Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Liverpool City Council →
Enabling works and secondary heating system modifications required for connection of the Cunard Building to the Mersey Heat District Heating Network (DHN).
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06da02 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 073201-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Aug 03 2026 12:47:28 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 073201-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "073201-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-03T13:47:28+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06da02",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRVY-7813-WLPG",
"name": "Liverpool City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04050190",
"name": "VITAL ENERGI UTILITIES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN808924",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Principal Contractor, Cunard Building Connection to the Mersey Heat District Heat Network (DHN)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Enabling works and secondary heating system modifications required for connection of the Cunard Building to the Mersey Heat District Heating Network (DHN).",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRVY-7813-WLPG",
"name": "Liverpool City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 1DS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cunard Building"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRVY-7813-WLPG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercialprocurement@liverpool.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04050190",
"name": "VITAL ENERGI UTILITIES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Blackburn",
"postalCode": "BB1 2LD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Century House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.vitalenergi.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04050190",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@vitalenergi.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRNH-3543-YBNX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 789985,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 947982
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-23T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "073201-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073201-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-03T13:47:28+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "073201-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-03T13:47:28+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06da02",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRVY-7813-WLPG",
"name": "Liverpool City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04050190",
"name": "VITAL ENERGI UTILITIES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN808924",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Principal Contractor, Cunard Building Connection to the Mersey Heat District Heat Network (DHN)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Enabling works and secondary heating system modifications required for connection of the Cunard Building to the Mersey Heat District Heating Network (DHN).",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRVY-7813-WLPG",
"name": "Liverpool City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 1DS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cunard Building"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRVY-7813-WLPG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercialprocurement@liverpool.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04050190",
"name": "VITAL ENERGI UTILITIES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Blackburn",
"postalCode": "BB1 2LD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Century House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.vitalenergi.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04050190",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@vitalenergi.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRNH-3543-YBNX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 789985,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 947982
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-23T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "073201-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073201-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-03T13:47:28+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}