Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
NOECPC stands at Procurex October 2026
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06eab2 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 080419-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Aug 24 2026 13:42:48 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 080419-2026 |
| 24 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 080417-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "080419-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-24T14:42:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06eab2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTJM-6566-YTJZ",
"name": "Leeds and York Partnership NHS Foundation Trust, trading as North of England NHS Commercial Procurement Collaborative (\"NOE CPC\")"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"date": "2026-08-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39154100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Exhibition stands"
}
]
}
],
"title": "PRO-095 2026_27 Procurex Stands",
"value": {
"amount": 15000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 18000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "080419-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080419-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-24T14:42:48+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC086146",
"name": "BIP Solutions Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-04T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C467994",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "PRO-095 2026_27 Procurex Stands",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "NOECPC stands at Procurex October 2026",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTJM-6566-YTJZ",
"name": "Leeds and York Partnership NHS Foundation Trust, trading as North of England NHS Commercial Procurement Collaborative (\"NOE CPC\")",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S4 7UQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Don Valley House, Savile Street East"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.noecpc.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTJM-6566-YTJZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Kayleigh Corbin",
"email": "kayleigh.corbin@nhs.net",
"telephone": "07980960185"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC086146",
"name": "BIP Solutions Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G51 1DZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Medius, 60 Pacific Quay"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "SC086146",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "support@bipsolutions.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "080419-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-24T14:42:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06eab2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTJM-6566-YTJZ",
"name": "Leeds and York Partnership NHS Foundation Trust, trading as North of England NHS Commercial Procurement Collaborative (\"NOE CPC\")"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"date": "2026-08-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39154100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Exhibition stands"
}
]
}
],
"title": "PRO-095 2026_27 Procurex Stands",
"value": {
"amount": 15000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 18000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "080419-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080419-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-24T14:42:48+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC086146",
"name": "BIP Solutions Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-04T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C467994",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "PRO-095 2026_27 Procurex Stands",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "NOECPC stands at Procurex October 2026",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTJM-6566-YTJZ",
"name": "Leeds and York Partnership NHS Foundation Trust, trading as North of England NHS Commercial Procurement Collaborative (\"NOE CPC\")",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S4 7UQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Don Valley House, Savile Street East"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.noecpc.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTJM-6566-YTJZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Kayleigh Corbin",
"email": "kayleigh.corbin@nhs.net",
"telephone": "07980960185"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC086146",
"name": "BIP Solutions Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G51 1DZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Medius, 60 Pacific Quay"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "SC086146",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "support@bipsolutions.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "080417-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-24T14:40:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06eab2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTJM-6566-YTJZ",
"name": "Leeds and York Partnership NHS Foundation Trust, trading as North of England NHS Commercial Procurement Collaborative (\"NOE CPC\")"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39154100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Exhibition stands"
}
]
}
],
"title": "PRO-095 2026_27 Procurex Stands",
"value": {
"amount": 15000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 18000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "080417-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080417-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-24T14:40:21+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC086146",
"name": "BIP Solutions Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-04T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C467994",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "PRO-095 2026_27 Procurex Stands",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "NOECPC stands at Procurex October 2026",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTJM-6566-YTJZ",
"name": "Leeds and York Partnership NHS Foundation Trust, trading as North of England NHS Commercial Procurement Collaborative (\"NOE CPC\")",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S4 7UQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Don Valley House, Savile Street East"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.noecpc.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTJM-6566-YTJZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Kayleigh Corbin",
"email": "kayleigh.corbin@nhs.net",
"telephone": "07980960185"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC086146",
"name": "BIP Solutions Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G51 1DZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Medius, 60 Pacific Quay"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "SC086146",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "support@bipsolutions.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}