← Back to search results

completeFind a Tender · tender Update

Private Ambulance Services

Buyer: East Midlands Ambulance Service NHS Trust →

BuyerEast Midlands Ambulance Service NHS Trust
Statuscomplete
Deadline2 Dec 2025
Value£12,000,000
Published1 Jul 2026

What is being bought

East Midlands Ambulance Service NHS Trust ("EMAS") requires Private Ambulance Services for the period 2026/2027. These encompass Double Crewed Ambulances (DCAs) with a mix of Paramedic, Technicians and Emergency Care Assistants (ECA).

Categories

Ambulance services 85143000

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Ambulance services (85143000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 8520,8221 median · 29 average (10,308 of 20,822 with a bid count)2 average (11,356 of 20,822 with named award suppliers)10 comparable price pairs
Same buyer81 median · 3.8 average (6 of 8 with a bid count)1 average (6 of 8 with named award suppliers)Not published
Similar published value (0.5×–2×)5374 median · 343.8 average (13 of 537 with a bid count)6.2 average (13 of 537 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Indicative price outcome

£7,807,194 is the median lowest-valid-bid benchmark for the broad CPV market sample, against this procedure’s published value of £12,000,000.

This is a historical comparator, not a bid-price forecast or a guaranteed saving. It excludes records where the published values cannot be sensibly compared and does not adjust for lot structure, quality weighting, framework terms or scope.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05176d
Latest release ID061918-2026
Latest release timestampWed Jul 01 2026 15:06:03 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statusNot published
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsNot published
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source0
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release0
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release1

