Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: DOH - Health Estates →
Single storey extension at front and side to accommodate new treatment room and extended plantroom. Upgrade of M&E and ICT Infrastructure. Internal reconfiguration and partial refurbishment.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06af02 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 053457-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jun 05 2026 14:38:39 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 053457-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "053457-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-05T15:38:39+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06af02",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJCY-4628-PHHM",
"name": "DOH - Health Estates"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182799",
"name": "Bavan Contracts"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SE6193699B",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Priory Surgery Holywood",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Single storey extension at front and side to accommodate new treatment room and extended plantroom. Upgrade of M&E and ICT Infrastructure. Internal reconfiguration and partial refurbishment. ",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJCY-4628-PHHM",
"name": "DOH - Health Estates",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT4 3SH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Castle Buildings Stormont"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJCY-4628-PHHM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "construct.info@finance-ni.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182799",
"name": "Bavan Contracts",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN08",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newry",
"postalCode": "BT34 2HS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "48 Bavan Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@bavancontracts.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1124540.03,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1349448.04
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-08-02T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-03T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "053457-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053457-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-05T15:38:39+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "053457-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-05T15:38:39+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06af02",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJCY-4628-PHHM",
"name": "DOH - Health Estates"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182799",
"name": "Bavan Contracts"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SE6193699B",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Priory Surgery Holywood",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Single storey extension at front and side to accommodate new treatment room and extended plantroom. Upgrade of M&E and ICT Infrastructure. Internal reconfiguration and partial refurbishment. ",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJCY-4628-PHHM",
"name": "DOH - Health Estates",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT4 3SH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Castle Buildings Stormont"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJCY-4628-PHHM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "construct.info@finance-ni.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182799",
"name": "Bavan Contracts",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN08",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newry",
"postalCode": "BT34 2HS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "48 Bavan Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@bavancontracts.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1124540.03,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1349448.04
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-08-02T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-03T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "053457-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053457-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-05T15:38:39+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}