Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
View official notice ↗Official source
Choice Housing Ireland Limited wish to appoint a supplier for the provision of Internal Audit Services for Choice Housing and subsidiaries, including tax compliance.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05e902 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 037849-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Apr 27 2026 08:55:05 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077166-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 037849-2026 |
| 18 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 014940-2026 |
| 26 Nov 2025 | tender | 077166-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "037849-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-27T09:55:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e902",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMZV-8413-XBMQ",
"name": "Choice Housing Ireland Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79212000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Auditing services"
},
{
"id": "79212100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial auditing services"
},
{
"id": "79212300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Statutory audit services"
},
{
"id": "79212200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Internal audit services"
},
{
"id": "79212500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accounting review services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBRR-3532-NWYQ",
"name": "TIAA Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PRN25084",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "PRN25084 Internal Audit Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Choice Housing Ireland Limited wish to appoint a supplier for the provision of Internal Audit Services for Choice Housing and subsidiaries, including tax compliance.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMZV-8413-XBMQ",
"name": "Choice Housing Ireland Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT1 4DN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "37-41 May Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMZV-8413-XBMQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Corporate.Procurement@choice-housing.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBRR-3532-NWYQ",
"name": "TIAA Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Fareham",
"postalCode": "PO14 1AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Artillery House, Fort Fareham, Newgate Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBRR-3532-NWYQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Angela.ward@tiaa.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "PRN25084 Internal Audit Services",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 198487
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Initial 3 year contract with a potential 2 year extension. The extension is subject to internal senior approval and the acceptance of both parties."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "037849-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/037849-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-27T09:55:05+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "037849-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-27T09:55:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e902",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMZV-8413-XBMQ",
"name": "Choice Housing Ireland Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79212000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Auditing services"
},
{
"id": "79212100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial auditing services"
},
{
"id": "79212300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Statutory audit services"
},
{
"id": "79212200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Internal audit services"
},
{
"id": "79212500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accounting review services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBRR-3532-NWYQ",
"name": "TIAA Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PRN25084",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "PRN25084 Internal Audit Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Choice Housing Ireland Limited wish to appoint a supplier for the provision of Internal Audit Services for Choice Housing and subsidiaries, including tax compliance.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMZV-8413-XBMQ",
"name": "Choice Housing Ireland Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT1 4DN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "37-41 May Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMZV-8413-XBMQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Corporate.Procurement@choice-housing.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBRR-3532-NWYQ",
"name": "TIAA Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Fareham",
"postalCode": "PO14 1AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Artillery House, Fort Fareham, Newgate Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBRR-3532-NWYQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Angela.ward@tiaa.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "PRN25084 Internal Audit Services",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 198487
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Initial 3 year contract with a potential 2 year extension. The extension is subject to internal senior approval and the acceptance of both parties."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "037849-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/037849-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-27T09:55:05+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "014940-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-02-18T16:10:24Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e902",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMZV-8413-XBMQ",
"name": "Choice Housing Ireland Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-02-18T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79212000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Auditing services"
},
{
"id": "79212100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial auditing services"
},
{
"id": "79212300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Statutory audit services"
},
{
"id": "79212500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accounting review services"
},
{
"id": "79212200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Internal audit services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "PRN25084 Internal Audit Services",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 198487
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "A further 2 year extension period which will be subject to mutual agreement between both parties."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "014940-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/014940-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-18T16:10:24Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBRR-3532-NWYQ",
"name": "TIAA Limited"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-03T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PRN25084",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "PRN25084 Internal Audit Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Choice Housing Ireland Limited wish to appoint a supplier for the provision of Internal Audit Services for Choice Housing and subsidiaries, including tax compliance.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMZV-8413-XBMQ",
"name": "Choice Housing Ireland Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT1 4DN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "37-41 May Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMZV-8413-XBMQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Corporate.Procurement@choice-housing.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBRR-3532-NWYQ",
"name": "TIAA Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Fareham",
"postalCode": "PO14 1AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Artillery House, Fort Fareham, Newgate Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBRR-3532-NWYQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Angela.ward@tiaa.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "077166-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-11-26T11:42:50Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e902",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-NP000408",
"name": "Choice Housing Ireland Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PRN25084",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 155000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 186000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 year possible extension available."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Quality 70%\nPrice 30%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79212000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Auditing services"
},
{
"id": "79212100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial auditing services"
},
{
"id": "79212200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Internal audit services"
},
{
"id": "79212300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Statutory audit services"
},
{
"id": "79212500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accounting review services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "PRN25084 Internal Audit Services",
"value": {
"amount": 155000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 186000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "077166-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077166-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-26T11:42:50Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Carry out an annual programme of internal audits and present reports to management with recommendations to improve internal controls. Attend Audit & Risk Committee (“ARC”) meetings (currently Hybrid). Conduct half-year and full year follow up on recommendations and produce an annual report with an overall assurance rating. Work with ARC to prepare a rolling 3-year programme of internal audits.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-09T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-02T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-NP000408",
"name": "Choice Housing Ireland Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT1 4DN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "37-41 May Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NP000408",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Corporate.Procurement@choice-housing.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}