Notice history

DateEventReference
1 Jul 2026tenderUpdate061918-2026
5 Mar 2026award, contract020121-2026
28 Oct 2025tender069073-2025
19 May 2025planning022802-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "061918-2026",
  "tag": [
    "tenderUpdate"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-01T16:06:03+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05176d",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-51043",
    "name": "East Midlands Ambulance Service NHS Trust"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05176d",
    "title": "Private Ambulance Services",
    "amendments": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) notice that this provider selection process has been abandoned and a contract has not been awarded. This process has been abandoned under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply."
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "East Midlands Ambulance Service NHS Trust (\"EMAS\") requires Private Ambulance Services for the period 2026/2027. These encompass Double Crewed Ambulances (DCAs) with a mix of Paramedic, Technicians and Emergency Care Assistants (ECA).",
    "classification": {
      "id": "85143000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Ambulance services"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-51043",
      "name": "East Midlands Ambulance Service NHS Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF14",
        "locality": "Nottingham",
        "postalCode": "NG8 6PY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Trust Headquarters, 1 Horizon Place, Mellors Way, Nottingham Business Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.emas.nhs.uk/",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.emas.nhs.uk/"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "East Midlands Ambulance Service NHS Trust",
        "noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Samuel Rudd",
        "email": "samuel.rudd@nottshc.nhs.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (4 releases)
1 Jul 2026 · 061918-2026 · tenderUpdate
{
  "id": "061918-2026",
  "tag": [
    "tenderUpdate"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-01T16:06:03+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05176d",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-51043",
    "name": "East Midlands Ambulance Service NHS Trust"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05176d",
    "title": "Private Ambulance Services",
    "amendments": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) notice that this provider selection process has been abandoned and a contract has not been awarded. This process has been abandoned under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply."
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "East Midlands Ambulance Service NHS Trust (\"EMAS\") requires Private Ambulance Services for the period 2026/2027. These encompass Double Crewed Ambulances (DCAs) with a mix of Paramedic, Technicians and Emergency Care Assistants (ECA).",
    "classification": {
      "id": "85143000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Ambulance services"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-51043",
      "name": "East Midlands Ambulance Service NHS Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF14",
        "locality": "Nottingham",
        "postalCode": "NG8 6PY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Trust Headquarters, 1 Horizon Place, Mellors Way, Nottingham Business Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.emas.nhs.uk/",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.emas.nhs.uk/"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "East Midlands Ambulance Service NHS Trust",
        "noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Samuel Rudd",
        "email": "samuel.rudd@nottshc.nhs.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
5 Mar 2026 · 020121-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "020121-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 10,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-03-05T16:44:19Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05176d",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-51043",
    "name": "East Midlands Ambulance Service NHS Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "020121-2026-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-176296",
          "name": "central medical services ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05176d",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "East Midlands Ambulance Service NHS Trust (“EMAS”) requires Private Ambulance Services for the period 2026/2027. These encompass Double Crewed Ambulances (DCAs) with a mix of Paramedic, Technicians and Emergency Care Assistants (ECA).<br/><br/>The indicative requirement is for 32 crews over 3 regional areas within East Midlands Ambulance with varying shift patterns, although it should be noted that this level of crews may fluctuate during the course of this contract depending on demand and resource planning.<br/><br/>There is a total of 3 lots associated with this procurement as follow:<br/>Lot 1 - South East (South Lincolnshire)<br/>Lot 2 - South (Leicestershire)<br/>Lot 3 - North (Nottinghamshire and Derbyshire)<br/><br/>This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) Contract Notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Healthcare Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. This intention to award a contract is following a competitive process.<br/><br/>The contract is for a 12 month period commencing on 1st April 2026 with no option to extend. (01/04/2026 - 31/03/2027)<br/><br/>Lifetime Value of this contract is £12,000,000.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Key Criteria 1 – Quality and Innovation",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "21%"
            },
            {
              "name": "Key Criteria 3 – Integration, Collaboration and Service Sustainability",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "16"
            },
            {
              "name": "Key Criteria 4 – Improving access, reducing health inequalities and facilitating choice",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "13"
            },
            {
              "name": "Key Criteria 5 - Social Value",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "10"
            },
            {
              "name": "Key Criteria 2 - Value",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "40"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKF"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Private Ambulance Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "East Midlands Ambulance Service NHS Trust (“EMAS”) requires Private Ambulance Services for the period 2026/2027. These encompass Double Crewed Ambulances (DCAs) with a mix of Paramedic, Technicians and Emergency Care Assistants (ECA).",
    "classification": {
      "id": "85143000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Ambulance services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-51043",
      "name": "East Midlands Ambulance Service NHS Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF14",
        "locality": "Nottingham",
        "postalCode": "NG8 6PY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Trust Headquarters, 1 Horizon Place, Mellors Way, Nottingham Business Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.emas.nhs.uk/",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.emas.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "07",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Health"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "East Midlands Ambulance Service NHS Trust"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Samuel Rudd",
        "email": "samuel.rudd@nottshc.nhs.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-176296",
      "name": "central medical services ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF",
        "locality": "Linby",
        "postalCode": "NG15 8AA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Park Place,  Robey Close Linby"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.centralmedicalservices.co.uk",
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "07643110",
        "legalName": "central medical services ltd"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 1158570999"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-1661",
      "name": "The High Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Strand"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "The High Court"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "020121-2026-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 12000000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "020121-2026-1",
