Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: NHS England →
ProCure Framework Healthcare Design Advice from Architect/masrerplanner and ProCure framework expert in support of the ProCure Framework Design & Assurance Working Group and Representation on the Future Standards
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04fc70 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 037027-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jul 03 2025 09:35:11 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 037027-2025 |
| 17 Jun 2025 | award, contract | 033053-2025 |
| 3 Apr 2025 | tender | 012704-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "037027-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-03T10:35:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fc70",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural design services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-153278",
"name": "Jenssen Architecture Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C351552",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "ProCure 23 Framework - Technical Support Assistance",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "ProCure Framework Healthcare Design Advice from Architect/masrerplanner and ProCure framework expert in support of the ProCure Framework Design & Assurance Working Group and Representation on the Future Standards",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House, 133-135 Waterloo Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "janice.brodie@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-153278",
"name": "Jenssen Architecture Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxford",
"postalCode": "OX12 7JJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Manor, Main Street, Grove, Wantage"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rcj@jenssenarchitecture.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"title": "ProCure Framework - Healthcare Design Advice from Architect/Master Planner",
"value": {
"amount": 99840,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 119808
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"renewal": {
"description": "Subject to satisfactory performance and available funding"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "037027-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/037027-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-03T10:35:11+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "037027-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-03T10:35:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fc70",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural design services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-153278",
"name": "Jenssen Architecture Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C351552",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "ProCure 23 Framework - Technical Support Assistance",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "ProCure Framework Healthcare Design Advice from Architect/masrerplanner and ProCure framework expert in support of the ProCure Framework Design & Assurance Working Group and Representation on the Future Standards",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House, 133-135 Waterloo Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "janice.brodie@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-153278",
"name": "Jenssen Architecture Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxford",
"postalCode": "OX12 7JJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Manor, Main Street, Grove, Wantage"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rcj@jenssenarchitecture.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"title": "ProCure Framework - Healthcare Design Advice from Architect/Master Planner",
"value": {
"amount": 99840,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 119808
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"renewal": {
"description": "Subject to satisfactory performance and available funding"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "037027-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/037027-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-03T10:35:11+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "033053-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-06-17T15:42:15+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fc70",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-06-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "ProCure Framework - Healthcare Design Advice from Architect/Master Planner",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "033053-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/033053-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-17T15:42:15+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08013470",
"name": "Jenssen Architecture Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-06-17T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C351552",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "ProCure 23 Framework - Technical Support Assistance",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "ProCure Framework Healthcare Design Advice from Architect/masrerplanner and ProCure framework expert in support of the ProCure Framework Design & Assurance Working Group and Representation on the Future Standards",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House, 133-135 Waterloo Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "janice.brodie@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08013470",
"name": "Jenssen Architecture Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxford",
"postalCode": "OX12 7JJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Manor, Main Street, Grove, Wantage, England,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08013470",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rcj@jennssen.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "012704-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-04-03T10:28:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fc70",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fc70",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "An extension could be used should it be needed to complete a piece of work and the additional funding being available."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "An option to extend for a maximum of up to 3 months."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "The award will be made to the supplier who submits the most advantageous tender"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-05-11T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-05-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-08-11T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "Compliance with the technical requirements"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71240000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, engineering and planning services"
},
{
"id": "71220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural design services"
},
{
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "ProCure Framework - Healthcare Design Advice from Architect/Master Planner",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "012704-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012704-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-03T10:28:57+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "ProCure Framework Healthcare Design Advice from Architect/masrerplanner and ProCure framework expert in support of the ProCure Framework Design & Assurance Working Group and Representation on the Future Standards",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-04-24T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-04-11T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 4AP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7-8 Wellington Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Janice Brodie",
"email": "janice.brodie@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}