Lot 1
No lot description published.
The project comprises a new 22.8 km underground water pipeline linking Crab Wood Water Service Reservoir (WSR) near Winchester to Micheldever Road WSR on the outskirts of Andover. It also includes above ground infrastructure at existing Southern Water sites. The required BNG units are a combination of area, hedgerow and watercourse habitats, total of 69.60 units in the Hampshire Downs National Character Area. (NCA)
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-067238 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 060230-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jun 26 2026 10:22:49 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 060230-2026 |
| 24 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 026592-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "060230-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-26T11:22:49+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067238",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBJQ-2231-ZRPG",
"name": "Southern Water Services Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Andover Link Main BNG",
"value": {
"amount": 1715211,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2058253.2
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "060230-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060230-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-26T11:22:49+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLJY-9544-PTYL",
"name": "Wild Capital 1 Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-08T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-04-09T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-13T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Prj_8252",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "prj_8252 - Andover Link Main - BNG",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The project comprises a new 22.8 km underground water pipeline linking Crab Wood Water Service Reservoir (WSR) near Winchester to Micheldever Road WSR on the outskirts of Andover. It also includes above ground infrastructure at existing Southern Water sites.\nThe required BNG units are a combination of area, hedgerow and watercourse habitats, total of 69.60 units in the Hampshire Downs National Character Area. (NCA)",
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The only known supplier with all of the required units within the NCA that can be supplied within the programme timescales. The approach aligns with the broad principles of providing BNG delivery as close to the scheme impact as possible. The NCA covers both WCC and TVBC local planning authority boundaries.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBJQ-2231-ZRPG",
"name": "Southern Water Services Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ27",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Worthing",
"postalCode": "Bn13 3NX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Southern Water, Southern House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.southernwater.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "privateUtility",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Private utility"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBJQ-2231-ZRPG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Kirsty Lodge",
"email": "kirsty.lodge@southernwater.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLJY-9544-PTYL",
"name": "Wild Capital 1 Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC1H9BQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Tavistock Squre"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLJY-9544-PTYL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jack.potter@wild-capital.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "060230-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-26T11:22:49+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067238",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBJQ-2231-ZRPG",
"name": "Southern Water Services Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Andover Link Main BNG",
"value": {
"amount": 1715211,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2058253.2
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "060230-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060230-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-26T11:22:49+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLJY-9544-PTYL",
"name": "Wild Capital 1 Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-08T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-04-09T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-13T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Prj_8252",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "prj_8252 - Andover Link Main - BNG",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The project comprises a new 22.8 km underground water pipeline linking Crab Wood Water Service Reservoir (WSR) near Winchester to Micheldever Road WSR on the outskirts of Andover. It also includes above ground infrastructure at existing Southern Water sites.\nThe required BNG units are a combination of area, hedgerow and watercourse habitats, total of 69.60 units in the Hampshire Downs National Character Area. (NCA)",
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The only known supplier with all of the required units within the NCA that can be supplied within the programme timescales. The approach aligns with the broad principles of providing BNG delivery as close to the scheme impact as possible. The NCA covers both WCC and TVBC local planning authority boundaries.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBJQ-2231-ZRPG",
"name": "Southern Water Services Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ27",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Worthing",
"postalCode": "Bn13 3NX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Southern Water, Southern House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.southernwater.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "privateUtility",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Private utility"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBJQ-2231-ZRPG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Kirsty Lodge",
"email": "kirsty.lodge@southernwater.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLJY-9544-PTYL",
"name": "Wild Capital 1 Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC1H9BQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Tavistock Squre"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLJY-9544-PTYL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jack.potter@wild-capital.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "026592-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-24T09:18:50Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067238",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBJQ-2231-ZRPG",
"name": "Southern Water Services Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Andover Link Main BNG",
"value": {
"amount": 1715211,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2058253.2
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "026592-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/026592-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-24T09:18:50Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-14747595",
"name": "Wild Capital 1 Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-10T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-04-09T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-10T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Prj_8252",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
}
}
],
"title": "prj_8252 - Andover Link Main - BNG",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The project comprises a new 22.8 km underground water pipeline linking Crab Wood Water Service Reservoir (WSR) near Winchester to Micheldever Road WSR on the outskirts of Andover. It also includes above ground infrastructure at existing Southern Water sites.\nThe required BNG units are a combination of area, hedgerow and watercourse habitats, total of 69.60 units in the Hampshire Downs National Character Area. (NCA)",
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The only known supplier with all of the required units within the NCA that can be supplied within the programme timescales. The approach aligns with the broad principles of providing BNG delivery as close to the scheme impact as possible. The NCA covers both WCC and TVBC local planning authority boundaries.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBJQ-2231-ZRPG",
"name": "Southern Water Services Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ27",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Worthing",
"postalCode": "Bn13 3NX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Southern Water, Southern House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.southernwater.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "privateUtility",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Private utility"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBJQ-2231-ZRPG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Kirsty Lodge",
"email": "kirsty.lodge@southernwater.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-14747595",
"name": "Wild Capital 1 Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC1H9BQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Tavistock Squre"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "14747595",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jack.potter@wild-capital.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}