      "dateSigned": "2026-03-05T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representations by providers must be made to the relevant authority by 17/03/2026. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award a contract under the competitive process of the PSR.<br/><br/>Written representations should be sent to Samuel.rudd@nottshc.nhs.uk<br/><br/><br/>The decision has been made by East Midlands Ambulance Service Trust Board.<br/><br/>EMAS has assessed against the 5 key criteria required under the provider selection regime with the following weighted criteria:<br/><br/>1. Key Criteria 1 – Quality and Innovation - 21%<br/>2. Key Criteria 2 - Value - 40%<br/>3. Key Criteria 3 – Integration, Collaboration and Service Sustainability - 16%<br/>4. Key Criteria 4 – Improving access, reducing health inequalities and facilitating choice - 13%<br/>5. Key Criteria 5 – Social Value - 10%<br/><br/>The successful supplier scored highest across the key criteria based on their submission for this procurement. EMAS are confident that Central Medical Services can meet the key criteria as set out in the specification. Central Medical Services was awarded all three lots.<br/><br/>No Conflicts of Interest were identified within this procurement process.",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
28 Oct 2025 · 069073-2025 · tender
{
  "id": "069073-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2025-10-28T15:35:52Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05176d",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-51043",
    "name": "East Midlands Ambulance Service NHS Trust"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "C391692",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 12000000,
          "currency": "GBP"
        },
        "status": "active",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "East Midlands Ambulance Service NHS Trust (“EMAS”) requires Potential providers to bid for Private Ambulance Services for the period 2026/2027. These encompass Double Crewed Ambulances (DCAs) with a mix of Paramedic, Technicians and Emergency Care Assistants (ECA).<br/><br/>The indicative requirement is for 32 crews over 3 regional areas within East Midlands Ambulance with varying shift patterns, although it should be noted that this level of crews may fluctuate during the course of this contract depending on demand and resource planning.<br/><br/>There is a total of 3 lots associated with this procurement as follow: <br/>Lot 1 - South East (South Lincolnshire) <br/>Lot 2 - South (Leicestershire) <br/>Lot 3 - North (Nottinghamshire and Derbyshire) <br/><br/>For the avoidance of doubt, this is a competitive process under the Provider Selection Regime (PSR) under the open competitive procedure.  <br/>The contract is for a 12 month period commencing on 1st April 2026 with no option to extend.",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Various Divisions within EMAS"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKF"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Provision of Private Ambulance Services",
    "value": {
      "amount": 12000000,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "economic",
        "documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
      },
      {
        "id": "technical",
        "documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
      }
    ],
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2025-12-05T13:00:00Z",
      "address": {
        "streetAddress": "Online via Atamis"
      },
      "description": "Online via Atamis"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2025-12-05T13:00:00Z"
    },
    "description": "East Midlands Ambulance Service NHS Trust (“EMAS”) provides emergency 999 and urgent care services to East Midlands, who are undertaking a competition to commission private ambulance services for the East Midlands. <br/><br/>This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) Contract Notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Healthcare Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-12-02"
    },
    "communication": {
      "atypicalToolUrl": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": true,
    "classification": {
      "id": "85143000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Ambulance services"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "bidValidityPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
      }
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission",
      "written"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-51043",
      "name": "East Midlands Ambulance Service NHS Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF14",
        "locality": "Nottingham",
        "postalCode": "NG8 6PY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Trust Headquarters, 1 Horizon Place, Mellors Way, Nottingham Business Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.emas.nhs.uk/",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.emas.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "07",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Health"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "East Midlands Ambulance Service NHS Trust"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
        "name": "Samuel Rudd",
        "email": "samuel.rudd@nottshc.nhs.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-1661",
      "name": "The High Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Strand"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "The High Court"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) Contract Notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. <br/><br/>EMAS will assess against the 5 key criteria required under the provider selection regime with the following weighted criteria: <br/>\t<br/>1. Key Criteria 1 – Quality and Innovation - 21%<br/>2. Key Criteria 2 - Value - 40%<br/>3. Key Criteria 3 – Integration, Collaboration and Service Sustainability - 16%<br/>4. Key Criteria 4 – Improving access, reducing health inequalities and facilitating choice - 13%<br/>5. Key Criteria 5 – Social Value - 10%<br/><br/><br/>EMAS is utilising an electronic tendering tool to manage this competition and communicate with potential providers. Accordingly, there will be no hard copy documents issued to potential providers and all communications with EMAS, including response submissions, will be conducted via the Atamis portal at:<br/><br/>https://atamis-1928.my.salesforce-sites.com/?searchtype=Projects<br/><br/>You can also register your interest via this page. You can search for the opportunity by entering the following contract reference: C391692 -Private Ambulance Service PSR Competitive Process.",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
19 May 2025 · 022802-2025 · planning
{
  "id": "022802-2025",
  "tag": [
    "planning"
  ],
  "date": "2025-05-19T15:57:02+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05176d",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PYQW-9421-PXDP",
    "name": "East Midlands Ambulance Service NHS Trust"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05176d",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "planned",
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKF",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "85143000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Ambulance services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Provision of Private Ambulance Services (PAS)",
    "value": {
      "amount": 17000000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 17000000
    },
    "status": "planned",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Provision of Emergency Blue Light Crews to provide extra 999 resource capacity to East Midlands Ambulance Service NHS Trust",
    "communication": {
      "futureNoticeDate": "2025-10-01T23:59:59+01:00"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PYQW-9421-PXDP",
      "name": "East Midlands Ambulance Service NHS Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Nottingham",
        "postalCode": "NG8 6PY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Trust Headquarters, 1 Horizon Place, Mellors Way, Nottingham Business Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.emas.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PYQW-9421-PXDP",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Procurement Lead",
        "email": "procurementestatescategory@nottshc.nhs.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "planning": {
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "022802-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/022802-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK1",
        "description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-05-19T15:57:02+01:00"
      }
    ]
  },
  "initiationType": "tender"
}