Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: NHS Cornwall and the Isles of Scilly Integrated Care Board →
Training hubs commissioned: Training hub workstreams £1,063,000 Practice manager support and training £50,000 Diabetes and You £90,000 Long term conditions General Practice nurse preceptorship programme for cardiovascular disease, diabetes and respiratory conditions £116,000 Research Capability Funding £33,000 Personalised care training £134,511 Menopause advice and guidance number 20,000
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-066da4 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 030567-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Apr 01 2026 15:43:00 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 030567-2026 |
| 18 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 024631-2026 |
| 18 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 024626-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "030567-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-01T16:43:00+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066da4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMDJ-2276-ZZVP",
"name": "NHS Cornwall and the Isles of Scilly Integrated Care Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Specialist training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07551978",
"name": "Kernow Health CIC"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C321981",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Primary Care Training Hub",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Training hubs commissioned:\nTraining hub workstreams £1,063,000\nPractice manager support and training £50,000\nDiabetes and You £90,000\nLong term conditions General Practice nurse preceptorship programme for cardiovascular disease, diabetes and respiratory conditions £116,000\nResearch Capability Funding £33,000\nPersonalised care training £134,511\nMenopause advice and guidance number 20,000",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Additional and repeat services for specialist training from provider",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
},
{
"id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMDJ-2276-ZZVP",
"name": "NHS Cornwall and the Isles of Scilly Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cornwall",
"postalCode": "PL31 2FR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Part 2S, Chy Trevail, Beacon Technology Park, Dunmere Road, Bodmin"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cios.icb.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMDJ-2276-ZZVP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Team",
"email": "ciosicb.procure@nhs.net",
"telephone": "+44 1726627800"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07551978",
"name": "Kernow Health CIC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Truro",
"postalCode": "TR1 3LP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1st Floor, Cudmore House, Oak Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07551978",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "kernowhealthcic.enquiries@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Primary Care Training Hub",
"value": {
"amount": 1506511,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1506511
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"renewal": {
"description": "on one or more occasions by giving the Supplier written notice no less than three (3) months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "030567-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/030567-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-01T16:43:00+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Access to live and accurate data",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "030567-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-01T16:43:00+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066da4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMDJ-2276-ZZVP",
"name": "NHS Cornwall and the Isles of Scilly Integrated Care Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Specialist training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07551978",
"name": "Kernow Health CIC"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C321981",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Primary Care Training Hub",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Training hubs commissioned:\nTraining hub workstreams £1,063,000\nPractice manager support and training £50,000\nDiabetes and You £90,000\nLong term conditions General Practice nurse preceptorship programme for cardiovascular disease, diabetes and respiratory conditions £116,000\nResearch Capability Funding £33,000\nPersonalised care training £134,511\nMenopause advice and guidance number 20,000",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Additional and repeat services for specialist training from provider",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
},
{
"id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMDJ-2276-ZZVP",
"name": "NHS Cornwall and the Isles of Scilly Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cornwall",
"postalCode": "PL31 2FR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Part 2S, Chy Trevail, Beacon Technology Park, Dunmere Road, Bodmin"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cios.icb.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMDJ-2276-ZZVP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Team",
"email": "ciosicb.procure@nhs.net",
"telephone": "+44 1726627800"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07551978",
"name": "Kernow Health CIC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Truro",
"postalCode": "TR1 3LP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1st Floor, Cudmore House, Oak Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07551978",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "kernowhealthcic.enquiries@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Primary Care Training Hub",
"value": {
"amount": 1506511,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1506511
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"renewal": {
"description": "on one or more occasions by giving the Supplier written notice no less than three (3) months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "030567-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/030567-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-01T16:43:00+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Access to live and accurate data",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "024631-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-18T13:54:03Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066da4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMDJ-2276-ZZVP",
"name": "NHS Cornwall and the Isles of Scilly Integrated Care Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-05T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Specialist training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Primary Care Training Hub",
"value": {
"amount": 1506511,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1506511
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "on one or more occasions by giving the Supplier written notice no less than three (3) months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "024631-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/024631-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-18T13:54:03Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07551978",
"name": "Kernow Health CIC"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-27T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C321981",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Primary Care Training Hub",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This service covers the following:\n• Training hub\n• GP retention\n• Fellowships\n• Locum Support (GP flexible pool)\n• Supporting mentors and previous years’ fellowships cohorts\n• Practice nurse measures",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMDJ-2276-ZZVP",
"name": "NHS Cornwall and the Isles of Scilly Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cornwall",
"postalCode": "PL31 2FR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Part 2S, Chy Trevail, Beacon Technology Park, Dunmere Road, Bodmin"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cios.icb.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMDJ-2276-ZZVP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Team",
"email": "ciosicb.procure@nhs.net",
"telephone": "+44 1726627800"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07551978",
"name": "Kernow Health CIC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Truro",
"postalCode": "TR1 3LP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1st Floor, Cudmore House, Oak Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07551978",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "kernowhealthcic.enquiries@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "024626-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-18T13:45:38Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066da4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMDJ-2276-ZZVP",
"name": "NHS Cornwall and the Isles of Scilly Integrated Care Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Specialist training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Primary Care Training Hub",
"value": {
"amount": 1506511,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1506511
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "on one or more occasions by giving the Supplier written notice no less than three (3) months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "024626-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/024626-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-18T13:45:38Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07551978",
"name": "Kernow Health CIC"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-066da4",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "Primary Care Training Hub",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This service covers the following:\n• Training hub\n• GP retention\n• Fellowships\n• Locum Support (GP flexible pool)\n• Supporting mentors and previous years’ fellowships cohorts\n• Practice nurse measures",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Additional and repeat services for specialist training from provider",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
},
{
"id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMDJ-2276-ZZVP",
"name": "NHS Cornwall and the Isles of Scilly Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cornwall",
"postalCode": "PL31 2FR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Part 2S, Chy Trevail, Beacon Technology Park, Dunmere Road, Bodmin"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cios.icb.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMDJ-2276-ZZVP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Team",
"email": "ciosicb.procure@nhs.net",
"telephone": "01726627800"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07551978",
"name": "Kernow Health CIC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Truro",
"postalCode": "TR1 3LP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1st Floor, Cudmore House, Oak Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07551978",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "kernowhealthcic.enquiries@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}