← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award
BuyerLeeds and York Partnership NHS Foundation Trust
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published9 Jul 2026

What is being bought

This contract is for the provision of an HSJ licence.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

PRO-056

Statusactive
Value£11,020

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06bf8d
Latest release ID064936-2026
Latest release timestampThu Jul 09 2026 20:53:13 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
9 Jul 2026award, contract064936-2026
29 Jun 2026award, contract060961-2026
29 Jun 2026award, contract060960-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "064936-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-09T21:53:13+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bf8d",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PTWP-8794-GHJN",
    "name": "Leeds and York Partnership NHS Foundation Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "3",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79980000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Subscription services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-183908",
          "name": "HSJ Information Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "PRO-056",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "HSJ Subscription Licenses",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "This contract is for the provision of an HSJ licence.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PTWP-8794-GHJN",
      "name": "Leeds and York Partnership NHS Foundation Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE42",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Leeds",
        "postalCode": "LS15 8ZB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2150 Century Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.noecpc.nhs.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PTWP-8794-GHJN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Toni Bulger",
        "email": "procurement.lypft@nhs.net",
        "telephone": "01138559483"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-183908",
      "name": "HSJ Information Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI42",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "E1 8FA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "5th Floor,  Aldgate Tower,  2 Leman Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "hsjcreditcontrol@hsjinformation.co.uk",
        "telephone": "0203 307 6135"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "3",
      "title": "PRO-056",
      "value": {
        "amount": 11020,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 13224
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-07-09T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-07-10T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "3",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "064936-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064936-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-07-09T21:53:13+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-07-09T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (3 releases)
9 Jul 2026 · 064936-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "064936-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-09T21:53:13+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bf8d",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PTWP-8794-GHJN",
    "name": "Leeds and York Partnership NHS Foundation Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "3",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79980000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Subscription services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-183908",
          "name": "HSJ Information Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "PRO-056",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "HSJ Subscription Licenses",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "This contract is for the provision of an HSJ licence.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PTWP-8794-GHJN",
      "name": "Leeds and York Partnership NHS Foundation Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE42",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Leeds",
        "postalCode": "LS15 8ZB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2150 Century Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.noecpc.nhs.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PTWP-8794-GHJN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Toni Bulger",
        "email": "procurement.lypft@nhs.net",
        "telephone": "01138559483"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-183908",
      "name": "HSJ Information Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI42",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "E1 8FA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "5th Floor,  Aldgate Tower,  2 Leman Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "hsjcreditcontrol@hsjinformation.co.uk",
        "telephone": "0203 307 6135"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "3",
      "title": "PRO-056",
      "value": {
        "amount": 11020,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 13224
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-07-09T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-07-10T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "3",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "064936-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064936-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-07-09T21:53:13+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-07-09T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
29 Jun 2026 · 060961-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "060961-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-29T19:25:54+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bf8d",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PTWP-8794-GHJN",
    "name": "Leeds and York Partnership NHS Foundation Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "2",
      "date": "2026-06-29T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79980000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Subscription services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "PRO-056",
      "value": {
        "amount": 11020,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 13224
      },
      "status": "active",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "060961-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060961-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-06-29T19:25:54+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-183908",
          "name": "HSJ Information Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-07-10T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2027-07-09T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-07-10T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "PRO-056",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "HSJ Subscription Licenses",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "This contract is for the provision of an HSJ licence.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PTWP-8794-GHJN",
      "name": "Leeds and York Partnership NHS Foundation Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE42",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Leeds",
        "postalCode": "LS15 8ZB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2150 Century Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.noecpc.nhs.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PTWP-8794-GHJN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Toni Bulger",
        "email": "procurement.lypft@nhs.net",
        "telephone": "01138559483"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-183908",
      "name": "HSJ Information Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI42",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "E1 8FA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "5th Floor,  Aldgate Tower,  2 Leman Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "hsjcreditcontrol@hsjinformation.co.uk",
        "telephone": "0203 307 6135"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
29 Jun 2026 · 060960-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "060960-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-29T19:20:21+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bf8d",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PTWP-8794-GHJN",
    "name": "Leeds and York Partnership NHS Foundation Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79980000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Subscription services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "PRO-056",
      "value": {
        "amount": 11020,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 13224
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "060960-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060960-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK5",
          "description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-06-29T19:20:21+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-183908",
          "name": "HSJ Information Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-07-10T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2027-07-09T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-07-10T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "PRO-056",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true,
          "vcse": true
        }
      }
    ],
    "title": "HSJ Subscription Licenses",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "This contract is for the provision of an HSJ licence.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PTWP-8794-GHJN",
      "name": "Leeds and York Partnership NHS Foundation Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE42",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Leeds",
        "postalCode": "LS15 8ZB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2150 Century Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.noecpc.nhs.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PTWP-8794-GHJN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Toni Bulger",
        "email": "procurement.lypft@nhs.net",
        "telephone": "01138559483"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-183908",
      "name": "HSJ Information Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI42",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "E1 8FA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "5th Floor,  Aldgate Tower,  2 Leman Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "hsjcreditcontrol@hsjinformation.co.uk",
        "telephone": "0203 307 6135"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}