Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Darlington Borough Council →
Primary school reintegration service.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06af1f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 053513-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jun 05 2026 15:28:01 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 053513-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "053513-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-05T16:28:01+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06af1f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCRZ-3744-WXXZ",
"name": "Darlington Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Primary education services"
},
{
"id": "80410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Various school services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08027885",
"name": "LINGFIELD EDUCATION TRUST"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PB2025-00226",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Primary Reintegration Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Primary school reintegration service.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCRZ-3744-WXXZ",
"name": "Darlington Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Darlington",
"postalCode": "DL1 5QT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Feethams"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCRZ-3744-WXXZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporate.procurement@darlington.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08027885",
"name": "LINGFIELD EDUCATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Darlington",
"postalCode": "DL3 6AR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "C/O Corporation Road Community Primary School"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://lingfieldeducationtrust.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08027885",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "finance@lingfieldtrust.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPVR-3877-LZXJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "PB2025-00226 Primary Reintegration Service",
"value": {
"amount": 174214.05,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 174214.05
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "053513-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053513-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-05T16:28:01+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "053513-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-05T16:28:01+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06af1f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCRZ-3744-WXXZ",
"name": "Darlington Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Primary education services"
},
{
"id": "80410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Various school services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08027885",
"name": "LINGFIELD EDUCATION TRUST"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PB2025-00226",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Primary Reintegration Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Primary school reintegration service.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCRZ-3744-WXXZ",
"name": "Darlington Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Darlington",
"postalCode": "DL1 5QT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Feethams"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCRZ-3744-WXXZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporate.procurement@darlington.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08027885",
"name": "LINGFIELD EDUCATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Darlington",
"postalCode": "DL3 6AR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "C/O Corporation Road Community Primary School"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://lingfieldeducationtrust.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08027885",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "finance@lingfieldtrust.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPVR-3877-LZXJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "PB2025-00226 Primary Reintegration Service",
"value": {
"amount": 174214.05,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 174214.05
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "053513-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053513-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-05T16:28:01+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}