← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Primary Care - GP Services

Buyer: The North Yorkshire Council →

BuyerThe North Yorkshire Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published25 Jul 2025

What is being bought

Primary Care - GP Services include: NHS Health Checks. The provision of the NHS Health Check programme (risk assessment, risk awareness and risk management), delivered to the eligible population across North Yorkshire. Sexual Health Services. The provision of LARC (Long - acting reversible contraception) service to women of all ages - subdermal implant (SDI) or Intrauterine Devices (IUDs); either LNG-IUD or Cu-IUD. Chlamydia screening service to sexually active women under 25-years (as part of the National Chlamydia Screening Programme). Free condoms to under 25-yearolds and sexual health information to service users Illicit Drug Treatment Shared Care Service - The provision of support to the adult patients aged 18 years and over within the registered population who use illicit or illicitly obtained opiate drugs and have been referred to the practice by North Yorkshire Horizons.

Delivery location

UKE · UKE · UKE

Categories

General-practitioner services 85121100General-practitioner services 85121100

Lot details

NHS Health Checks

NHS Health Checks. The provision of the NHS Health Check programme (risk assessment, risk awareness and risk management), delivered to the eligible population across North Yorkshire. All awards have been made following Direct Award Process B of the Provider Selection Regime. Awards have been made to both existing and new Providers. Additional information: All awards have been made via the Provider Selection Regime, Direct Award B. Awards have been made to both existing and new Providers.

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Patient Choice — 100
price — 0

Sexual Health Services

Sexual Health Services. The provision of LARC (Long - acting reversible contraception) service to women of all ages - subdermal implant (SDI) or Intrauterine Devices (IUDs); either LNG-IUD or Cu-IUD. Chlamydia screening service to sexually active women under 25-years (as part of the National Chlamydia Screening Programme). Free condoms to under 25-yearolds and sexual health information to service users. Additional information: All awards have been made via the Provider Selection Regime, Direct Award B. Awards have been made to both existing and new Providers.

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Patient Choice — 100
price — 0

Illicit Drug Treatment Shared Care Service

Illicit Drug Treatment Shared Care Service - The provision of support to the adult patients aged 18 years and over within the registered population who use illicit or illicitly obtained opiate drugs and have been referred to the practice by North Yorkshire Horizons. Additional information: All awards have been made via the Provider Selection Regime, Direct Award B. Awards have been made to both existing and new Providers.

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Patient Choice — 100
price — 0

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1General-practitioner servicesNot published
2General-practitioner servicesNot published
3General-practitioner servicesNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is General-practitioner services (85121100); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 8511,0661 median · 39 average (4,575 of 11,066 with a bid count)2 average (5,240 of 11,066 with named award suppliers)10 comparable price pairs
Same buyer224 median · 17.1 average (20 of 22 with a bid count)2.5 average (21 of 22 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UKE2741 median · 8.7 average (91 of 274 with a bid count)1.7 average (98 of 274 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleThis is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.
Rationale classificationsThe procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

043133-2025-1

Statusactive

043133-2025-2

Statusactive

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-056646
Latest release ID043133-2025
Latest release timestampFri Jul 25 2025 12:23:10 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsAward procedure without prior publication of a call for competition
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source3
Tender items in source3
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release2
Contracts in latest release2
Parties in latest release4

