← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Print Managed Services

Buyer: Tees Valley Combined Authority →

BuyerTees Valley Combined Authority
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published23 Jul 2025

What is being bought

Teesside International Airport Limited (the 'Contracting Authority'), part of the Tees Valley Combined Authority Group is awarding a contract for the provision of print managed services.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£29,734

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0564b6
Latest release ID042429-2025
Latest release timestampWed Jul 23 2025 13:54:16 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - limited competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
23 Jul 2025award, contract042429-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "042429-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-07-23T14:54:16+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0564b6",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PDNG-8971-ZVCR",
    "name": "Tees Valley Combined Authority"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC1",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79800000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Printing and related services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-03591738",
          "name": "DIGITAL OFFICE SOLUTIONS LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "TIAL-PROC-0103",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Print Managed Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Teesside International Airport Limited (the 'Contracting Authority'), part of the Tees Valley Combined Authority Group is awarding a contract for the provision of print managed services.",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PDNG-8971-ZVCR",
      "name": "Tees Valley Combined Authority",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKC13",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Darlington",
        "postalCode": "DL2 1NJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Teesside Airport Business Suite, Teesside International Airport"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PDNG-8971-ZVCR",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@teesvalley-ca.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-03591738",
      "name": "DIGITAL OFFICE SOLUTIONS LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKC13",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Darlington",
        "postalCode": "DL2 1PD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Middleton House, Teesside International Airport"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.digitalofficesol.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "03591738",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Jackie@digitalofficesol.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PXWG-4575-CTDX",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 29733.7,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 35680.44
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2030-08-11T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-08-12T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "042429-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042429-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-07-23T14:54:16+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-07-23T00:00:00+01:00",
      "agreedMetrics": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "title": "Toner replacement"
        }
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
23 Jul 2025 · 042429-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "042429-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-07-23T14:54:16+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0564b6",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PDNG-8971-ZVCR",
    "name": "Tees Valley Combined Authority"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC1",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79800000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Printing and related services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-03591738",
          "name": "DIGITAL OFFICE SOLUTIONS LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "TIAL-PROC-0103",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Print Managed Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Teesside International Airport Limited (the 'Contracting Authority'), part of the Tees Valley Combined Authority Group is awarding a contract for the provision of print managed services.",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PDNG-8971-ZVCR",
      "name": "Tees Valley Combined Authority",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKC13",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Darlington",
        "postalCode": "DL2 1NJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Teesside Airport Business Suite, Teesside International Airport"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PDNG-8971-ZVCR",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@teesvalley-ca.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-03591738",
      "name": "DIGITAL OFFICE SOLUTIONS LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKC13",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Darlington",
        "postalCode": "DL2 1PD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Middleton House, Teesside International Airport"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.digitalofficesol.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "03591738",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Jackie@digitalofficesol.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PXWG-4575-CTDX",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 29733.7,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 35680.44
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2030-08-11T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-08-12T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "042429-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042429-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-07-23T14:54:16+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-07-23T00:00:00+01:00",
      "agreedMetrics": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "title": "Toner replacement"
        }
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}