Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
The Association appointed a main contractor in September 2025 after a Tender competition to undertake remaining works to complete a development of 23 no. units at Corrib Avenue, Belfast.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-052c73 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 034250-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Apr 15 2026 13:08:41 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 15 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 034250-2026 |
| 29 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 060513-2025 |
| 4 Jun 2025 | tender | 029901-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "034250-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-15T14:08:41+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-052c73",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMZV-8413-XBMQ",
"name": "Choice Housing Ireland Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45211000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses"
},
{
"id": "45211100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for houses"
},
{
"id": "45211340",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Multi-dwelling buildings construction work"
},
{
"id": "45215210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for subsidised residential accommodation"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTGL-5583-RLZM",
"name": "Brendan Loughran & Sons Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PRN25020",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "PRN25020 Corrib Avenue, Belfast",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Association appointed a main contractor in September 2025 after a Tender competition to undertake remaining works to complete a development of 23 no. units at Corrib Avenue, Belfast. ",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMZV-8413-XBMQ",
"name": "Choice Housing Ireland Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT1 4DN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "37-41 May Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMZV-8413-XBMQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Corporate.Procurement@choice-housing.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTGL-5583-RLZM",
"name": "Brendan Loughran & Sons Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0G",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Omagh",
"postalCode": "BT799HW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "134 Termon Road Carrickmore"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTGL-5583-RLZM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Corporate.Procurement@choice-housing.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "PRN25020 Corrib Avenue Belfast Works Completion Contract",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2840472
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-26T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-07-26T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "If in the event that there are delays to the project works caused by exceptional circumstances."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "034250-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034250-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-15T14:08:41+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-25T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "034250-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-15T14:08:41+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-052c73",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMZV-8413-XBMQ",
"name": "Choice Housing Ireland Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45211000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses"
},
{
"id": "45211100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for houses"
},
{
"id": "45211340",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Multi-dwelling buildings construction work"
},
{
"id": "45215210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for subsidised residential accommodation"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTGL-5583-RLZM",
"name": "Brendan Loughran & Sons Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PRN25020",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "PRN25020 Corrib Avenue, Belfast",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Association appointed a main contractor in September 2025 after a Tender competition to undertake remaining works to complete a development of 23 no. units at Corrib Avenue, Belfast. ",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMZV-8413-XBMQ",
"name": "Choice Housing Ireland Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT1 4DN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "37-41 May Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMZV-8413-XBMQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Corporate.Procurement@choice-housing.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTGL-5583-RLZM",
"name": "Brendan Loughran & Sons Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0G",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Omagh",
"postalCode": "BT799HW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "134 Termon Road Carrickmore"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTGL-5583-RLZM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Corporate.Procurement@choice-housing.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "PRN25020 Corrib Avenue Belfast Works Completion Contract",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2840472
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-26T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-07-26T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "If in the event that there are delays to the project works caused by exceptional circumstances."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "034250-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034250-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-15T14:08:41+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-25T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "060513-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-09-29T13:56:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-052c73",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-NP000408",
"name": "Choice Housing Ireland Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45211000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses"
},
{
"id": "45211100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for houses"
},
{
"id": "45211340",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Multi-dwelling buildings construction work"
},
{
"id": "45211200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sheltered housing construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "PRN25020 Corrib Avenue Belfast Works Completion Contract",
"value": {
"amount": 2277000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2732400
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "060513-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060513-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-29T13:56:08+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTGL-5583-RLZM",
"name": "Brendan Loughran and Sons Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-04-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-08T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PRN25020",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "PRN25020 Corrib Avenue Belfast Works Completion Contract",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Association wishes to appoint a main contractor to undertake remaining works to complete a development of 23 no. units at Corrib Avenue, Belfast.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-NP000408",
"name": "Choice Housing Ireland Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT1 4DN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "37-41 May Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.choice-housing.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NP000408",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporate.procurement@choice-housing.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTGL-5583-RLZM",
"name": "Brendan Loughran and Sons Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0G",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Omagh",
"postalCode": "BT79 9JU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "134 Termon Road Carrickmore"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTGL-5583-RLZM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "peggy@brendanloughran.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "029901-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-06-04T14:19:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-052c73",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMZV-8413-XBMQ",
"name": "Choice Housing Ireland Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PRN25020",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2000000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "This contract can be extended in instances of Project delays or extenuating circumstances in relation to the contract."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "core supplier information, financial capacity and Technical criteria"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-04T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-04T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-08-04T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45211000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses"
},
{
"id": "45211100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for houses"
},
{
"id": "45211340",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Multi-dwelling buildings construction work"
},
{
"id": "45211200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sheltered housing construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "PRN25020 Corrib Avenue, Belfast - Works Completion Contract",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2000000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "029901-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/029901-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-04T14:19:48+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Association wishes to appoint a main contractor to undertake remaining works to complete a development of\n23 no. units at Corrib Avenue, Belfast.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-18T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-11T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://etendersni.gov.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMZV-8413-XBMQ",
"name": "Choice Housing Ireland Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT1 4DN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "37-41 May Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMZV-8413-XBMQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Corporate.Procurement@choice-housing.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}