Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Tees Valley Combined Authority (the 'Contracting Authority'), part of the Tees Valley Combined Authority Group have awarded a contract to AWTG Limited for the provision of 5G Private Network Operations following an above threshold open procurement process.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04e8ff |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 039622-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jul 14 2025 12:15:47 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 14 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 039622-2025 |
| 12 Jun 2025 | award, contract | 032097-2025 |
| 25 Apr 2025 | tender | 017002-2025 |
| 3 Mar 2025 | planningUpdate | 007687-2025 |
| 3 Mar 2025 | planning | 007676-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "039622-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-14T13:15:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e8ff",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNG-8971-ZVCR",
"name": "Tees Valley Combined Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "32412110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Internet network"
},
{
"id": "32424000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Network infrastructure"
},
{
"id": "32425000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Network operating system"
},
{
"id": "32427000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Network system"
},
{
"id": "48214000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Network operating system software package"
},
{
"id": "50312310",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Maintenance of data network equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05793772",
"name": "AWTG LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TVCA-PROC-0561",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Private 5G Network Operator",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Tees Valley Combined Authority (the 'Contracting Authority'), part of the Tees Valley Combined Authority Group have awarded a contract to AWTG Limited for the provision of 5G Private Network Operations following an above threshold open procurement process.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNG-8971-ZVCR",
"name": "Tees Valley Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Darlington",
"postalCode": "DL2 1NJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Teesside Airport Business Suite, Teesside International Airport"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDNG-8971-ZVCR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@teesvalley-ca.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05793772",
"name": "AWTG LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI73",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W3 7SR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8 Canham Mews"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://awtg.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05793772",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenderinfo@awtg.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRQN-2658-LDRD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Private 5G Network Operator",
"value": {
"amount": 400000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 480000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2035-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Eight optional one-year extensions, unless otherwise agreed in writing by the Contracting Authority. The Contracting Authority shall communicate its intention to extend the Contract Period with the Provider pursuant to Clause 2.2 no later than 30 days prior to the end of the Contract Period."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "039622-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/039622-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-14T13:15:47+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-26T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Tasks, outputs and products produced on time and approved by TVCA"
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Stakeholder engagement effectiveness"
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Coverage achieved for Priority Area 1."
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Coverage achieved for Priority Area 2"
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "Coverage achieved for Priority Area 3"
},
{
"id": "6",
"title": "Critical fault fix / replacement"
}
],
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "039622-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-14T13:15:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e8ff",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNG-8971-ZVCR",
"name": "Tees Valley Combined Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "32412110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Internet network"
},
{
"id": "32424000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Network infrastructure"
},
{
"id": "32425000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Network operating system"
},
{
"id": "32427000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Network system"
},
{
"id": "48214000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Network operating system software package"
},
{
"id": "50312310",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Maintenance of data network equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05793772",
"name": "AWTG LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TVCA-PROC-0561",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Private 5G Network Operator",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Tees Valley Combined Authority (the 'Contracting Authority'), part of the Tees Valley Combined Authority Group have awarded a contract to AWTG Limited for the provision of 5G Private Network Operations following an above threshold open procurement process.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNG-8971-ZVCR",
"name": "Tees Valley Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Darlington",
"postalCode": "DL2 1NJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Teesside Airport Business Suite, Teesside International Airport"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDNG-8971-ZVCR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@teesvalley-ca.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05793772",
"name": "AWTG LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI73",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W3 7SR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8 Canham Mews"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://awtg.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05793772",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenderinfo@awtg.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRQN-2658-LDRD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Private 5G Network Operator",
"value": {
"amount": 400000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 480000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2035-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Eight optional one-year extensions, unless otherwise agreed in writing by the Contracting Authority. The Contracting Authority shall communicate its intention to extend the Contract Period with the Provider pursuant to Clause 2.2 no later than 30 days prior to the end of the Contract Period."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "039622-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/039622-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-14T13:15:47+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-26T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Tasks, outputs and products produced on time and approved by TVCA"
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Stakeholder engagement effectiveness"
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Coverage achieved for Priority Area 1."