Notice history

DateEventReference
25 Jul 2025award, contract043133-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "043133-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "bids"
      },
      {
        "id": "10",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "bids"
      },
      {
        "id": "6",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "smeBids"
      },
      {
        "id": "11",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "smeBids"
      },
      {
        "id": "7",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "electronicBids"
      },
      {
        "id": "12",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "electronicBids"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0.01,
        "measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      {
        "id": "8",
        "value": 0.01,
        "measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 9501880,
        "measure": "highestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      {
        "id": "9",
        "value": 9501880,
        "measure": "highestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 0.01,
        "measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 9501880,
        "measure": "highestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-07-25T13:23:10+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056646",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-141853",
    "name": "The North Yorkshire Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "043133-2025-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-155625",
          "name": "The Leeds Road Practice"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "043133-2025-2",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-155626",
          "name": "Nidderdale Group Practice"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "90551",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "title": "NHS Health Checks",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "NHS Health Checks. The provision of the NHS Health Check programme (risk assessment, risk awareness and risk management), delivered to the eligible population across North Yorkshire.\nAll awards have been made following Direct Award Process B of the Provider Selection Regime.\nAwards have been made to both existing and new Providers. Additional information: All awards have been made via the Provider Selection Regime, Direct Award B.\nAwards have been made to both existing and new Providers.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Patient Choice",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "100"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "0"
            }
          ]
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "title": "Sexual Health Services",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Sexual Health Services. The provision of LARC (Long - acting reversible contraception) service to women of all ages - subdermal implant (SDI) or Intrauterine Devices (IUDs); either LNG-IUD or Cu-IUD. Chlamydia screening service to sexually active women under 25-years (as part of the National Chlamydia Screening Programme). Free condoms to under 25-yearolds and sexual health information to service users. Additional information: All awards have been made via the Provider Selection Regime, Direct Award B.\nAwards have been made to both existing and new Providers.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Patient Choice",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "100"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "0"
            }
          ]
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "title": "Illicit Drug Treatment Shared Care Service",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Illicit Drug Treatment Shared Care Service - The provision of support to the adult patients aged 18 years and over within the registered population who use illicit or illicitly obtained opiate drugs and have been referred to the practice by North Yorkshire Horizons. Additional information: All awards have been made via the Provider Selection Regime, Direct Award B.\nAwards have been made to both existing and new Providers.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Patient Choice",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "100"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "0"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKE"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "85121100",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "General-practitioner services"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "relatedLot": "2",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKE"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "85121100",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "General-practitioner services"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "relatedLot": "3",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKE"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "85121100",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "General-practitioner services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Primary Care - GP Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Primary Care - GP Services include:\nNHS Health Checks. The provision of the NHS Health Check programme (risk assessment, risk awareness and risk management), delivered to the eligible population across North Yorkshire.\nSexual Health Services. The provision of LARC (Long - acting reversible contraception) service to women of all ages - subdermal implant (SDI) or Intrauterine Devices (IUDs); either LNG-IUD or Cu-IUD. Chlamydia screening service to sexually active women under 25-years (as part of the National Chlamydia Screening Programme). Free condoms to under 25-yearolds and sexual health information to service users\nIllicit Drug Treatment Shared Care Service - The provision of support to the adult patients aged 18 years and over within the registered population who use illicit or illicitly obtained opiate drugs and have been referred to the practice by North Yorkshire Horizons.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "85121100",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "General-practitioner services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
        "scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
        "description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-141853",
      "name": "The North Yorkshire Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE",
        "locality": "Northallerton",
        "postalCode": "DL78AD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "County Hall, Racecourse Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.northyorks.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "The North Yorkshire Council",
        "noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Isobel Lacy",
        "email": "Procurement@northyorks.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-155625",
      "name": "The Leeds Road Practice",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE",
        "locality": "Harrogate",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "The Leeds Road Practice",
        "noIdentifierRationale": "partnership"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-155626",
      "name": "Nidderdale Group Practice",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE",
        "locality": "Harrogate",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Nidderdale Group Practice",
        "noIdentifierRationale": "partnership"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-1892",
      "name": "High Court of England and Wales",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Strand"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "High Court of England and Wales"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "043133-2025-1",
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "043133-2025-1",
      "dateSigned": "2025-06-27T00:00:00+01:00"
    },
    {
      "id": "043133-2025-2",
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "043133-2025-2",
      "dateSigned": "2025-07-10T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.\nThis award has followed the procurement governance process at North Yorkshire Council. No conflicts of interest were identified.",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
