Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "049424-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-05-27T10:13:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a57f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-B2M3M",
"name": "NHS COVENTRY AND WARWICKSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "049424-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-M84055",
"name": "Stockingford Medical Centre"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a57f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "NHS Coventry and Warwickshire ICB has utilised direct award process C of the Provider Selection Regime regulations to award a contract for the provision of Primary Care Enhanced Services. The contract duration is from 1st April 2026 to 31st March 2028. The provider is an existing provider, and the services are existing services.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "No realistic alternative provision",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100"
},
{
"name": "None",
"type": "cost",
"description": "0"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Primary Care Enhanced Services - Stockingford Medical Centre",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "NHS Coventry and Warwickshire ICB has utilised direct award process C of the Provider Selection Regime regulations to award a contract for the provision of: Primary Care Enhanced Services, including: DOAC, ECG, Leg Ulcer, Anti-coagulation, Phlebotomy, Wound Care, Injectables, FeNO, Pessaries, Shared Care, Spirometry, Special Allocations Scheme and Asylum Seeker Services.\nCommencing 1st April 2026 - 31st March 2028",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. Conflicts of interest identified among Primary Care Commissioning Programme Board: [1]. The nonconflicted members have assessed the nature and risk of this conflict, and have decided which steps to take to avoid or manage it. The conflicted member was excluded from the decision-making.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-B2M3M",
"name": "NHS COVENTRY AND WARWICKSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG",
"locality": "Warwick",
"postalCode": "CV344RL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Shire Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.happyhealthylives.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "B2M3M",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "NHS COVENTRY AND WARWICKSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cwicb.primarycare@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-M84055",
"name": "Stockingford Medical Centre",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG",
"locality": "Nuneaton",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "M84055",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "Stockingford Medical Centre"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-153577",
"name": "Coventry and Warwickshire ICB",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Warwick",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Coventry and Warwickshire ICB"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "049424-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 186000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "049424-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
27 May 2026 · 049424-2026 · award, contract
{
"id": "049424-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-05-27T10:13:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a57f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-B2M3M",
"name": "NHS COVENTRY AND WARWICKSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "049424-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-M84055",
"name": "Stockingford Medical Centre"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a57f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "NHS Coventry and Warwickshire ICB has utilised direct award process C of the Provider Selection Regime regulations to award a contract for the provision of Primary Care Enhanced Services. The contract duration is from 1st April 2026 to 31st March 2028. The provider is an existing provider, and the services are existing services.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "No realistic alternative provision",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100"
},
{
"name": "None",
"type": "cost",
"description": "0"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Primary Care Enhanced Services - Stockingford Medical Centre",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "NHS Coventry and Warwickshire ICB has utilised direct award process C of the Provider Selection Regime regulations to award a contract for the provision of: Primary Care Enhanced Services, including: DOAC, ECG, Leg Ulcer, Anti-coagulation, Phlebotomy, Wound Care, Injectables, FeNO, Pessaries, Shared Care, Spirometry, Special Allocations Scheme and Asylum Seeker Services.\nCommencing 1st April 2026 - 31st March 2028",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. Conflicts of interest identified among Primary Care Commissioning Programme Board: [1]. The nonconflicted members have assessed the nature and risk of this conflict, and have decided which steps to take to avoid or manage it. The conflicted member was excluded from the decision-making.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-B2M3M",
"name": "NHS COVENTRY AND WARWICKSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG",
"locality": "Warwick",
"postalCode": "CV344RL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Shire Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.happyhealthylives.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "B2M3M",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "NHS COVENTRY AND WARWICKSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cwicb.primarycare@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-M84055",
"name": "Stockingford Medical Centre",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG",
"locality": "Nuneaton",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "M84055",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "Stockingford Medical Centre"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-153577",
"name": "Coventry and Warwickshire ICB",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Warwick",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Coventry and Warwickshire ICB"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "049424-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 186000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "049424-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}