Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Probation Services Dynamic Framework (PSDF) - Additional Day 1 Services
Accommodation management services
Addiction treatment
Administrative social services
+21 more
UK
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Ministry of Justice.: "Probation Services Dynamic Framework (PSDF) - Additional Day 1 Services". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Ministry of Justice. | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Ministry of Justice.
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Ministry of Justice.. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Published-to-award variance
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
2Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 133 active published awards; 116 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Published-to-award variance compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityMinistry of Justice. | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published28 May 2021, 22:45 BST | Last source update28 May 2021, 22:45 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationAccommodation management services, Addiction treatment, Administrative social services, Adult and other education services, Benefit services, Community action programme, Education and training services, General public services, Guidance and counselling services, Health and social work services, Job search services, Justice services, Prison services, Probation services, Provision of services to the community, Rehabilitation services, Services related to the detention or rehabilitation of criminals, Social work and related services, Supporting services for the government, Training programme services, Training services, Vocational rehabilitation services, Vocational training services, Welfare services not delivered through residential institutions | ||
Delivery area UK | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-02b6b8 | ||
What is being bought
This Contract Award Notice details the award of call off competitions conducted by the Authority via the Ministry of Justice's Probation Service Dynamic Framework (PSDF). These services provide interventions to support those subject to court orders and custodial sentences from pre-release through post-release licence and post sentence supervision to reduce re-offending.
The Authority has utilised the PSDF to procure a range of services to meet The Authority’s requirements that must be live on Day 1 of delivery which is the 26th June 2021. This notice details the award of 4 of these competitions, previous outcomes were detailed in the prior notice publication (2020/S 114-277986)
The framework and subsequent call-off competitions have been procured via the light touch regime.
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to complete
28 May 2021, 22:45 BST - Official notice release published
28 May 2021, 22:45 BST - Buyer information updated
28 May 2021, 22:45 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedIn June 2020 the Ministry of Justice established the Probation Services Dynamic Framework (PSDF) to allow the Authority and Participating Bodies to purchase services to deliver rehabilitative and resettlement interventions. The Dynamic Framework and subsequent Call-Off Competitions are conducted pursuant to Section 7 of the PCR 2015 (Social and Other Specific Services)/the Light Touch Regime). The Authority has utilised the PSDF to procure the following range of services to meet The Authority’s requirements that must be live on Day 1 of delivery which is the 26th June 2021: • Accommodation; • Education Training and Employment; • Personal Wellbeing (Emotional Wellbeing; Lifestyle and Associates; Family and Significant Others; Social Inclusion); • Personal Wellbeing Young Adults (Emotional Wellbeing; Lifestyle and Associates; Family and Significant Others; Social Inclusion; Young Adults Cohort) • Women's Services (Accommodation; Education Training and Employment; Finance Benefit and Debt; Emotional Wellbeing; Lifestyle and Associates; Family and Significant Others; Social Inclusion; Women's Cohort) The initial approach was to procure for the following services at the following regional levels, depending on the requirements; • Accommodation procured at the National Probation Service regional level; • Education Training and Employment procured at the National Probation Service regional level; • Personal Wellbeing (Emotional Wellbeing; Lifestyle and Associates; Family and Significant Others; Social Inclusion) procured at Police and Crime Commissioner regional level;. • Personal Wellbeing Young Adults (Emotional Wellbeing; Lifestyle and Associates; Family and Significant Others; Social Inclusion; Young Adults Cohort) procured at Police and Crime Commissioner regional level; • Women's Services (Accommodation; Education Training and Employment; Finance Benefit and Debt; Emotional Wellbeing; Lifestyle and Associates; Family and Significant Others; Social Inclusion; Women's Cohort) procured at Police and Crime Commissioner regional level; Only bidders that were qualified onto the PSDF within the appropriate financial thresholds, relevant regions and the appropriate service categories were invited to the Call-Off Competitions. All guidance on this is available within the PSDF Contract Notice and subsequent documentation. This Contract Award Notice details the award of 4 of these competitions, the prior award notice (2020/S 114-277986) published in April 2021, detailed the previously completed 89 competitions. It is likely that there will be additional services procured for Day 1, these outcomes will be published in due course through the appropriate channels. Additional information: Contract values are based on volumes which the customer may amend during the contract term. Figures stated in the contract notice reflect the Authority’s volume estimates at the time of publication.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
28 May 2021, 22:45 BST - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 30 Apr 2021, 00:00 BST · £2,362,477 - Contract active
Signed 30 Apr 2021, 00:00 BST · £6,995,292 - Contract active
Signed 30 Apr 2021, 00:00 BST · £5,460,692 - Contract active
Signed 30 Apr 2021, 00:00 BST · £2,478,188
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Ingeus UK Limited Not published · Not published · active St Mungo Community Housing Association Not published · Not published · active Shelter Not published · Not published · active Ingeus UK Limited Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Accommodation Services for South Central £2,362,477 · signed 30 Apr 2021, 00:00 BST · active Accommodation Services for London £6,995,292 · signed 30 Apr 2021, 00:00 BST · active Accommodation Services for Yorkshire and The Humber £5,460,692 · signed 30 Apr 2021, 00:00 BST · active Education, Training and Employment for South Central £2,478,188 · signed 30 Apr 2021, 00:00 BST · active |
Bid statistics bids: 2 (lot 1) bids: 4 (lot 1) bids: 4 (lot 1) bids: 3 (lot 1) electronicBids: 2 (lot 1) electronicBids: 4 (lot 1) electronicBids: 4 (lot 1) electronicBids: 3 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Ministry of Justice.
Contracting authority GB-FTS-138Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published