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Coverage achieved for Priority Area 2"
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "Coverage achieved for Priority Area 3"
},
{
"id": "6",
"title": "Critical fault fix / replacement"
}
],
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "032097-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 12,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 11,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 7,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-06-12T18:02:24+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e8ff",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNG-8971-ZVCR",
"name": "Tees Valley Combined Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-06-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "32412110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Internet network"
},
{
"id": "32425000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Network operating system"
},
{
"id": "32427000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Network system"
},
{
"id": "48214000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Network operating system software package"
},
{
"id": "50312310",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Maintenance of data network equipment"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 400000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 480000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "There are eight optional one-year extensions. The Contracting Authority shall communicate its intention to extend the Contract Period with the Provider no later than 30 days prior to the end of the Contract Period. \nTwo months prior to the end of the Initial Term, the Provider shall provide to the Contracting Authority details of the Price for the extended period as reviewed pursuant to CPI (\"Revised Price\"); \nShould the Contracting Authority exercise their option to extend, the Revised Price shall be payable instead of the Price by the Contracting Authority following the end of the Initial Term until the end of the first extended period.\nShould the Contracting Authority wish to further extend the Contract beyond the first extension, the above shall apply to each extension of the Contract and the reference to \"Initial Term\" shall instead be to Contract's existing extended period."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "032097-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/032097-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-12T18:02:24+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05793772",
"name": "AWTG LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-06-29T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2035-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-23T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-06-12T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TVCA-PROC-0561",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Private 5G Network Operator",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Tees Valley Combined Authority (the 'Contracting Authority'), part of the Tees Valley Combined Authority Group have procured a supplier to install, maintain and operate a private 5G network located at Teesside International Airport.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNG-8971-ZVCR",
"name": "Tees Valley Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Darlington",
"postalCode": "DL2 1NJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Teesside Airport Business Suite, Teesside International Airport"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDNG-8971-ZVCR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@teesvalley-ca.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05793772",
"name": "AWTG LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI73",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W3 7SR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8 Canham Mews"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://awtg.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05793772",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenderinfo@awtg.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "017002-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-04-25T12:23:42+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e8ff",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNG-8971-ZVCR",
"name": "Tees Valley Combined Authority"
},
"tender": {
"id": "TVCA-PROC-0561",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 400000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 480000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "There may be a requirement in the future to expand the network to further sites, which may necessitate increases to the contract value"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Eight optional one-year extensions. To be utilised if the 5G network is still required following the initial two year contract. The optional extensions will be reviewed and potentially taken on an annual basis."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Question 1 - Methodology and Delivery",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Question 2 - Technology and Implementation",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Question 3 - Operational Support Package",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Question 4 - Added Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2035-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "32412110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Internet network"
},
{
"id": "32424000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Network infrastructure"
},
{
"id": "32425000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Network operating system"
},
{
"id": "32427000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Network system"
},
{
"id": "48214000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Network operating system software package"
},
{
"id": "50312310",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Maintenance of data network equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Private 5G Network Operator",
"value": {
"amount": 400000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 480000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "017002-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017002-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-25T12:23:42+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-09T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Tees Valley Combined Authority (the 'Contacting Authority'), part of the Tees Valley Combined Authority Group, are looking to procure\n a supplier to install, maintain and operate a private 5G network located at Teesside International Airport.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-05-27T16:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-05-16T16:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Please see tender documents for further detail which can be found at the below link. \nhttps://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=261832d3-c321-f011-8136-005056b64545&fromProjectDashboard=True\nYou will need to register as a supplier to gain access to the tender documentation. Registration is free.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNG-8971-ZVCR",
"name": "Tees Valley Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Darlington",
"postalCode": "DL2 1NJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Teesside Airport Business Suite, Teesside International Airport"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDNG-8971-ZVCR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@teesvalley-ca.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "007687-2025",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-03-03T15:04:37Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e8ff",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNG-8971-ZVCR",
"name": "Tees Valley Combined Authority"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e8ff",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2099-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2099-12-31T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "51300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of communications equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "TIAL-PROC-0104 - 5G Network Operator - Pre-Tender Market Engagement",
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Pre-Tender Market Engagement for 5G Network Operator at Teesside International Airport.\nTeesside International Airport are looking to procure a potential partner to install and maintain a private 5G network to be located at the Airport. This PTME aims to gather information from the market prior to a potential procurement process.\nPre-tender market engagement clarification question deadline: 4pm on 10th March 2025\nPre-tender market engagement submission deadline: 4pm on 17th March 2025\nA link to this opportunity can be found below:\nhttps://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=2ad38809-34f8-ef11-8136-005056b64545&fromProjectDashboard=True",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNG-8971-ZVCR",
"name": "Tees Valley Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Darlington",
"postalCode": "DL2 1NJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Teesside Airport Business Suite, Teesside International Airport"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDNG-8971-ZVCR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hannah.peggs@teesvalley-ca.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "007687-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/007687-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-03-03T15:04:37Z"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-03-17T23:59:59Z",
"description": "Pre-Tender Market Engagement exercise for a 5G Network Operator requirement at Teesside International Airport.\nPre-tender market engagement clarification question deadline: 4pm on 10th March 2025\nPre-tender market engagement submission deadline: 4pm on 17th March 2025\nA link to this opportunity can be found below:\nhttps://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=2ad38809-34f8-ef11-8136-005056b64545&fromProjectDashboard=True"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "007676-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-03-03T14:30:45Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e8ff",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNG-8971-ZVCR",
"name": "Tees Valley Combined Authority"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e8ff",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2099-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2099-12-31T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "51300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of communications equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "TIAL-PROC-0104 - 5G Network Operator - Pre-Tender Market Engagement",
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Pre-Tender Market Engagement for 5G Network Operator at Teesside International Airport.\nTeesside International Airport are looking to procure a potential partner to install and maintain a private 5G network to be located at the Airport. This PTME aims to gather information from the market prior to a potential procurement process. \nPre-tender market engagement clarification question deadline: 4pm on 10th March 2025\nPre-tender market engagement submission deadline: 4pm on 17th March 2025\nA link to this opportunity can be found below:\nhttps://procontract.due-north.com/Procurer/Advert/View?advertId=2ad38809-34f8-ef11-8136-005056b64545&fromAdvertEvent=True",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNG-8971-ZVCR",
"name": "Tees Valley Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Darlington",
"postalCode": "DL2 1NJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Teesside Airport Business Suite, Teesside International Airport"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDNG-8971-ZVCR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hannah.peggs@teesvalley-ca.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "007676-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/007676-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-03-03T14:30:45Z"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-03-17T23:59:59Z",
"description": "Pre-Tender Market Engagement exercise for a 5G Network Operator requirement at Teesside International Airport. \nPre-tender market engagement clarification question deadline: 4pm on 10th March 2025\nPre-tender market engagement submission deadline: 4pm on 17th March 2025\nA link to this opportunity can be found below:\nhttps://procontract.due-north.com/Procurer/Advert/View?advertId=2ad38809-34f8-ef11-8136-005056b64545&fromAdvertEvent=True"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}