Priory :Learning Trust ~ FM Services Tender
Buyer: Priory Learning Trust →
What is being bought
The successful Supplier will be required to provide facilities management support, in terms of mechanical and electrical engineering, for both compliance and planned and preventative maintenance (PPM) at nine locations within the Trust
Categories
Comparable-procurement analytics
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 79. The category anchor is Facilities management services (79993100); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 79 | 13,740 | 4 median · 30.9 average (5,804 of 13,740 with a bid count) | 3.2 average (6,508 of 13,740 with named award suppliers) | 1 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 4 | 5 median · 5 average (1 of 4 with a bid count) | 1 average (1 of 4 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Price-outcome signal
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
Procurement strategy & market signals
Planning & early market engagement
No planning milestones published.
Related procurements
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Documents & submission route
No documents are published in the current source record.
Source data inventory
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-02e405 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 023698-2021 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Sep 23 2021 13:15:05 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 0 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
Notice history
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Sept 2021 | tenderUpdate | 023698-2021 |
All source data
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "023698-2021",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2021-09-23T14:15:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02e405",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-29239",
"name": "Priory Learning Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-02e405",
"title": "Priory :Learning Trust ~ FM Services Tender",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://litmustms.co.uk/tenders/UK-UK-Weston-super-Mare:-Facilities-management-services./E6W59P76DH\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://litmustms.co.uk/respond/E6W59P76DH\n GO Reference: GO-2021923-PRO-18956481",
"unstructuredChanges": [
{
"where": {
"label": "IV.2.3)",
"section": "IV.2.3"
},
"newValue": {
"text": "22 November 2021"
},
"oldValue": {
"text": "22 November 2022"
}
}
]
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The successful Supplier will be required to provide facilities management support, in terms of mechanical and electrical engineering, for both compliance and planned and preventative maintenance (PPM) at nine locations within the Trust",
"classification": {
"id": "79993100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Facilities management services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-29239",
"name": "Priory Learning Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK",
"locality": "Weston-super-Mare",
"postalCode": "BS22 6BP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Queensway"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.theplt.org.uk/index.php"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Priory Learning Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@litmuspartnership.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1276673880"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
23 Sept 2021 · 023698-2021 · tenderUpdate
{
"id": "023698-2021",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2021-09-23T14:15:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02e405",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-29239",
"name": "Priory Learning Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-02e405",
"title": "Priory :Learning Trust ~ FM Services Tender",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://litmustms.co.uk/tenders/UK-UK-Weston-super-Mare:-Facilities-management-services./E6W59P76DH\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://litmustms.co.uk/respond/E6W59P76DH\n GO Reference: GO-2021923-PRO-18956481",
"unstructuredChanges": [
{
"where": {
"label": "IV.2.3)",
"section": "IV.2.3"
},
"newValue": {
"text": "22 November 2021"
},
"oldValue": {
"text": "22 November 2022"
}
}
]
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The successful Supplier will be required to provide facilities management support, in terms of mechanical and electrical engineering, for both compliance and planned and preventative maintenance (PPM) at nine locations within the Trust",
"classification": {
"id": "79993100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Facilities management services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-29239",
"name": "Priory Learning Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK",
"locality": "Weston-super-Mare",
"postalCode": "BS22 6BP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Queensway"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.theplt.org.uk/index.php"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Priory Learning Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@litmuspartnership.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1276673880"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}