Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Choice Housing Ireland Ltd →
Choice Housing Ireland Ltd intend to award a contract to HI-Nets International Ltd (AJW Construction Ltd) for the supply and installation of HI-Nets Ball stop fencing at Kilwee. This service is being secured as a direct award as HI-Nets International carried out the installation of existing fencing and there is an "extreme and unavoidable urgency" as the height of the current fencing is insufficient. The direct award is therefore required as there is a need to protect public safety.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05e401 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 029854-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Mar 31 2026 14:28:11 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 31 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 029854-2026 |
| 19 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 075077-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "029854-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-31T15:28:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e401",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-NP000408",
"name": "CHOICE HOUSING IRELAND LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45223110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of metal structures"
},
{
"id": "45233292",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of safety equipment"
},
{
"id": "45340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fencing, railing and safety equipment installation work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "PRN25049",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 351240
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "029854-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/029854-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-31T15:28:11+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166930",
"name": "HI-NETS INTERNATIONAL LTD"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-25T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PRN25049",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "PRN25049 Killwee Golf Netting",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Choice Housing Ireland Ltd intend to award a contract to HI-Nets International Ltd (AJW Construction Ltd) for the supply and installation of HI-Nets Ball stop fencing at Kilwee. This service is being secured as a direct award as HI-Nets International carried out the installation of existing fencing and there is an \"extreme and unavoidable urgency\" as the height of the current fencing is insufficient. The direct award is therefore required as there is a need to protect public safety.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-NP000408",
"name": "CHOICE HOUSING IRELAND LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT1 4DN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "37-41 May Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NP000408",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporate.procurement@choice-housing.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "NIC 100095",
"scheme": "GB-NIC"
},
{
"id": "PMZV-8413-XBMQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166930",
"name": "HI-NETS INTERNATIONAL LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lymington",
"postalCode": "SO41 0FE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Danewood House, Cottagers Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ENQUIRIES@HI-NETS.CO.UK"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "029854-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-31T15:28:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e401",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-NP000408",
"name": "CHOICE HOUSING IRELAND LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45223110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of metal structures"
},
{
"id": "45233292",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of safety equipment"
},
{
"id": "45340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fencing, railing and safety equipment installation work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "PRN25049",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 351240
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "029854-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/029854-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-31T15:28:11+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166930",
"name": "HI-NETS INTERNATIONAL LTD"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-25T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PRN25049",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "PRN25049 Killwee Golf Netting",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Choice Housing Ireland Ltd intend to award a contract to HI-Nets International Ltd (AJW Construction Ltd) for the supply and installation of HI-Nets Ball stop fencing at Kilwee. This service is being secured as a direct award as HI-Nets International carried out the installation of existing fencing and there is an \"extreme and unavoidable urgency\" as the height of the current fencing is insufficient. The direct award is therefore required as there is a need to protect public safety.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-NP000408",
"name": "CHOICE HOUSING IRELAND LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT1 4DN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "37-41 May Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NP000408",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporate.procurement@choice-housing.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "NIC 100095",
"scheme": "GB-NIC"
},
{
"id": "PMZV-8413-XBMQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166930",
"name": "HI-NETS INTERNATIONAL LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lymington",
"postalCode": "SO41 0FE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Danewood House, Cottagers Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ENQUIRIES@HI-NETS.CO.UK"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "075077-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-19T10:25:18Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e401",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-NP000408",
"name": "CHOICE HOUSING IRELAND LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45223110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of metal structures"
},
{
"id": "45233292",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of safety equipment"
},
{
"id": "45340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fencing, railing and safety equipment installation work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "PRN25049",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 351240
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "We are including the provision to extend the contract incase there are delays or complications with the installation."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "075077-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075077-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-19T10:25:18Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166930",
"name": "HI-NETS INTERNATIONAL LTD"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-02T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-03-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PRN25049",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "Killwee Golf Netting",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Choice Housing Ireland Ltd intend to award a contract to HI-Nets International Ltd (AJW Construction Ltd) for the supply and installation of HI-Nets Ball stop fencing at Kilwee. This service is being secured as a direct award as HI-Nets International carried out the installation of existing fencing and there is an \"extreme and unavoidable urgency\" as the height of the current fencing is insufficient. The direct award is therefore required as there is a need to protect public safety.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-NP000408",
"name": "CHOICE HOUSING IRELAND LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT1 4DN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "37-41 May Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NP000408",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporate.procurement@choice-housing.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "NIC 100095",
"scheme": "GB-NIC"
},
{
"id": "PMZV-8413-XBMQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166930",
"name": "HI-NETS INTERNATIONAL LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lymington",
"postalCode": "SO41 0FE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Danewood House, Cottagers Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ENQUIRIES@HI-NETS.CO.UK"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}