Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "037959-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-07-07T15:51:26+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055a83",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-B2M3M",
"name": "NHS COVENTRY AND WARWICKSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "037959-2025-1",
"title": "Primary Care Enhanced Services - Central Medical Centre",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-M86028",
"name": "Central Medical Centre"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "M86028",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "NHS Coventry and Warwickshire ICB has utilised direct award process C of the Provider Selection Regime regulations to award a contract for the provision of Primary Care Enhanced Services. The contract duration is from 1st April 2025 to 31st March 2026. The provider is an existing provider, and the services are existing services.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "No realistic alternative provision",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "0"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Coventry and Warwickshire"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Primary Care Enhanced Services - Central Medical Centre",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "NHS Coventry and Warwickshire ICB has utilised direct award process C of the Provider Selection Regime regulations to award a contract for the provision of: Primary Care Enhanced Services, including: Additional Enhanced Services, Shared Care, Spirometry and Direct Oral Anticoagulants.\nCommencing 1st April 2025 - 31st March 2026",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. Conflicts of interest identified among Primary Care Commissioning Programme Board: [1]. The nonconflicted members have assessed the nature and risk of this conflict, and have decided which steps to take to avoid or manage it. The conflicted member was excluded from the decision-making.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-B2M3M",
"name": "NHS COVENTRY AND WARWICKSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"locality": "Warwick",
"postalCode": "CV344RL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Shire Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.happyhealthylives.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "B2M3M",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "NHS COVENTRY AND WARWICKSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cwicb.primarycare@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-M86028",
"name": "Central Medical Centre",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG",
"locality": "Coventry",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "M86028",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "Central Medical Centre"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-153577",
"name": "Coventry and Warwickshire ICB",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Warwick",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Coventry and Warwickshire ICB"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "037959-2025-1",
"title": "Primary Care Enhanced Services - Central Medical Centre",
"value": {
"amount": 16000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "037959-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-04-02T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
7 Jul 2025 · 037959-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "037959-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-07-07T15:51:26+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055a83",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-B2M3M",
"name": "NHS COVENTRY AND WARWICKSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "037959-2025-1",
"title": "Primary Care Enhanced Services - Central Medical Centre",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-M86028",
"name": "Central Medical Centre"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "M86028",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "NHS Coventry and Warwickshire ICB has utilised direct award process C of the Provider Selection Regime regulations to award a contract for the provision of Primary Care Enhanced Services. The contract duration is from 1st April 2025 to 31st March 2026. The provider is an existing provider, and the services are existing services.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "No realistic alternative provision",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "0"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Coventry and Warwickshire"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Primary Care Enhanced Services - Central Medical Centre",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "NHS Coventry and Warwickshire ICB has utilised direct award process C of the Provider Selection Regime regulations to award a contract for the provision of: Primary Care Enhanced Services, including: Additional Enhanced Services, Shared Care, Spirometry and Direct Oral Anticoagulants.\nCommencing 1st April 2025 - 31st March 2026",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. Conflicts of interest identified among Primary Care Commissioning Programme Board: [1]. The nonconflicted members have assessed the nature and risk of this conflict, and have decided which steps to take to avoid or manage it. The conflicted member was excluded from the decision-making.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-B2M3M",
"name": "NHS COVENTRY AND WARWICKSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"locality": "Warwick",
"postalCode": "CV344RL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Shire Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.happyhealthylives.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "B2M3M",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "NHS COVENTRY AND WARWICKSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cwicb.primarycare@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-M86028",
"name": "Central Medical Centre",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG",
"locality": "Coventry",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "M86028",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "Central Medical Centre"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-153577",
"name": "Coventry and Warwickshire ICB",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Warwick",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Coventry and Warwickshire ICB"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "037959-2025-1",
"title": "Primary Care Enhanced Services - Central Medical Centre",
"value": {
"amount": 16000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "037959-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-04-02T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}