Lot 1
The provision of Primavera P6 Enterprise Project Portfolio Management Cloud Service to Great British Energy - Nuclear for two years.
Award criteria
price
Contract for the provision of Primavera P6 Enterprise Project Portfolio Management Cloud Service to Great British Energy - Nuclear.
UK
The provision of Primavera P6 Enterprise Project Portfolio Management Cloud Service to Great British Energy - Nuclear for two years.
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 48. The category anchor is Software package and information systems (48000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 48 | 6,720 | 1 median · 9.7 average (2,451 of 6,720 with a bid count) | 1.7 average (2,879 of 6,720 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 1,853 | 2 median · 22.8 average (604 of 1,853 with a bid count) | 3 average (720 of 1,853 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05626c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 041429-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jul 18 2025 15:28:09 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 18 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 041429-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "041429-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-07-18T16:28:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05626c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-14405737",
"name": "GREAT BRITISH ENERGY - NUCLEAR"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "041429-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06563642",
"name": "RPCuk Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "prj_4820",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "1 x 12-month extension option."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "The provision of Primavera P6 Enterprise Project Portfolio Management Cloud Service to Great British Energy - Nuclear for two years.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Primavera P6 Enterprise Project Portfolio Management Cloud Service",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Contract for the provision of Primavera P6 Enterprise\nProject Portfolio Management Cloud Service to Great British Energy - Nuclear.",
"classification": {
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Direct award following the G-Cloud 14 buying process.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-14405737",
"name": "GREAT BRITISH ENERGY - NUCLEAR",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A2EG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Department For Energy Security & Net Zero"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/great-british-energy-nuclear",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "14405737",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "GREAT BRITISH ENERGY - NUCLEAR"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercialcdp@greatbritishnuclear.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06563642",
"name": "RPCuk Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Barnsley",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06563642",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "RPCuk Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155083",
"name": "Great British Energy - Nuclear",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Great British Energy - Nuclear"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "041429-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 175874.16,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "041429-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-07-18T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "041429-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-07-18T16:28:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05626c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-14405737",
"name": "GREAT BRITISH ENERGY - NUCLEAR"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "041429-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06563642",
"name": "RPCuk Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "prj_4820",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "1 x 12-month extension option."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "The provision of Primavera P6 Enterprise Project Portfolio Management Cloud Service to Great British Energy - Nuclear for two years.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Primavera P6 Enterprise Project Portfolio Management Cloud Service",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Contract for the provision of Primavera P6 Enterprise\nProject Portfolio Management Cloud Service to Great British Energy - Nuclear.",
"classification": {
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Direct award following the G-Cloud 14 buying process.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-14405737",
"name": "GREAT BRITISH ENERGY - NUCLEAR",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A2EG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Department For Energy Security & Net Zero"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/great-british-energy-nuclear",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "14405737",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "GREAT BRITISH ENERGY - NUCLEAR"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercialcdp@greatbritishnuclear.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06563642",
"name": "RPCuk Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Barnsley",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06563642",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "RPCuk Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155083",
"name": "Great British Energy - Nuclear",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Great British Energy - Nuclear"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "041429-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 175874.16,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "041429-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-07-18T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}