Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
Participate on uk.eu-supply.com ↗External submission platform
The Borough Council of Calderdale invites you to submit a Quotation for the Various Roofing Repairs to pitched roofing and Lead Box Gutters along with various internal repair works as per the Employers requirements and Schedule of Works document. An accompanied site visit is a condition of tender and slots will be bookable through the messaging portal.
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| LOT-0000 | Roof repair and maintenance work, Construction work | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Construction work (45000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 45 | 9,223 | 4 median · 24.8 average (2,113 of 9,223 with a bid count) | 3.7 average (2,322 of 9,223 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 20 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 897 | 7 median · 6.6 average (7 of 897 with a bid count) | 1.4 average (7 of 897 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06c3d6 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 062978-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jul 03 2026 15:31:50 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062978-2026 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | works |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-08-07T11:00:00+00:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2026-07-30T11:00:00+00:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=107072&TID100112160&B= |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £360,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Jul 2026 | tender | 062978-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "062978-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-07-03T16:31:50+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c3d6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNQT-4842-NXXN",
"name": "The Borough Council of Calderdale"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PB2026",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"value": {
"amount": 360000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 432000
},
"status": "active",
"description": null,
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "40 per cent price 60 per cent quality"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-01-08T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45261900",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof repair and maintenance work"
},
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Princess Buildings Various Roofing and Internal Repairs",
"value": {
"amount": 360000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 432000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "062978-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062978-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-03T16:31:50+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Borough Council of Calderdale invites you to submit a Quotation for the Various Roofing Repairs to pitched roofing and Lead Box Gutters along with various internal repair works as per the Employers requirements and Schedule of Works document. An accompanied site visit is a condition of tender and slots will be bookable through the messaging portal.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-07T11:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-30T11:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=107072&TID100112160&B=",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNQT-4842-NXXN",
"name": "The Borough Council of Calderdale",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Halifax",
"postalCode": "HX1 1UJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Crossley Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.calderdale.gov.uk/v2",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNQT-4842-NXXN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Rachel Jefford",
"email": "rachel.jefford2@calderdale.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7395361451"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "062978-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-07-03T16:31:50+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c3d6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNQT-4842-NXXN",
"name": "The Borough Council of Calderdale"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PB2026",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"value": {
"amount": 360000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 432000
},
"status": "active",
"description": null,
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "40 per cent price 60 per cent quality"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-01-08T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45261900",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof repair and maintenance work"
},
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Princess Buildings Various Roofing and Internal Repairs",
"value": {
"amount": 360000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 432000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "062978-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062978-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-03T16:31:50+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Borough Council of Calderdale invites you to submit a Quotation for the Various Roofing Repairs to pitched roofing and Lead Box Gutters along with various internal repair works as per the Employers requirements and Schedule of Works document. An accompanied site visit is a condition of tender and slots will be bookable through the messaging portal.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-07T11:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-30T11:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=107072&TID100112160&B=",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNQT-4842-NXXN",
"name": "The Borough Council of Calderdale",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Halifax",
"postalCode": "HX1 1UJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Crossley Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.calderdale.gov.uk/v2",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNQT-4842-NXXN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Rachel Jefford",
"email": "rachel.jefford2@calderdale.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7395361451"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}