Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Royal Borough of Greenwich →
The Royal Borough of Greenwich (RBG) is seeking a qualified service provider to deliver printing and distribution services for ad-hoc communications. The objective of this contract is to appoint a supplier to fully manage the Council's end-to-end print and distribution requirements. RBG has a requirement to communicate to all its residents. Due to accessibility not all residents are able to access communications online or via smart phones/tablets. One of the most effective ways to communicate to residents is through printed materials, such as letters or leaflets, which can be delivered door to door
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05d012 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 032563-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Apr 09 2026 15:04:20 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 032563-2026 |
| 17 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 083805-2025 |
| 20 Oct 2025 | tender | 066834-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "032563-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-09T16:04:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d012",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXBB-6689-HZVL",
"name": "Royal Borough of Greenwich"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI51",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79800000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Printing and related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04312971",
"name": "BETA DISTRIBUTION (SOUTH) LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d012",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Print and Distribution Services",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Royal Borough of Greenwich (RBG) is seeking a qualified service provider to deliver printing and distribution services for ad-hoc communications. The objective of this contract is to appoint a supplier to fully manage the Council's end-to-end print and distribution requirements. RBG has a requirement to communicate to all its residents. Due to accessibility not all residents are able to access communications online or via smart phones/tablets. One of the most effective ways to communicate to residents is through printed materials, such as letters or leaflets, which can be delivered door to door",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXBB-6689-HZVL",
"name": "Royal Borough of Greenwich",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI51",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE18 6HQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Woolwich Centre, 35 Wellington Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXBB-6689-HZVL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@royalgreenwich.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04312971",
"name": "BETA DISTRIBUTION (SOUTH) LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Esher",
"postalCode": "KT10 9FQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Albany House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lboxcomms.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04312971",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "iwona@lboxcomms.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVXY-9341-MPYJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Print and Distribution Services",
"value": {
"amount": 450000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 540000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-12-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-10T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-12-28T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Further periods of up to 24 months in totality."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "032563-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/032563-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-09T16:04:20+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-10T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Distribution to Households and Businesses"
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Completion Report Delivery"
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Complaints"
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "032563-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-09T16:04:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d012",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXBB-6689-HZVL",
"name": "Royal Borough of Greenwich"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI51",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79800000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Printing and related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04312971",
"name": "BETA DISTRIBUTION (SOUTH) LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d012",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Print and Distribution Services",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Royal Borough of Greenwich (RBG) is seeking a qualified service provider to deliver printing and distribution services for ad-hoc communications. The objective of this contract is to appoint a supplier to fully manage the Council's end-to-end print and distribution requirements. RBG has a requirement to communicate to all its residents. Due to accessibility not all residents are able to access communications online or via smart phones/tablets. One of the most effective ways to communicate to residents is through printed materials, such as letters or leaflets, which can be delivered door to door",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXBB-6689-HZVL",
"name": "Royal Borough of Greenwich",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI51",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE18 6HQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Woolwich Centre, 35 Wellington Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXBB-6689-HZVL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@royalgreenwich.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04312971",
"name": "BETA DISTRIBUTION (SOUTH) LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Esher",
"postalCode": "KT10 9FQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Albany House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lboxcomms.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04312971",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "iwona@lboxcomms.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVXY-9341-MPYJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Print and Distribution Services",
"value": {
"amount": 450000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 540000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-12-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-10T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-12-28T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Further periods of up to 24 months in totality."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "032563-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/032563-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-09T16:04:20+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-10T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Distribution to Households and Businesses"
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Completion Report Delivery"
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Complaints"
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "083805-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-12-17T12:35:26Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d012",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXBB-6689-HZVL",
"name": "Royal Borough of Greenwich"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-12-17T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI51",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79800000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Printing and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Print and Distribution Services",
"value": {
"amount": 450000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 540000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extension option of up to an additional 24 months in increments of 12 month periods."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "083805-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083805-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-17T12:35:26Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04312971",
"name": "BETA DISTRIBUTION (SOUTH) LTD"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-12T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-01-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-01-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-30T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-12-17T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d012",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Print and Distribution Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Royal Borough of Greenwich (RBG) is seeking a qualified service provider to deliver printing and distribution services for ad-hoc communications. The objective of this contract is to appoint a supplier to fully manage the Council's end-to-end print and distribution requirements. RBG has a requirement to communicate to all its residents. Due to accessibility not all residents are able to access communications online or via smart phones/tablets. One of the most effective ways to communicate to residents is through printed materials, such as letters or leaflets, which can be delivered door to door",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXBB-6689-HZVL",
"name": "Royal Borough of Greenwich",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI51",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE18 6HQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Woolwich Centre, 35 Wellington Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXBB-6689-HZVL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@royalgreenwich.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04312971",
"name": "BETA DISTRIBUTION (SOUTH) LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Esher",
"postalCode": "KT10 9FQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Albany House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lboxcomms.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04312971",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "iwona@lboxcomms.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVXY-9341-MPYJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "066834-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-10-20T16:12:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d012",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXBB-6689-HZVL",
"name": "Royal Borough of Greenwich"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d012",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 450000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 540000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "RBG has the option to extend by up to a further 24 months."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Proposal for Print and Distribution Methodology",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Service Delivery and Capacity",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 8,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Delivery/Business Continuity",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 12,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Performance Management",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 9,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Contract Management",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 6,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Risk Management",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Total Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-11-30T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI51",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79800000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Printing and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Print and Distribution Services",
"value": {
"amount": 450000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 540000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "066834-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066834-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-20T16:12:46+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2028-09-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-26T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "The Royal Borough of Greenwich is seeking a qualified service provider to deliver printing and distribution services for ad-hoc communications. To fully manage the Council's end to end print and distribution requirements, ensuring high-quality, timely, and cost-effective delivery of printed communications to residents",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-17T12:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://supplierlive.proactisp2p.com/Account/Login",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXBB-6689-HZVL",
"name": "Royal Borough of Greenwich",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI51",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE18 6HQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Woolwich Centre, 35 Wellington Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXBB-6689-HZVL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@royalgreenwich.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}