Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
View official notice ↗Official source
Contract for the rationalisation of industrial units in Biddulph
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05e27e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 060432-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jun 26 2026 13:55:47 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074404-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 060432-2026 |
| 17 Nov 2025 | tender | 074404-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "060432-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-26T14:55:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e27e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYBH-3474-MGYY",
"name": "Staffordshire Moorlands District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71315200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC344770",
"name": "SANDERSON WEATHERALL LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PROC-6348",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "PROC-6348 Rationalisation of Industrial Units Biddulph",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Contract for the rationalisation of industrial units in Biddulph",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYBH-3474-MGYY",
"name": "Staffordshire Moorlands District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leek,",
"postalCode": "ST13 6HQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Moorlands House, Stockwell Street,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYBH-3474-MGYY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@staffsmoorlands.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC344770",
"name": "SANDERSON WEATHERALL LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 4DL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6th Floor Central Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.sw.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC344770",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@sw.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGHJ-7621-HTTT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 21760,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 26112
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-02T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "+1"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "060432-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060432-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-26T14:55:47+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-02T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "060432-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-26T14:55:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e27e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYBH-3474-MGYY",
"name": "Staffordshire Moorlands District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71315200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC344770",
"name": "SANDERSON WEATHERALL LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PROC-6348",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "PROC-6348 Rationalisation of Industrial Units Biddulph",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Contract for the rationalisation of industrial units in Biddulph",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYBH-3474-MGYY",
"name": "Staffordshire Moorlands District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leek,",
"postalCode": "ST13 6HQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Moorlands House, Stockwell Street,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYBH-3474-MGYY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@staffsmoorlands.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC344770",
"name": "SANDERSON WEATHERALL LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 4DL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6th Floor Central Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.sw.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC344770",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@sw.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGHJ-7621-HTTT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 21760,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 26112
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-02T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "+1"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "060432-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060432-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-26T14:55:47+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-02T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "074404-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-11-17T13:56:32Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e27e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYBH-3474-MGYY",
"name": "Staffordshire Moorlands District Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "P6348",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 25000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Financial 40% \nNon Financial 60% \nFull details can be viewed under the tender portal"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-19T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
},
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
}
]
}
],
"title": "P6348 Rationalisation of Industrial Units Biddulph",
"value": {
"amount": 25000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "074404-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074404-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-17T13:56:32Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "P6348 Rationalisation of Industrial Units Biddulph\nConsultancy services to evaluate options and Feasibility",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-10T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-08T12:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYBH-3474-MGYY",
"name": "Staffordshire Moorlands District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leek,",
"postalCode": "ST13 6HQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Moorlands House, Stockwell Street,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYBH-3474-MGYY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@staffsmoorlands.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}