TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure

PRN25093 LMH Redevelopment

No classification published
Location not published
Published value
£6,420,000
Submission deadline 23 Jan 2026, 12:00 GMT
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Choice Housing Ireland Ltd: "PRN25093 LMH Redevelopment". Published status: complete. Published value: £6,420,000. 1 published lot. Recorded submission deadline: 23 Jan 2026, 12:00 GMT. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityChoice Housing Ireland LtdScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
Closed
23 Jan 2026, 12:00 GMT
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)£6,420,000
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Choice Housing Ireland Ltd
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Choice Housing Ireland Ltd. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
1.6Bids / Report
60% of reports have one bid
Supplier ConcentrationModerate Concentration
Mathewson Square LimitedTop vendor: 49.5% of attributable value
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 13 active published awards; 5 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Historical Awarded Suppliers With This Authority:
Supplier NameHistoric AwardsAttributable GBP Value
Mathewson Square Limited1 win£6,125,000
Felix O'Hare & Co. Ltd1 win£5,900,844
HI-NETS INTERNATIONAL LTD1 win£351,240
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityChoice Housing Ireland Ltd
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
Statuscomplete
Framework / DPSNot published
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published26 Aug 2026, 15:22 BST
Last source update26 Aug 2026, 15:22 BST
Recurring procurementNot published
ClassificationNot published
Delivery areaLocation not published
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05f509
What is being bought
The contract is for the external and internal refurbishment of existing office and commercial buildings into a new combined office headquarters for Choice Housing Ireland. The site is located at 31-41 May Street, Belfast and is comprised of existing Choice offices (Leslie Morrell House) at 37-41 May Street and the vacant Choice owned adjoining commercial building at 31-35 May Street (formerly occupied by Kennedy Recruitment). The works will deliver high quality, efficient and modern office accommodation to meet the diverse needs of staff and the organisation's departmental needs. Further details of the the works can be found in the tender documents.
What changed
From the official release history
  1. tender value changed
    26 Aug 2026, 15:22 BST
  2. Status changed to complete
    26 Aug 2026, 15:22 BST
  3. Official notice release published
    26 Aug 2026, 15:22 BST
  4. Submission deadline changed to published date
    26 Aug 2026, 15:22 BST
  5. tender value changed
    12 Dec 2025, 15:02 GMT
  6. Status changed to active
    12 Dec 2025, 15:02 GMT
  7. Official notice release published
    12 Dec 2025, 15:02 GMT
  8. Submission deadline changed to 23 Jan 2026, 12:00 GMT
    12 Dec 2025, 15:02 GMT
  9. Buyer information updated
    12 Dec 2025, 15:02 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
  • Lot 1 · #1
    Individual lot title not published
    complete
    Published valueNot published
    The source published no individual title or description for this lot.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    26 Aug 2026, 15:22 BST
  2. Submission deadline
    23 Jan 2026, 12:00 GMT
  3. Award active
    20 Aug 2026, 00:00 BST · £5,900,844
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards
Felix O'Hare & Co. Ltd
£5,900,844 · 20 Aug 2026, 00:00 BST · active
ContractsNo contract published
Bid statistics
bids: 3 (lot 1)
finalStageBids: 3 (lot 1)
smeFinalStageBids: 0 (lot 1)
vcseFinalStageBids: 0 (lot 1)
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

Choice Housing Ireland Ltd

Contracting authority GB-COH-NP000408
View buyer profile
  • Choice Housing Ireland Ltd
    buyer

    GB-COH: NP000408
    37-41 May Street, Belfast, UKN06, BT1 4DN, GB
  • Felix O'Hare & Co. Ltd
    supplier
    tenderer

    GB-PPON: PYMM-4648-CZRG
    88 Chancellor's Road, Newry, UKN08, BT35 8NG, GB
  • Piperhill Construction Limited
    tenderer

    GB-PPON: PCMT-7467-BWDR
    Units 9 - 10 Carn Drive Carn Industrial Estate, Craigavon, UKN07, BT63 5WJ, GB
  • QMAC Construction Ltd
    tenderer

    GB-PPON: PWLJ-2786-TLTP
    156 Pomeroy Road, Dungannon, UKN0B, BT70 2TY, GB
Award and contract changes
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No data
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published