Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Supply and delivery of one containerised sludge screening and declassification unit.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0568a1 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 046449-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Aug 06 2025 10:32:58 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 6 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 046449-2025 |
| 30 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 044105-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "046449-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-06T11:32:58+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0568a1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-02366678",
"name": "UNITED UTILITIES WATER LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-07-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42996500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewage screens"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Supply and Delivery of Sludge Screening and Declassification unit",
"value": {
"amount": 465000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 558000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "046449-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046449-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-06T11:32:58+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI038852",
"name": "CDE GLOBAL LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-08-20T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-08T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-08-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-19T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PRO004925 - DMax sludge screen",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "PRO004925-Goods-Contract-Mobile Sludge Screen",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supply and delivery of one containerised sludge screening and declassification unit.",
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Supply and delivery of one containerised sludge screening and declassification unit. The procurement of this unit will achieve technical compatibility and standardisation with the company's existing fleet. The company's operatives are familiar and trained to operate and maintain this specialist mobile equipment, reducing any health and/or safety risks.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02366678",
"name": "UNITED UTILITIES WATER LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Great Sankey",
"postalCode": "WA5 3LP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Haweswater House, Lingley Green Avenue"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "privateUtility",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Private utility"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02366678",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Christine Ng",
"email": "Christine.ng3@uuplc.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVVB-5589-BWHX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI038852",
"name": "CDE GLOBAL LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0B",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cookstown",
"postalCode": "BT80 9HJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cde Global Kilcronagh"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cdegroup.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NI038852",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jharshaw@cdegroup.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMNH-1935-VPWJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "046449-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-06T11:32:58+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0568a1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-02366678",
"name": "UNITED UTILITIES WATER LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-07-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42996500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewage screens"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Supply and Delivery of Sludge Screening and Declassification unit",
"value": {
"amount": 465000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 558000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "046449-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046449-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-06T11:32:58+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI038852",
"name": "CDE GLOBAL LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-08-20T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-08T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-08-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-19T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PRO004925 - DMax sludge screen",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "PRO004925-Goods-Contract-Mobile Sludge Screen",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supply and delivery of one containerised sludge screening and declassification unit.",
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Supply and delivery of one containerised sludge screening and declassification unit. The procurement of this unit will achieve technical compatibility and standardisation with the company's existing fleet. The company's operatives are familiar and trained to operate and maintain this specialist mobile equipment, reducing any health and/or safety risks.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02366678",
"name": "UNITED UTILITIES WATER LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Great Sankey",
"postalCode": "WA5 3LP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Haweswater House, Lingley Green Avenue"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "privateUtility",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Private utility"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02366678",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Christine Ng",
"email": "Christine.ng3@uuplc.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVVB-5589-BWHX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI038852",
"name": "CDE GLOBAL LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0B",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cookstown",
"postalCode": "BT80 9HJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cde Global Kilcronagh"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cdegroup.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NI038852",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jharshaw@cdegroup.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMNH-1935-VPWJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "044105-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-30T09:55:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0568a1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-02366678",
"name": "UNITED UTILITIES WATER LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42996500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewage screens"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Supply and Delivery of Sludge Screening and Declassification unit",
"value": {
"amount": 465000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 558000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "044105-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044105-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-30T09:55:29+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI038852",
"name": "CDE GLOBAL LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-08-18T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-08T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-08-19T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PRO004925 - DMax sludge screen",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "PRO004925-Goods-Contract-Mobile Sludge Screen",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supply and delivery of one containerised sludge screening and declassification unit. The procurement of this unit will achieve technical compatibility and standardisation with the company's existing fleet. The company's operatives are familiar and trained to operate and maintain this specialist mobile equipment, reducing any health and/or safety risks.",
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The sludge screening and classification unit is required to provide technical compatibility and standardisation with the existing fleet of the same units.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02366678",
"name": "UNITED UTILITIES WATER LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Great Sankey",
"postalCode": "WA5 3LP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Haweswater House, Lingley Green Avenue"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "privateUtility",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Private utility"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02366678",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Commercialapprovalsboard@uuplc.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVVB-5589-BWHX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI038852",
"name": "CDE GLOBAL LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0B",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cookstown",
"postalCode": "BT80 9HJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cde Global Kilcronagh"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cdegroup.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NI038852",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jharshaw@cdegroup.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMNH-1935-VPWJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}