25 Jul 2025 · 043133-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "043133-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "bids"
      },
      {
        "id": "10",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "bids"
      },
      {
        "id": "6",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "smeBids"
      },
      {
        "id": "11",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "smeBids"
      },
      {
        "id": "7",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "electronicBids"
      },
      {
        "id": "12",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "electronicBids"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0.01,
        "measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      {
        "id": "8",
        "value": 0.01,
        "measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 9501880,
        "measure": "highestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      {
        "id": "9",
        "value": 9501880,
        "measure": "highestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 0.01,
        "measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 9501880,
        "measure": "highestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-07-25T13:23:10+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056646",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-141853",
    "name": "The North Yorkshire Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "043133-2025-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-155625",
          "name": "The Leeds Road Practice"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "043133-2025-2",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-155626",
          "name": "Nidderdale Group Practice"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "90551",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "title": "NHS Health Checks",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "NHS Health Checks. The provision of the NHS Health Check programme (risk assessment, risk awareness and risk management), delivered to the eligible population across North Yorkshire.\nAll awards have been made following Direct Award Process B of the Provider Selection Regime.\nAwards have been made to both existing and new Providers. Additional information: All awards have been made via the Provider Selection Regime, Direct Award B.\nAwards have been made to both existing and new Providers.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Patient Choice",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "100"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "0"
            }
          ]
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "title": "Sexual Health Services",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Sexual Health Services. The provision of LARC (Long - acting reversible contraception) service to women of all ages - subdermal implant (SDI) or Intrauterine Devices (IUDs); either LNG-IUD or Cu-IUD. Chlamydia screening service to sexually active women under 25-years (as part of the National Chlamydia Screening Programme). Free condoms to under 25-yearolds and sexual health information to service users. Additional information: All awards have been made via the Provider Selection Regime, Direct Award B.\nAwards have been made to both existing and new Providers.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Patient Choice",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "100"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "0"
            }
          ]
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "title": "Illicit Drug Treatment Shared Care Service",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Illicit Drug Treatment Shared Care Service - The provision of support to the adult patients aged 18 years and over within the registered population who use illicit or illicitly obtained opiate drugs and have been referred to the practice by North Yorkshire Horizons. Additional information: All awards have been made via the Provider Selection Regime, Direct Award B.\nAwards have been made to both existing and new Providers.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Patient Choice",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "100"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "0"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKE"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "85121100",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "General-practitioner services"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "relatedLot": "2",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKE"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "85121100",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "General-practitioner services"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "relatedLot": "3",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKE"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "85121100",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "General-practitioner services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Primary Care - GP Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Primary Care - GP Services include:\nNHS Health Checks. The provision of the NHS Health Check programme (risk assessment, risk awareness and risk management), delivered to the eligible population across North Yorkshire.\nSexual Health Services. The provision of LARC (Long - acting reversible contraception) service to women of all ages - subdermal implant (SDI) or Intrauterine Devices (IUDs); either LNG-IUD or Cu-IUD. Chlamydia screening service to sexually active women under 25-years (as part of the National Chlamydia Screening Programme). Free condoms to under 25-yearolds and sexual health information to service users\nIllicit Drug Treatment Shared Care Service - The provision of support to the adult patients aged 18 years and over within the registered population who use illicit or illicitly obtained opiate drugs and have been referred to the practice by North Yorkshire Horizons.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "85121100",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "General-practitioner services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
        "scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
        "description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-141853",
      "name": "The North Yorkshire Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE",
        "locality": "Northallerton",
        "postalCode": "DL78AD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "County Hall, Racecourse Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.northyorks.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "The North Yorkshire Council",
        "noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Isobel Lacy",
        "email": "Procurement@northyorks.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-155625",
      "name": "The Leeds Road Practice",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE",
        "locality": "Harrogate",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "The Leeds Road Practice",
        "noIdentifierRationale": "partnership"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-155626",
      "name": "Nidderdale Group Practice",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE",
        "locality": "Harrogate",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Nidderdale Group Practice",
        "noIdentifierRationale": "partnership"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-1892",
      "name": "High Court of England and Wales",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Strand"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "High Court of England and Wales"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "043133-2025-1",
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "043133-2025-1",
      "dateSigned": "2025-06-27T00:00:00+01:00"
    },
    {
      "id": "043133-2025-2",
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "043133-2025-2",
      "dateSigned": "2025-07-10T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.\nThis award has followed the procurement governance process at North Yorkshire Council. No conflicts of interest were identified.",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}