Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "004435-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-01-19T15:22:05Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0608f4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-QJM",
"name": "NHS LINCOLNSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:999999-2099:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "004435-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-C83015",
"name": "Swineshead Surgery"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0608f4",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "NHS Lincolnshire ICB has utilised direct award process C of the Provider Selection Regime regulations to award a contract for the provision of: \n-\tPrimary Care Enhanced Services, including:\n-\tPhlebotomy\n-\tPessaries\n-\tWarfarin\n-\tDOAC, Gonadorelins (Zoladex)\n-\tSpecialised Drug Monitoring\n-\tSafeguarding\n-\tSpirometry\n-\tDVT Assessment & Management including D-Dimer Testing\n-\tAmbulatory ECG (South West locality only)\n-\tLincolnshire East Bundled Services\n-\t(24hr Ambulatory ECG, Routine 12 Lead ECG, 24hr ABPM)\n-\tOlder Adults. \nThe contract duration is from 1st April 2025 to 31st March 2026 and the expected value of the activity for the lifetime of the contract is £115225\nThe provider is an existing provider and the services are existing services.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "The existing provider is satisfying the original contract and will likely satisfy the proposed contract to a sufficient standard",
"type": "cost",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF3"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85121100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "General-practitioner services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Primary Care Enhanced Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "NHS Lincolnshire ICB has utilised direct award process C of the Provider Selection Regime regulations to award a contract for the provision of: \n-\tPrimary Care Enhanced Services, including:\n-\tPhlebotomy\n-\tPessaries\n-\tWarfarin\n-\tDOAC, \n-\tGonadorelins (Zoladex)\n-\tSpecialised Drug Monitoring\n-\tSafeguarding\n-\tSpirometry\n-\tDVT Assessment & Management including D-Dimer Testing\n-\tLincolnshire East Bundled Services\n-\t(24hr Ambulatory ECG, Routine 12 Lead ECG, 24hr ABPM)\n-\tOlder Adults.",
"classification": {
"id": "85121100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "General-practitioner services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_PROC_OPEN",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "No tenders or no suitable tenders/requests to participate in response to open procedure"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-QJM",
"name": "NHS LINCOLNSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"locality": "Sleaford",
"postalCode": "NG348GG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bridge House The Point Lions Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lincolnshire.icb.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "QJM",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "NHS LINCOLNSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "licb.lincsccgcontracting@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-C83015",
"name": "Swineshead Surgery",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF3",
"locality": "Swineshead",
"postalCode": "PE20 3JE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Fairfax House, Packhorse Lane"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "C83015",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "Swineshead Surgery"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-112740",
"name": "NHS Lincolnshire Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Sleaford",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Lincolnshire Integrated Care Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "licb.lincsccgcontracting@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "004435-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 115225,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "004435-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-01-19T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. \nContract award decision-makers: Director of Primary Care, Communities and Social Value\nConflicts of interest identified: none declared.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
19 Jan 2026 · 004435-2026 · award, contract
{
"id": "004435-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-01-19T15:22:05Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0608f4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-QJM",
"name": "NHS LINCOLNSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:999999-2099:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "004435-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-C83015",
"name": "Swineshead Surgery"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0608f4",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "NHS Lincolnshire ICB has utilised direct award process C of the Provider Selection Regime regulations to award a contract for the provision of: \n-\tPrimary Care Enhanced Services, including:\n-\tPhlebotomy\n-\tPessaries\n-\tWarfarin\n-\tDOAC, Gonadorelins (Zoladex)\n-\tSpecialised Drug Monitoring\n-\tSafeguarding\n-\tSpirometry\n-\tDVT Assessment & Management including D-Dimer Testing\n-\tAmbulatory ECG (South West locality only)\n-\tLincolnshire East Bundled Services\n-\t(24hr Ambulatory ECG, Routine 12 Lead ECG, 24hr ABPM)\n-\tOlder Adults. \nThe contract duration is from 1st April 2025 to 31st March 2026 and the expected value of the activity for the lifetime of the contract is £115225\nThe provider is an existing provider and the services are existing services.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "The existing provider is satisfying the original contract and will likely satisfy the proposed contract to a sufficient standard",
"type": "cost",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF3"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85121100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "General-practitioner services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Primary Care Enhanced Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "NHS Lincolnshire ICB has utilised direct award process C of the Provider Selection Regime regulations to award a contract for the provision of: \n-\tPrimary Care Enhanced Services, including:\n-\tPhlebotomy\n-\tPessaries\n-\tWarfarin\n-\tDOAC, \n-\tGonadorelins (Zoladex)\n-\tSpecialised Drug Monitoring\n-\tSafeguarding\n-\tSpirometry\n-\tDVT Assessment & Management including D-Dimer Testing\n-\tLincolnshire East Bundled Services\n-\t(24hr Ambulatory ECG, Routine 12 Lead ECG, 24hr ABPM)\n-\tOlder Adults.",
"classification": {
"id": "85121100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "General-practitioner services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_PROC_OPEN",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "No tenders or no suitable tenders/requests to participate in response to open procedure"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-QJM",
"name": "NHS LINCOLNSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"locality": "Sleaford",
"postalCode": "NG348GG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bridge House The Point Lions Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lincolnshire.icb.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "QJM",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "NHS LINCOLNSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "licb.lincsccgcontracting@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-C83015",
"name": "Swineshead Surgery",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF3",
"locality": "Swineshead",
"postalCode": "PE20 3JE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Fairfax House, Packhorse Lane"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "C83015",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "Swineshead Surgery"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-112740",
"name": "NHS Lincolnshire Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Sleaford",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Lincolnshire Integrated Care Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "licb.lincsccgcontracting@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "004435-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 115225,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "004435-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-01-19T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. \nContract award decision-makers: Director of Primary Care, Communities and Social Value\nConflicts of interest identified: none declared.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}