Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Printing of the Trust community magazine
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0592aa |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 053336-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Sep 02 2025 16:48:22 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 053336-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "053336-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-02T17:48:22+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0592aa",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RYY",
"name": "KENT COMMUNITY HEALTH NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79810000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Printing services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-159699",
"name": "Precision Colour Printing"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C385378",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Printing Trust Community Magazine",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Printing of the Trust community magazine",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RYY",
"name": "KENT COMMUNITY HEALTH NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ashford",
"postalCode": "TN25 4AZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trinity House, 110/120 Upper Pemberton, Eureka Park, Kennington"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.kentcht.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RYY",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "kentchft.procurementnotices@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHVC-1716-LBDJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-159699",
"name": "Precision Colour Printing",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Telford, Shrophire",
"postalCode": "TF7 4QQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Haldane, Halesfield 1,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "emorton@pcpltd.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Printing Trust Community Magazine",
"value": {
"amount": 41175,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 49410
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "053336-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053336-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-02T17:48:22+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-26T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "053336-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-02T17:48:22+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0592aa",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RYY",
"name": "KENT COMMUNITY HEALTH NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79810000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Printing services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-159699",
"name": "Precision Colour Printing"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C385378",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Printing Trust Community Magazine",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Printing of the Trust community magazine",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RYY",
"name": "KENT COMMUNITY HEALTH NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ashford",
"postalCode": "TN25 4AZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trinity House, 110/120 Upper Pemberton, Eureka Park, Kennington"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.kentcht.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RYY",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "kentchft.procurementnotices@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHVC-1716-LBDJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-159699",
"name": "Precision Colour Printing",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Telford, Shrophire",
"postalCode": "TF7 4QQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Haldane, Halesfield 1,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "emorton@pcpltd.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Printing Trust Community Magazine",
"value": {
"amount": 41175,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 49410
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "053336-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053336-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-02T17:48:22+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-26T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}