Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "081975-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-12-11T13:01:26Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f3cf",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-107885",
"name": "NHS South East London Integrated Care Board"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:999999-2099:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "081975-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168904",
"name": "One Health Lewisham"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PRN01624",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "To ensure patients starting tirzepatide (Mounjaro®) receive holistic, person-centred care that includes Behavioural Support for Obesity Prescribing (BSOP) commissioed by NHSE for Lewisham. Additional information: This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period.\nAward decision makers: South East London Integrated Care Board\nThere were no conflict of interest identified in the decision making process.\nAn urgent award or modification is to be made by the relevant authority as the following are true: \n• The award or modification must be made urgently. \n• The reason for the urgency was not foreseeable by and is not attributable to the relevant authority. \n• Delaying the award to conduct a full application of the PSR would be likely to pose a risk to patient or public safety.\nAny delay to the award would significantly extend the timeline for the nationally mandated Mounjaro rollout, with attendant risks to the health of the eligible cohort",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "One Health Lewisham\n3rd floor, Laurence House, 1 Catford Rd, London SE6 4RU"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI44"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Primary Care Pathway for Tirzepatide Lewisham",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "To ensure patients starting tirzepatide (Mounjaro®) receive holistic, person-centred care that includes Behavioural Support for Obesity Prescribing (BSOP) commissioed by NHSE.",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Award of a contract without prior publication of a call for competition. Urgent award is required.\nAny delay to the award would significantly extend the timeline for the nationally mandated Mounjaro rollout, with attendant risks to the health of the eligible cohort.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_PROC_OPEN",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "No tenders or no suitable tenders/requests to participate in response to open procedure"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-107885",
"name": "NHS South East London Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.selondonics.org/icb/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS South East London Integrated Care Board",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hub.queries@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168904",
"name": "One Health Lewisham",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3rd floor, Laurence House, 1 Catford Rd, London SE6 4RU"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "One Health Lewisham",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-70571",
"name": "NHS South East London ICB",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS South East London ICB"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "081975-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 75620,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "081975-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-11-19T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
11 Dec 2025 · 081975-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "081975-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-12-11T13:01:26Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f3cf",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-107885",
"name": "NHS South East London Integrated Care Board"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:999999-2099:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "081975-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168904",
"name": "One Health Lewisham"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PRN01624",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "To ensure patients starting tirzepatide (Mounjaro®) receive holistic, person-centred care that includes Behavioural Support for Obesity Prescribing (BSOP) commissioed by NHSE for Lewisham. Additional information: This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period.\nAward decision makers: South East London Integrated Care Board\nThere were no conflict of interest identified in the decision making process.\nAn urgent award or modification is to be made by the relevant authority as the following are true: \n• The award or modification must be made urgently. \n• The reason for the urgency was not foreseeable by and is not attributable to the relevant authority. \n• Delaying the award to conduct a full application of the PSR would be likely to pose a risk to patient or public safety.\nAny delay to the award would significantly extend the timeline for the nationally mandated Mounjaro rollout, with attendant risks to the health of the eligible cohort",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "One Health Lewisham\n3rd floor, Laurence House, 1 Catford Rd, London SE6 4RU"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI44"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Primary Care Pathway for Tirzepatide Lewisham",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "To ensure patients starting tirzepatide (Mounjaro®) receive holistic, person-centred care that includes Behavioural Support for Obesity Prescribing (BSOP) commissioed by NHSE.",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Award of a contract without prior publication of a call for competition. Urgent award is required.\nAny delay to the award would significantly extend the timeline for the nationally mandated Mounjaro rollout, with attendant risks to the health of the eligible cohort.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_PROC_OPEN",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "No tenders or no suitable tenders/requests to participate in response to open procedure"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-107885",
"name": "NHS South East London Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.selondonics.org/icb/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS South East London Integrated Care Board",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hub.queries@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168904",
"name": "One Health Lewisham",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3rd floor, Laurence House, 1 Catford Rd, London SE6 4RU"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "One Health Lewisham",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-70571",
"name": "NHS South East London ICB",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS South East London ICB"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "081975-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 75620,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "081975-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-11-19T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}