",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2880000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Opportunities/Index?p=18d7f93d-94bb-ef11-8132-005056b64545&v=2",
"description": "All documentation can be found within the attachments section of\nProContract, with a list of Schedules/Appendices within Schedule 1.\nhttps://procontract.due-north.com/Opportunities/Index?p=18d7f93d-94bb-ef11-8132-005056b64545&v=2",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "005574-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/005574-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-22T09:19:35Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Wandle Housing Association wishes to invite Tender Responses for the supply of EWS Remediation Works at Tram House and Hornbeam House.\nWandle Housing Association is undertaking a Below Threshold procedure to select a suitable Supplier to deliver the Contract to commence on 18th May 2026 for a period of 12 months.\nWorks include replacement of timber cladding, timber battens and foam insulation with non-combustible products and introduction of compartmentation. Replacement of the timber decking to the balconies with a non-combustible alternative.\nThe budget for this contract is £ 2,280,000 - £2,880,000 (inclusive of VAT) Please Note: Wandle reserves the right to exclude any Tender Responses that are over budget without further evaluation.\nThe Supplier will be expected to provide works as per the Specification.\nFull scope details can be found with the associated tender documents at ProContract.\nPlease note within this tender process there is a mandatory site visit.\nThe tender deadline for this opportunity is 12pm (noon) on Thursday 26th Feburary 2026.\nPlease note that Shared Service for Housing (SSfH) is acting as the managing and contact organisation on behalf of the Contracting Authority for this tender opportunity.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-26T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-19T17:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "A Tender Response must be submitted via ProContract for the Supplier to be considered for the award of the Contract in the Tendering Procedure.\nhttps://procontract.due-north.com/Opportunities/Index?p=18d7f93d-94bb-e\nf11-8132-005056b64545&v=2\nTender Responses and communications submitted by Suppliers via any other means will be excluded.\nSuppliers that require any technical assistance in using the portal or have any difficulty registering or logging in, should contact the ProContract helpdesk:\no 0330 005 0352 (9am - 5.30pm Mon - Fri)\no suppliersupport@proactisservicedesk.com\no \"Submit a Ticket\" to the helpdesk (via\nhttps://suppliersupport.proactisservicedesk.com/s/?language=en_US)\nFull details around submitting a compliant tender can be found within Schedule 1 of the associated tender documents.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-19225R",
"name": "Wandle Housing Association Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE18NW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Second Floor"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "19225R",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Rebecca How",
"email": "rebeccahow@ssfh.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQDH-2497-GBTX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-16356505",
"name": "SHARED SERVICES FOR HOUSING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8NW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "230 Blackfriars Road"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "16356505",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Shared Service for Housing (SSfH) is acting as the managing and contact organisation on behalf of the Contracting Authority for this tender opportunity, carrying out the role as Procurement Consultant.",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Rebecca How",
"email": "rebeccahow@ssfh.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGNT-9288-TPMJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08643489",
"name": "MARTIN ARNOLD LIMITED",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI51",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE18 6SW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 Gunnery Terrace"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.martinarnold.co.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08643489",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Martin Arnold is acting as the technical consultant on behalf of the Contracting Authority for this tender opportunity.",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bidsteam@martinarnold.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMLV-6194-YJYW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}