Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "036541-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-04-22T12:12:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06885e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-QJM",
"name": "NHS LINCOLNSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "036541-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RY5",
"name": "LCHS DCA Community Services"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06885e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "NHS Lincolnshire ICB is intending to utilise direct award process C of the Provider Selection Regime regulations to award a contract for the provision of:\n-\tPrimary Care Enhanced Services, including: Phlebotomy, Treatment Room, Warfarin, Safeguarding. The contract duration is from 1st April 2025 to 31st March 2026 and the expected value of the activity for the lifetime of the contract is £233000\nThe provider is an existing provider and the services are existing services.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "The existing provider is satisfying the original contract and will likely satisfy the proposed contract to a sufficient standard",
"type": "cost",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF3"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Primary Care Enhanced Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "NHS Lincolnshire ICB is intending to utilise direct award process C of the Provider Selection Regime regulations to award a contract for the provision of:\n-\tPrimary Care Enhanced Services, including: Phlebotomy, Treatment Room, Leg Ulcer, Warfarin, Safeguarding,",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period . This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR.\nRepresentations should be made in writing to licb.lincolnshireccgcontracting@nhs.net",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_PROC_OPEN",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "No tenders or no suitable tenders/requests to participate in response to open procedure"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-QJM",
"name": "NHS LINCOLNSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"locality": "Sleaford",
"postalCode": "NG348GG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bridge House The Point Lions Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lincolnshire.icb.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "QJM",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "NHS LINCOLNSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "NHS Lincolnshire Integrated Care Board",
"email": "licb.lincsccgcontracting@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RY5",
"name": "LCHS DCA Community Services",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF3",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RY5",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "LCHS DCA Community Services"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180525",
"name": "LCHS DCA Enhanced services",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Lincoln",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "LCHS DCA Enhanced services"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "036541-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 233000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "036541-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-04-22T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
22 Apr 2026 · 036541-2026 · award, contract
{
"id": "036541-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-04-22T12:12:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06885e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-QJM",
"name": "NHS LINCOLNSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "036541-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RY5",
"name": "LCHS DCA Community Services"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06885e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "NHS Lincolnshire ICB is intending to utilise direct award process C of the Provider Selection Regime regulations to award a contract for the provision of:\n-\tPrimary Care Enhanced Services, including: Phlebotomy, Treatment Room, Warfarin, Safeguarding. The contract duration is from 1st April 2025 to 31st March 2026 and the expected value of the activity for the lifetime of the contract is £233000\nThe provider is an existing provider and the services are existing services.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "The existing provider is satisfying the original contract and will likely satisfy the proposed contract to a sufficient standard",
"type": "cost",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF3"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Primary Care Enhanced Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "NHS Lincolnshire ICB is intending to utilise direct award process C of the Provider Selection Regime regulations to award a contract for the provision of:\n-\tPrimary Care Enhanced Services, including: Phlebotomy, Treatment Room, Leg Ulcer, Warfarin, Safeguarding,",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period . This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR.\nRepresentations should be made in writing to licb.lincolnshireccgcontracting@nhs.net",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_PROC_OPEN",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "No tenders or no suitable tenders/requests to participate in response to open procedure"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-QJM",
"name": "NHS LINCOLNSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"locality": "Sleaford",
"postalCode": "NG348GG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bridge House The Point Lions Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lincolnshire.icb.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "QJM",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "NHS LINCOLNSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "NHS Lincolnshire Integrated Care Board",
"email": "licb.lincsccgcontracting@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RY5",
"name": "LCHS DCA Community Services",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF3",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RY5",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "LCHS DCA Community Services"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180525",
"name": "LCHS DCA Enhanced services",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Lincoln",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "LCHS DCA Enhanced services"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "036541-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 233000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "036541-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-04-22T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}