Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: British Library Board →
Print, bind and delivery of copies of Little Book of Unicorns and Little Book of Fairies.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-064918 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 010550-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Feb 05 2026 14:45:53 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 010550-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "010550-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-05T14:45:53Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064918",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCXZ-9362-XQJM",
"name": "British Library Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "92511000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Library services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173651",
"name": "PBTISK A.S."
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-064918",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Print, bind and delivery",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Print, bind and delivery of copies of Little Book of Unicorns and Little Book of Fairies.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCXZ-9362-XQJM",
"name": "British Library Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 2DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "96 Euston Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCXZ-9362-XQJM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bl.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173651",
"name": "PBTISK A.S.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "CZ",
"country": "CZ",
"locality": "Pribram",
"postalCode": "261 01",
"countryName": "Czechia",
"streetAddress": "Delosttrelecka 344"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "podzimkova.lucie@pbtisk.cz"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 11807.25,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 14168.7
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-02-02T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-02T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "010550-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/010550-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-05T14:45:53Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-02T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "010550-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-05T14:45:53Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064918",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCXZ-9362-XQJM",
"name": "British Library Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "92511000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Library services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173651",
"name": "PBTISK A.S."
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-064918",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Print, bind and delivery",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Print, bind and delivery of copies of Little Book of Unicorns and Little Book of Fairies.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCXZ-9362-XQJM",
"name": "British Library Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 2DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "96 Euston Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCXZ-9362-XQJM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bl.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173651",
"name": "PBTISK A.S.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "CZ",
"country": "CZ",
"locality": "Pribram",
"postalCode": "261 01",
"countryName": "Czechia",
"streetAddress": "Delosttrelecka 344"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "podzimkova.lucie@pbtisk.cz"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 11807.25,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 14168.7
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-02-02T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-02T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "010550-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/010550-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-05T14:45:53Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-02T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}