Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Ministry of Justice →
Digital Delivery for Prisons Digital Priorities and OMU Transformation
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
| Relationship | Related procurement |
|---|---|
| framework | ocds-h6vhtk-04fb0d |
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06e917 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 079671-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Aug 20 2026 16:56:04 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Award under framework |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 079671-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "079671-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-20T17:56:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e917",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNN-2773-HVYN",
"name": "Ministry of Justice"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-08-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Prisons Digital Priorities and OMU Transformation",
"value": {
"amount": 40000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 48000000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Optional extension of up to12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "079671-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079671-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-20T17:56:04+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVTC-6628-QQHZ",
"name": "The Dextrous Web"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-02T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-08-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-08-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "prj_17226",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Prisons Digital Priorities and OMU Transformation",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": true,
"description": "Digital Delivery for Prisons Digital Priorities and OMU Transformation",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNN-2773-HVYN",
"name": "Ministry of Justice",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1H 9AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "102 Petty France"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/ministry-of-justice/about/procurement",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDNN-2773-HVYN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Shannon Wood",
"email": "shannon.wood1@justice.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVTC-6628-QQHZ",
"name": "The Dextrous Web",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "LS10 1PZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Studio 1.05c 4 The Boulevard Leeds"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.dxw.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVTC-6628-QQHZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@dxw.com",
"telephone": "0345 257 7520"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-04fb0d",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fb0d",
"relatedLots": [
"2"
],
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}{
"id": "079671-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-20T17:56:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e917",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNN-2773-HVYN",
"name": "Ministry of Justice"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-08-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Prisons Digital Priorities and OMU Transformation",
"value": {
"amount": 40000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 48000000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Optional extension of up to12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "079671-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079671-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-20T17:56:04+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVTC-6628-QQHZ",
"name": "The Dextrous Web"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-02T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-08-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-08-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "prj_17226",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Prisons Digital Priorities and OMU Transformation",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": true,
"description": "Digital Delivery for Prisons Digital Priorities and OMU Transformation",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNN-2773-HVYN",
"name": "Ministry of Justice",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1H 9AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "102 Petty France"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/ministry-of-justice/about/procurement",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDNN-2773-HVYN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Shannon Wood",
"email": "shannon.wood1@justice.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVTC-6628-QQHZ",
"name": "The Dextrous Web",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "LS10 1PZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Studio 1.05c 4 The Boulevard Leeds"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.dxw.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVTC-6628-QQHZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@dxw.com",
"telephone": "0345 257 7520"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-04fb0d",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fb0d",
"relatedLots": [
"2"
],
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}