Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "055479-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-11T21:05:33+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b393",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-183213",
"name": "LEICESTERSHIRE PARTNERSHIP NHS TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "055479-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183214",
"name": "The Limes Medical Centre"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b393",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Primary Care Provision to Mental Health and Learning Disability Inpatient Services- this service is to ensure that those suffering from severe mental illness and/or a learning disability and are resident within the inpatient units listed below can have easy access to a GP or primary care service when they are not able to maintain contact with their own GP.\n-This contract is intended to be awarded by exercising an Option C using Provider Selection Regime 2024 (PSR) a contract an existing provider following direct award process C\n- The approximate lifetime value of this contract is 55679.00 including extension option\n- The contract start date July 2026 - June 2027",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality criterion - Name: the existing provider is satisfying the original contract and will likely satisfy the proposed contract to a sufficient standard / Weighting: 100.00 Price - Weighting: please see Quality criterion",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "please see Quality criterion"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF21"
},
{
"region": "UKF22"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85121200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical specialist services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Primary Care Provision to Mental Health and Learning Disability Inpatient Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "This service is to ensure that those suffering from severe mental illness and/or a learning disability and are resident within the inpatient units listed below can have easy access to a GP or primary care service when they are not able to maintain contact with their own GP.",
"classification": {
"id": "85121100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "General-practitioner services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (PSR) Regulations 2023.For the avoidance of doubt, the Provision of Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representation by providers must be made to the relevant authority by 24/06/2026. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under PSR.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183213",
"name": "LEICESTERSHIRE PARTNERSHIP NHS TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE38RA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Room 170, Penn Lloyd Building, County Hall Glenfield, Leicester"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.leicspart.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "LEICESTERSHIRE PARTNERSHIP NHS TRUST",
"noIdentifierRationale": "partnership"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jevgenija.zulfugarova@nhs.net",
"telephone": "+44 7920412790"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183214",
"name": "The Limes Medical Centre",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"locality": "Leicester",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "65 Leicester Rd, Narborough Leicester LE19 2DE"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nhs.uk/services/gp-surgery/the-limes-medical-centre/C82055",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Limes Medical Centre",
"noIdentifierRationale": "partnership"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183215",
"name": "Leicestershire Partnership NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE38RA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Room 170, Penn Lloyd Building, County Hall Glenfield, Leicester"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Leicestershire Partnership NHS Trust"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "055479-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 55679,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "055479-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-06-11T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The award of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023.For the avoidance of doubt, the Provision of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The Publication of this notice marks the start of standstill period. Representations by providers must be made to decision makers by 24/06/2026.\nWritten representations can be emailed to jevgenija.zulfugarova@nhs.net\n-The provider's current performant and likely future performance was assessed against five key criteria established in line with PSR guidance:\nkey criteria 1. Quality and innovation\nkey criteria 2. Value\nkey criteria 3. Integration, collaboration and service sustainability\nkey criteria 4. Improving access, reducing health inequalities and facilitating choice\nkey criteria 5. Social value\nno conflicts of interest have been declared\nThe Trust has provided a rationale for choosing the provider with reference to relevant key and basic criteria",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
11 Jun 2026 · 055479-2026 · award, contract
{
"id": "055479-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-11T21:05:33+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b393",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-183213",
"name": "LEICESTERSHIRE PARTNERSHIP NHS TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "055479-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183214",
"name": "The Limes Medical Centre"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b393",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Primary Care Provision to Mental Health and Learning Disability Inpatient Services- this service is to ensure that those suffering from severe mental illness and/or a learning disability and are resident within the inpatient units listed below can have easy access to a GP or primary care service when they are not able to maintain contact with their own GP.\n-This contract is intended to be awarded by exercising an Option C using Provider Selection Regime 2024 (PSR) a contract an existing provider following direct award process C\n- The approximate lifetime value of this contract is 55679.00 including extension option\n- The contract start date July 2026 - June 2027",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality criterion - Name: the existing provider is satisfying the original contract and will likely satisfy the proposed contract to a sufficient standard / Weighting: 100.00 Price - Weighting: please see Quality criterion",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "please see Quality criterion"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF21"
},
{
"region": "UKF22"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85121200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical specialist services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Primary Care Provision to Mental Health and Learning Disability Inpatient Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "This service is to ensure that those suffering from severe mental illness and/or a learning disability and are resident within the inpatient units listed below can have easy access to a GP or primary care service when they are not able to maintain contact with their own GP.",
"classification": {
"id": "85121100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "General-practitioner services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (PSR) Regulations 2023.For the avoidance of doubt, the Provision of Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representation by providers must be made to the relevant authority by 24/06/2026. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under PSR.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183213",
"name": "LEICESTERSHIRE PARTNERSHIP NHS TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE38RA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Room 170, Penn Lloyd Building, County Hall Glenfield, Leicester"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.leicspart.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "LEICESTERSHIRE PARTNERSHIP NHS TRUST",
"noIdentifierRationale": "partnership"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jevgenija.zulfugarova@nhs.net",
"telephone": "+44 7920412790"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183214",
"name": "The Limes Medical Centre",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"locality": "Leicester",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "65 Leicester Rd, Narborough Leicester LE19 2DE"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nhs.uk/services/gp-surgery/the-limes-medical-centre/C82055",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Limes Medical Centre",
"noIdentifierRationale": "partnership"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183215",
"name": "Leicestershire Partnership NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE38RA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Room 170, Penn Lloyd Building, County Hall Glenfield, Leicester"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Leicestershire Partnership NHS Trust"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "055479-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 55679,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "055479-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-06-11T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The award of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023.For the avoidance of doubt, the Provision of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The Publication of this notice marks the start of standstill period. Representations by providers must be made to decision makers by 24/06/2026.\nWritten representations can be emailed to jevgenija.zulfugarova@nhs.net\n-The provider's current performant and likely future performance was assessed against five key criteria established in line with PSR guidance:\nkey criteria 1. Quality and innovation\nkey criteria 2. Value\nkey criteria 3. Integration, collaboration and service sustainability\nkey criteria 4. Improving access, reducing health inequalities and facilitating choice\nkey criteria 5. Social value\nno conflicts of interest have been declared\nThe Trust has provided a rationale for choosing the provider with reference to relevant key and basic criteria",
"initiationType": "tender"
}