Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "058134-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "5",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0.01,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 9501880,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
},
{
"id": "1",
"value": 0.01,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 9501880,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-09-19T13:39:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059e2a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-141853",
"name": "The North Yorkshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "058134-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08881203",
"name": "TOSHEL LIMITED"
}
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "90551",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "NHS Health Checks",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Sexual Health Services. The provision of LARC (Long - acting reversible contraception) service to women of all ages - subdermal implant (SDI) or Intrauterine Devices (IUDs); either LNG-IUD or Cu-IUD. Chlamydia screening service to sexually active women under 25-years (as part of the National Chlamydia Screening Programme). Free condoms to under 25-yearolds and sexual health information to service users. Additional information: All awards have been made via the Provider Selection Regime, Direct Award B.\nAwards have been made to both existing and new Providers.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Patient Choice",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "0"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Sexual Health Services",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Sexual Health Services. The provision of LARC (Long - acting reversible contraception) service to women of all ages - subdermal implant (SDI) or Intrauterine Devices (IUDs); either LNG-IUD or Cu-IUD. Chlamydia screening service to sexually active women under 25-years (as part of the National Chlamydia Screening Programme). Free condoms to under 25-yearolds and sexual health information to service users. Additional information: All awards have been made via the Provider Selection Regime, Direct Award B.\nAwards have been made to both existing and new Providers.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Patient Choice",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "0"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Illicit Drug Treatment Shared Care Service",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Illicit Drug Treatment Shared Care Service - The provision of support to the adult patients aged 18 years and over within the registered population who use illicit or illicitly obtained opiate drugs and have been referred to the practice by North Yorkshire Horizons. Additional information: All awards have been made via the Provider Selection Regime, Direct Award B.\nAwards have been made to both existing and new Providers.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Patient Choice",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "0"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85121100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "General-practitioner services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85121100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "General-practitioner services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85121100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "General-practitioner services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Primary Care - GP Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Primary Care - GP Services include:\nNHS Health Checks. The provision of the NHS Health Check programme (risk assessment, risk awareness and risk management), delivered to the eligible population across North Yorkshire.\nSexual Health Services. The provision of LARC (Long - acting reversible contraception) service to women of all ages - subdermal implant (SDI) or Intrauterine Devices (IUDs); either LNG-IUD or Cu-IUD. Chlamydia screening service to sexually active women under 25-years (as part of the National Chlamydia Screening Programme). Free condoms to under 25-yearolds and sexual health information to service users\nIllicit Drug Treatment Shared Care Service - The provision of support to the adult patients aged 18 years and over within the registered population who use illicit or illicitly obtained opiate drugs and have been referred to the practice by North Yorkshire Horizons.",
"classification": {
"id": "85121100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "General-practitioner services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-141853",
"name": "The North Yorkshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"locality": "Northallerton",
"postalCode": "DL78AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Racecourse Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.northyorks.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The North Yorkshire Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Isobel Lacy",
"email": "Procurement@northyorks.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08881203",
"name": "TOSHEL LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE",
"locality": "Wakefield",
"postalCode": "WF2 9BJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08881203",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "TOSHEL LIMITED"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1892",
"name": "High Court of England and Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of England and Wales"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "058134-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "058134-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-05-19T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
19 Sept 2025 · 058134-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "058134-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "5",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0.01,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 9501880,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
},
{
"id": "1",
"value": 0.01,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 9501880,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-09-19T13:39:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059e2a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-141853",
"name": "The North Yorkshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "058134-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08881203",
"name": "TOSHEL LIMITED"
}
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "90551",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "NHS Health Checks",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Sexual Health Services. The provision of LARC (Long - acting reversible contraception) service to women of all ages - subdermal implant (SDI) or Intrauterine Devices (IUDs); either LNG-IUD or Cu-IUD. Chlamydia screening service to sexually active women under 25-years (as part of the National Chlamydia Screening Programme). Free condoms to under 25-yearolds and sexual health information to service users. Additional information: All awards have been made via the Provider Selection Regime, Direct Award B.\nAwards have been made to both existing and new Providers.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Patient Choice",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "0"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Sexual Health Services",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Sexual Health Services. The provision of LARC (Long - acting reversible contraception) service to women of all ages - subdermal implant (SDI) or Intrauterine Devices (IUDs); either LNG-IUD or Cu-IUD. Chlamydia screening service to sexually active women under 25-years (as part of the National Chlamydia Screening Programme). Free condoms to under 25-yearolds and sexual health information to service users. Additional information: All awards have been made via the Provider Selection Regime, Direct Award B.\nAwards have been made to both existing and new Providers.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Patient Choice",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "0"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Illicit Drug Treatment Shared Care Service",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Illicit Drug Treatment Shared Care Service - The provision of support to the adult patients aged 18 years and over within the registered population who use illicit or illicitly obtained opiate drugs and have been referred to the practice by North Yorkshire Horizons. Additional information: All awards have been made via the Provider Selection Regime, Direct Award B.\nAwards have been made to both existing and new Providers.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Patient Choice",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "0"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85121100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "General-practitioner services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85121100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "General-practitioner services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85121100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "General-practitioner services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Primary Care - GP Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Primary Care - GP Services include:\nNHS Health Checks. The provision of the NHS Health Check programme (risk assessment, risk awareness and risk management), delivered to the eligible population across North Yorkshire.\nSexual Health Services. The provision of LARC (Long - acting reversible contraception) service to women of all ages - subdermal implant (SDI) or Intrauterine Devices (IUDs); either LNG-IUD or Cu-IUD. Chlamydia screening service to sexually active women under 25-years (as part of the National Chlamydia Screening Programme). Free condoms to under 25-yearolds and sexual health information to service users\nIllicit Drug Treatment Shared Care Service - The provision of support to the adult patients aged 18 years and over within the registered population who use illicit or illicitly obtained opiate drugs and have been referred to the practice by North Yorkshire Horizons.",
"classification": {
"id": "85121100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "General-practitioner services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-141853",
"name": "The North Yorkshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"locality": "Northallerton",
"postalCode": "DL78AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Racecourse Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.northyorks.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The North Yorkshire Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Isobel Lacy",
"email": "Procurement@northyorks.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08881203",
"name": "TOSHEL LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE",
"locality": "Wakefield",
"postalCode": "WF2 9BJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08881203",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "TOSHEL LIMITED"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1892",
"name": "High Court of England and Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of England and Wales"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "058134-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "058134-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-05-19T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}