Lot 1
No lot description published.
The Trust intends to award a contract for annual support and maintenance of the Procare Care Management System, used historically for recording domiciliary care activity and generating statutory and provider payment reports. Read?only access remains required until a regional archive solution becomes available.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06677b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 021964-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Mar 11 2026 16:21:48 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 021964-2026 |
| 11 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 021894-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "021964-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-11T16:21:48Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06677b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLGY-6381-WWWR",
"name": "South Eastern Health & Social Care Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-11T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72261000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software support services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 65000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 78000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "021964-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/021964-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-11T16:21:48Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01587537",
"name": "ZELLIS UK LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-26T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-23T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06677b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Procare Care Management System Support and Maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Trust intends to award a contract for annual support and maintenance of the Procare\nCare Management System, used historically for recording domiciliary care activity and\ngenerating statutory and provider payment reports. Read?only access remains required\nuntil a regional archive solution becomes available.",
"specialRegime": [
"concession"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLGY-6381-WWWR",
"name": "South Eastern Health & Social Care Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0E",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT16 1RH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trust Headquarters, Ulster Hospital, Upper Newtownards Rd"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLGY-6381-WWWR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lynn.brown@setrust.hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01587537",
"name": "ZELLIS UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS32 4UF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "740 Waterside Drive Aztec West"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.zellis.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01587537",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bidsupport@zellis.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQHG-5162-TXDV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "021964-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-11T16:21:48Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06677b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLGY-6381-WWWR",
"name": "South Eastern Health & Social Care Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-11T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72261000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software support services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 65000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 78000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "021964-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/021964-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-11T16:21:48Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01587537",
"name": "ZELLIS UK LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-26T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-23T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06677b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Procare Care Management System Support and Maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Trust intends to award a contract for annual support and maintenance of the Procare\nCare Management System, used historically for recording domiciliary care activity and\ngenerating statutory and provider payment reports. Read?only access remains required\nuntil a regional archive solution becomes available.",
"specialRegime": [
"concession"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLGY-6381-WWWR",
"name": "South Eastern Health & Social Care Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0E",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT16 1RH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trust Headquarters, Ulster Hospital, Upper Newtownards Rd"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLGY-6381-WWWR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lynn.brown@setrust.hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01587537",
"name": "ZELLIS UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS32 4UF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "740 Waterside Drive Aztec West"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.zellis.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01587537",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bidsupport@zellis.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQHG-5162-TXDV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "021894-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-11T15:29:44Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06677b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLGY-6381-WWWR",
"name": "South Eastern Health & Social Care Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72261000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software support services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 65000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 78000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "021894-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/021894-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-11T15:29:44Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01587537",
"name": "ZELLIS UK LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-23T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06677b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Procare Care Management System Support and Maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Trust intends to award a contract for annual support and maintenance of the Procare Care Management System, used historically for recording domiciliary care activity and generating statutory and provider payment reports. Read‑only access remains required until a regional archive solution becomes available.",
"specialRegime": [
"concession"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Due to exclusive intellectual property and licensing rights, only Zellis Holding Ltd can lawfully and technically provide support for the Procare Care Management System. The supplier holds full proprietary rights, access to source code, maintenance tools and update mechanisms. No alternative supplier can provide the required support without breaching licensing or compromising data integrity.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLGY-6381-WWWR",
"name": "South Eastern Health & Social Care Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0E",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT16 1RH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trust Headquarters, Ulster Hospital, Upper Newtownards Rd"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLGY-6381-WWWR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@setrust.hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01587537",
"name": "ZELLIS UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS32 4UF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "740 Waterside Drive Aztec West"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.zellis.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01587537",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bidsupport@zellis.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQHG-5162-TXDV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}