← Back to search results

ClosedFind a Tender · tender

Print Management Services

Buyer: Devon Partnership NHS Trust →

Participate on uk.eu-supply.com ↗External submission platform

BuyerDevon Partnership NHS Trust
StatusClosed
Deadline30 Aug 2024
Value£50,000
Published25 Jul 2024

What is being bought

Tender exercise for Print Management Services to Devon Partnership NHS Trust

Delivery location

UKK4

Categories

Printed matter and related products 22000000Printed books, brochures and leaflets 22100000Printed stationery except forms 30199700Printing and delivery services 79823000Printing services 79810000

Lot details

Lot 1

Tender exercise for Print Management Services to Devon Partnership NHS Trust. Additional information: Print Management Services

Statusactive
Value£50,000

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Printed matter and related products, Printed books, brochures and leaflets, Printed stationery except forms, Printing and delivery servicesNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 22. The category anchor is Printed matter and related products (22000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 227434 median · 26.4 average (331 of 743 with a bid count)4.4 average (358 of 743 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer0Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UKK416 median · 6 average (1 of 1 with a bid count)5 average (1 of 1 with named award suppliers)Not published
Similar published value (0.5×–2×)37Not publishedNot publishedNot published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNo
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Documents & submission route

  • economicSelectionCriteria
  • technicalSelectionCriteria

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0484ad
Latest release ID023252-2024
Latest release timestampThu Jul 25 2024 13:49:07 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statusactive
Procurement methodselective
Procurement method detailsRestricted procedure
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: end2024-08-30T12:00:00+01:00
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailshttps://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=84107&B=NHSSW
Submission languagesen
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender value£50,000
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source2
Awards in latest release0
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
25 Jul 2024tender023252-2024

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "023252-2024",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2024-07-25T14:49:07+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0484ad",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-34566",
    "name": "Devon Partnership NHS Trust"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "T24-0118",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 50000,
          "currency": "GBP"
        },
        "status": "active",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "Tender exercise for Print Management Services to Devon Partnership NHS Trust. Additional information: Print Management Services",
        "secondStage": {
          "maximumCandidates": 5,
          "minimumCandidates": 5
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 1080
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Exeter"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKK4"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "22000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Printed matter and related products"
          },
          {
            "id": "22100000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Printed books, brochures and leaflets"
          },
          {
            "id": "30199700",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Printed stationery except forms"
          },
          {
            "id": "79823000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Printing and delivery services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Print Management Services",
    "value": {
      "amount": 50000,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "economic",
        "documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
      },
      {
        "id": "technical",
        "documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Tender exercise for Print Management Services to Devon Partnership NHS Trust",
    "secondStage": {
      "invitationDate": "2024-09-03T00:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2024-08-30T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "contractTerms": {
      "hasElectronicPayment": true
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "classification": {
      "id": "79810000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Printing services"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "bidValidityPeriod": {
        "durationInDays": 360
      }
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission",
      "written"
    ],
    "otherRequirements": {
      "requiresStaffNamesAndQualifications": true
    },
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=84107&B=NHSSW",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-34566",
      "name": "Devon Partnership NHS Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody",
        "reviewBody",
        "reviewContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK4",
        "locality": "Exeter",
        "postalCode": "EX2 5AF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Wonford House"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.dpt.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "07",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Health"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Devon Partnership NHS Trust"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=84107&B=NHSSW",
        "name": "Simon Worthy",
        "email": "simon.worthy@nhs.net"
      },
      "additionalContactPoints": [
        {
          "email": "simon.worthy@nhs.net"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-68692",
      "name": "CEDR",
      "roles": [
        "mediationBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC4M 8BU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "100 St. Paul's Churchyard,"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.cedr.com"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "CEDR"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
25 Jul 2024 · 023252-2024 · tender
{
  "id": "023252-2024",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2024-07-25T14:49:07+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0484ad",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-34566",
    "name": "Devon Partnership NHS Trust"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "T24-0118",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 50000,
          "currency": "GBP"
        },
        "status": "active",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "Tender exercise for Print Management Services to Devon Partnership NHS Trust. Additional information: Print Management Services",
        "secondStage": {
          "maximumCandidates": 5,
          "minimumCandidates": 5
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 1080
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Exeter"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKK4"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "22000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Printed matter and related products"
          },
          {
            "id": "22100000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Printed books, brochures and leaflets"
          },
          {
            "id": "30199700",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Printed stationery except forms"
          },
          {
            "id": "79823000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Printing and delivery services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Print Management Services",
    "value": {
      "amount": 50000,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "economic",
        "documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
      },
      {
        "id": "technical",
        "documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Tender exercise for Print Management Services to Devon Partnership NHS Trust",
    "secondStage": {
      "invitationDate": "2024-09-03T00:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2024-08-30T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "contractTerms": {
      "hasElectronicPayment": true
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "classification": {
      "id": "79810000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Printing services"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "bidValidityPeriod": {
        "durationInDays": 360
      }
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission",
      "written"
    ],
    "otherRequirements": {
      "requiresStaffNamesAndQualifications": true
    },
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=84107&B=NHSSW",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-34566",
      "name": "Devon Partnership NHS Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody",
        "reviewBody",
        "reviewContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK4",
        "locality": "Exeter",
        "postalCode": "EX2 5AF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Wonford House"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.dpt.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "07",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Health"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Devon Partnership NHS Trust"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=84107&B=NHSSW",
        "name": "Simon Worthy",
        "email": "simon.worthy@nhs.net"
      },
      "additionalContactPoints": [
        {
          "email": "simon.worthy@nhs.net"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-68692",
      "name": "CEDR",
      "roles": [
        "mediationBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC4M 8BU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "100 St. Paul's Churchyard,"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.cedr.com"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "CEDR"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}