Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Buckinghamshire Council →
ERECTION OF STEEL (OUTHOUSE) STORAGE SHED
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0565db |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 042950-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jul 24 2025 16:04:53 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 042950-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "042950-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-24T17:04:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0565db",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCLJ-2677-YQXD",
"name": "Buckinghamshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00572288",
"name": "Turney Borthers (Builders) and Company Limited "
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0565db",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Princes Risborough Youth Centre ",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "ERECTION OF STEEL (OUTHOUSE) STORAGE SHED",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCLJ-2677-YQXD",
"name": "Buckinghamshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Aylesbury",
"postalCode": "HP20 1UA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Walton Street Offices"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.buckinghamshire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCLJ-2677-YQXD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jeffrey Lewis",
"email": "jeffrey.lewis@buckinghamshire.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1296387141"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00572288",
"name": "Turney Borthers (Builders) and Company Limited ",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Beaconsfield ",
"postalCode": "HP9 2XP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Seer Green "
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.turneybrothers.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00572288",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@turneybrothers.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Princes Risborough School - Steel Outhouse Storage Shed ",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 29748
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-09-05T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-04T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "042950-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042950-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-24T17:04:53+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "042950-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-24T17:04:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0565db",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCLJ-2677-YQXD",
"name": "Buckinghamshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00572288",
"name": "Turney Borthers (Builders) and Company Limited "
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0565db",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Princes Risborough Youth Centre ",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "ERECTION OF STEEL (OUTHOUSE) STORAGE SHED",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCLJ-2677-YQXD",
"name": "Buckinghamshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Aylesbury",
"postalCode": "HP20 1UA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Walton Street Offices"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.buckinghamshire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCLJ-2677-YQXD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jeffrey Lewis",
"email": "jeffrey.lewis@buckinghamshire.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1296387141"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00572288",
"name": "Turney Borthers (Builders) and Company Limited ",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Beaconsfield ",
"postalCode": "HP9 2XP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Seer Green "
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.turneybrothers.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00572288",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@turneybrothers.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Princes Risborough School - Steel Outhouse Storage Shed ",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 29748
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-09-05T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-04T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "042950-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042950-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-24T17:04:53+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}