Lot 1
No lot description published.
Provision of private medical insurance services for employees of Procure Plus as part of its employee benefits programme. The contract includes the arrangement and administration of private medical insurance cover for eligible employees and, where applicable, their dependants, together with associated customer support, claims management and policy administration services.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06bb58 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 059077-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jun 23 2026 14:35:55 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 059077-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "059077-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-23T15:35:55+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bb58",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-05888820",
"name": "PROCURE PLUS HOLDINGS LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66512200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health insurance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05933141",
"name": "VITALITY CORPORATE SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bb58",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Private medical insurance for employees",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of private medical insurance services for employees of Procure Plus as part of its employee benefits programme. The contract includes the arrangement and administration of private medical insurance cover for eligible employees and, where applicable, their dependants, together with associated customer support, claims management and policy administration services.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05888820",
"name": "PROCURE PLUS HOLDINGS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Old Trafford",
"postalCode": "M32 0FP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Duckworth House Lancastrian Office Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.procure-plus.com/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05888820",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "frameworks@procure-plus.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTGN-8493-BTXZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05933141",
"name": "VITALITY CORPORATE SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 2AQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 More London Riverside"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.vitality.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05933141",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Bronwynn.Joyce-Woodcock@Vitality.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQRN-3922-VCQQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Private medical insurance for employees",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 40000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-05-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-31T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "059077-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059077-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-23T15:35:55+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "059077-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-23T15:35:55+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bb58",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-05888820",
"name": "PROCURE PLUS HOLDINGS LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66512200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health insurance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05933141",
"name": "VITALITY CORPORATE SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bb58",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Private medical insurance for employees",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of private medical insurance services for employees of Procure Plus as part of its employee benefits programme. The contract includes the arrangement and administration of private medical insurance cover for eligible employees and, where applicable, their dependants, together with associated customer support, claims management and policy administration services.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05888820",
"name": "PROCURE PLUS HOLDINGS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Old Trafford",
"postalCode": "M32 0FP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Duckworth House Lancastrian Office Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.procure-plus.com/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05888820",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "frameworks@procure-plus.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTGN-8493-BTXZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05933141",
"name": "VITALITY CORPORATE SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 2AQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 More London Riverside"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.vitality.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05933141",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Bronwynn.Joyce-Woodcock@Vitality.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQRN-3922-VCQQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Private medical insurance for employees",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 40000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-05-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-31T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "059077-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059077-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-23T15:35:55+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}