Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Choice Housing Ireland Ltd →
View official notice ↗Official source
Choice Housing Ireland wish to appoint a suitably qualified contractor to carry out Multi-Element Improvement (MEI) works at Taylor Cheshire House, Belfast. The works will include Kitchen replacement, bathroom replacement, replacement of windows and doors, RWG and Roof replacement and heating upgrade. A full description of the works can be found within the tender documents.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06554a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 053829-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jun 08 2026 13:21:08 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/013995-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 8 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 053829-2026 |
| 14 May 2026 | award, contract | 044247-2026 |
| 16 Feb 2026 | tender | 013995-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "053829-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-08T14:21:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06554a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-NP000408",
"name": "Choice Housing Ireland Ltd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
{
"id": "50700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of building installations"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI038169",
"name": "Michael Donaghy (P & D) Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06554a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "PRN26016 (PF23-019) Taylor Cheshire House MEI Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Choice Housing Ireland wish to appoint a suitably qualified contractor to carry out Multi-Element Improvement (MEI) works at Taylor Cheshire House, Belfast. The works will include Kitchen replacement, bathroom replacement, replacement of windows and doors, RWG and Roof replacement and heating upgrade. A full description of the works can be found within the tender documents.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-NP000408",
"name": "Choice Housing Ireland Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT1 4DN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "37-41 May Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NP000408",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporate.procurement@choice-housing.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI038169",
"name": "Michael Donaghy (P & D) Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0A",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cross, Derry",
"postalCode": "BT47 3ES",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8 Birch Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NI038169",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "kevin@mdonaghypainters.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "PRN26016 (PF23-019) Taylor Cheshire House MEI",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1393127
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-10T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "053829-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053829-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-08T14:21:08+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "053829-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-08T14:21:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06554a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-NP000408",
"name": "Choice Housing Ireland Ltd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
{
"id": "50700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of building installations"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI038169",
"name": "Michael Donaghy (P & D) Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06554a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "PRN26016 (PF23-019) Taylor Cheshire House MEI Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Choice Housing Ireland wish to appoint a suitably qualified contractor to carry out Multi-Element Improvement (MEI) works at Taylor Cheshire House, Belfast. The works will include Kitchen replacement, bathroom replacement, replacement of windows and doors, RWG and Roof replacement and heating upgrade. A full description of the works can be found within the tender documents.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-NP000408",
"name": "Choice Housing Ireland Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT1 4DN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "37-41 May Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NP000408",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporate.procurement@choice-housing.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI038169",
"name": "Michael Donaghy (P & D) Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0A",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cross, Derry",
"postalCode": "BT47 3ES",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8 Birch Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NI038169",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "kevin@mdonaghypainters.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "PRN26016 (PF23-019) Taylor Cheshire House MEI",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1393127
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-10T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "053829-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053829-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-08T14:21:08+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "044247-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 10,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 10,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 10,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-05-14T10:15:00+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06554a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-NP000408",
"name": "Choice Housing Ireland Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-05-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
{
"id": "50700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of building installations"
}
]
}
],
"title": "PRN26016 (PF23-019) Taylor Cheshire House MEI",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1393127
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "044247-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044247-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-14T10:15:00+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI038169",
"name": "Michael Donaghy (P & D) Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-02T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-09T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06554a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "PRN26016 (PF23-019) Taylor Cheshire House MEI",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Choice Housing Ireland wish to appoint a suitably qualified contractor to carry out Multi-Element Improvement (MEI) works at Taylor Cheshire House, Belfast. The works will include Kitchen replacement, bathroom replacement, replacement of windows and doors, RWG and Roof replacement and heating upgrade. A full description of the works can be found within the tender documents.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-NP000408",
"name": "Choice Housing Ireland Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT1 4DN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "37-41 May Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NP000408",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporate.procurement@choice-housing.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI038169",
"name": "Michael Donaghy (P & D) Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0A",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Derry",
"postalCode": "BT47 3ES",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8 Birch Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NI038169",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@mdonaghypainters.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "013995-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-02-16T16:23:21Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06554a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-NP000408",
"name": "Choice Housing Ireland Ltd"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06554a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1483979
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "70% Price and 30% Quality"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-05-28T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-05T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45421151",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of fitted kitchens"
},
{
"id": "45421110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of door and window frames"
},
{
"id": "45421112",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of window frames"
},
{
"id": "45421130",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of doors and windows"
},
{
"id": "45421132",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of windows"
},
{
"id": "45421100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of doors and windows and related components"
},
{
"id": "45331000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Heating, ventilation and air-conditioning installation work"
},
{
"id": "45331100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Central-heating installation work"
},
{
"id": "45315000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical installation work of heating and other electrical building-equipment"
},
{
"id": "45261900",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof repair and maintenance work"
},
{
"id": "45261910",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof repair"
},
{
"id": "45261920",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof maintenance work"
},
{
"id": "45260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof works and other special trade construction works"
},
{
"id": "45261410",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof insulation work"
},
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
},
{
"id": "45211310",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Bathrooms construction work"
},
{
"id": "50720000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of central heating"
}
]
}
],
"title": "PRN26016 Taylor Cheshire House MEI Works",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1483979
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "013995-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/013995-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-16T16:23:21Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Choice Housing Ireland wish to appoint a suitably qualified contractor to carry out Multi-Element Improvement (MEI) works at Taylor Cheshire House, Belfast. The works will include Kitchen replacement, bathroom replacement, replacement of windows and doors, RWG and Roof replacement and heating upgrade. A full description of the works can be found within the tender documents.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-20T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-13T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://etendersni.gov.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-NP000408",
"name": "Choice Housing Ireland Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0C",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT54 6EZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "37-41 May Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NP000408",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporate.procurement@choice-housing.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}