← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Proc-26-87 School Printers - CPC Framework - Multifunctional Devices and Associated Products and Services Lot 1 Framework Reference CPC KJ/01/2024

Buyer: Wrexham County Borough Council →

BuyerWrexham County Borough Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published6 Aug 2026

What is being bought

UK7 - Contract Details Notice CPC Framework - Multifunctional Devices and Associated Products and Services Lot 1 Framework Reference CPC KJ/01/2024 for the lease of printers

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Proc-26-67 School Printers - Multifunctional Devices and Associated Products and Services Lot 1 Framework Reference CPC KJ/01/2024

Statusactive
Value£46,832

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06dd63
Latest release ID074581-2026
Latest release timestampThu Aug 06 2026 10:02:25 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - limited competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
6 Aug 2026award, contract074581-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "074581-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-08-06T11:02:25+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06dd63",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PJHN-6516-JQNZ",
    "name": "Wrexham County Borough Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKL23",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "30120000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Photocopying and offset printing equipment"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PNPC-9476-ZNGV",
          "name": " KONICA MINOLTA BUSINESS SOLUTIONS (UK) LIMITED "
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "Proc-26-87 ",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Proc-26-87 School Printers - CPC Framework - Multifunctional Devices and Associated Products and Services Lot 1 Framework Reference CPC KJ/01/2024 ",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "UK7 - Contract Details Notice\nCPC Framework - Multifunctional Devices and Associated Products and Services Lot 1 Framework Reference CPC KJ/01/2024 for the lease of printers",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PJHN-6516-JQNZ",
      "name": "Wrexham County Borough Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL23",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Wrexham",
        "postalCode": "LL11 1AR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Commissioning Procurement and Contract Management Unit"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.wrexham.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          },
          {
            "id": "GB-WLS",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
            "description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PJHN-6516-JQNZ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@wrexham.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PNPC-9476-ZNGV",
      "name": " KONICA MINOLTA BUSINESS SOLUTIONS (UK) LIMITED ",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH37",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Essex, ",
        "postalCode": "SS14 3AR ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Konica House, Miles Gray Road, Basildon, "
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PNPC-9476-ZNGV",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "schoolsteam@konicaminolta.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Proc-26-67 School Printers -  Multifunctional Devices and  Associated Products and Services Lot 1 Framework Reference CPC KJ/01/2024 ",
      "value": {
        "amount": 46831.6,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 56197.92
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2031-09-28T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-07-29T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "options": {
        "description": "Lease of further printers"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "074581-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074581-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-08-06T11:02:25+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-07-28T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasOptions": true,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
6 Aug 2026 · 074581-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "074581-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-08-06T11:02:25+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06dd63",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PJHN-6516-JQNZ",
    "name": "Wrexham County Borough Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKL23",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "30120000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Photocopying and offset printing equipment"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PNPC-9476-ZNGV",
          "name": " KONICA MINOLTA BUSINESS SOLUTIONS (UK) LIMITED "
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "Proc-26-87 ",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Proc-26-87 School Printers - CPC Framework - Multifunctional Devices and Associated Products and Services Lot 1 Framework Reference CPC KJ/01/2024 ",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "UK7 - Contract Details Notice\nCPC Framework - Multifunctional Devices and Associated Products and Services Lot 1 Framework Reference CPC KJ/01/2024 for the lease of printers",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PJHN-6516-JQNZ",
      "name": "Wrexham County Borough Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL23",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Wrexham",
        "postalCode": "LL11 1AR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Commissioning Procurement and Contract Management Unit"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.wrexham.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          },
          {
            "id": "GB-WLS",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
            "description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PJHN-6516-JQNZ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@wrexham.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PNPC-9476-ZNGV",
      "name": " KONICA MINOLTA BUSINESS SOLUTIONS (UK) LIMITED ",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH37",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Essex, ",
        "postalCode": "SS14 3AR ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Konica House, Miles Gray Road, Basildon, "
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PNPC-9476-ZNGV",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "schoolsteam@konicaminolta.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Proc-26-67 School Printers -  Multifunctional Devices and  Associated Products and Services Lot 1 Framework Reference CPC KJ/01/2024 ",
      "value": {
        "amount": 46831.6,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 56197.92
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2031-09-28T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-07-29T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "options": {
        "description": "Lease of further printers"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "074581-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074581-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-08-06T11:02:25+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-07-28T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasOptions": true,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}