Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Food safety Training for 5000 staff
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-069887 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 044285-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu May 14 2026 10:05:19 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 14 May 2026 | award, contract | 044285-2026 |
| 14 May 2026 | award, contract | 044280-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "044285-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-14T11:05:19+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069887",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTWP-8794-GHJN",
"name": "Leeds and York Partnership NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80511000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Staff training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-181819",
"name": "Training at work group ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C444731",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "PRO-013 2026_27",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Food safety Training for 5000 staff",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTWP-8794-GHJN",
"name": "Leeds and York Partnership NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS15 8ZB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2150 Century Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.noecpc.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTWP-8794-GHJN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lypft.procurementcontracts@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-181819",
"name": "Training at work group ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "WETHERBY",
"postalCode": "LS22 6JG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 HORSEFAIR"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.foodsafetyatwork.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contactus@trainingatworkgroup.co.uk",
"telephone": "08004702311"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"title": "PRO-013 2026_27 Food safety Training",
"value": {
"amount": 28200,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 33840
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-05-17T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-18T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "044285-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044285-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-14T11:05:19+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "044285-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-14T11:05:19+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069887",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTWP-8794-GHJN",
"name": "Leeds and York Partnership NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80511000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Staff training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-181819",
"name": "Training at work group ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C444731",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "PRO-013 2026_27",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Food safety Training for 5000 staff",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTWP-8794-GHJN",
"name": "Leeds and York Partnership NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS15 8ZB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2150 Century Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.noecpc.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTWP-8794-GHJN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lypft.procurementcontracts@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-181819",
"name": "Training at work group ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "WETHERBY",
"postalCode": "LS22 6JG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 HORSEFAIR"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.foodsafetyatwork.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contactus@trainingatworkgroup.co.uk",
"telephone": "08004702311"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"title": "PRO-013 2026_27 Food safety Training",
"value": {
"amount": 28200,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 33840
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-05-17T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-18T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "044285-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044285-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-14T11:05:19+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "044280-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-14T10:54:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069887",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTWP-8794-GHJN",
"name": "Leeds and York Partnership NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80511000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Staff training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "PRO-013 2026_27",
"value": {
"amount": 28200,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 33840
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "044280-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044280-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-14T10:54:17+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-14T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-05-13T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-14T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C444731",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
}
}
],
"title": "PRO-013 2026_27",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Food safety Training for 5000 staff",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTWP-8794-GHJN",
"name": "Leeds and York Partnership NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS15 8ZB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2150 Century Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.noecpc.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTWP-8794-GHJN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Violet Tembo",
"email": "lypft.procurementcontracts@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}