TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure

Primary Care Enhanced Services Atherstone Surgery

Health services
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: NHS COVENTRY AND WARWICKSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD: "Primary Care Enhanced Services Atherstone Surgery". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityNHS COVENTRY AND WARWICKSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARDScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
complete
No deadline published
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)Not published
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: NHS COVENTRY AND WARWICKSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for NHS COVENTRY AND WARWICKSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Published-to-award variance
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
1Bids / Report
100% of reports have one bid
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate available
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 590 active published awards; 590 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Published-to-award variance compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
Statuscomplete
Framework / DPSNot published
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published7 Jul 2025, 14:35 BST
Last source update7 Jul 2025, 14:35 BST
Recurring procurementNot published
ClassificationHealth services
Delivery area
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-055a32
What is being bought
NHS Coventry and Warwickshire ICB has utilised direct award process C of the Provider Selection Regime regulations to award a contract for the provision of: Primary Care Enhanced Services, including: Anti-coagulation, Atrial Fibrillation, Minor Injury, Prostate Cancer, Shared Care and Treatment Room. Commencing 1st April 2024 to 31st March 2025.
What changed
From the official release history
  1. Status changed to complete
    7 Jul 2025, 14:35 BST
  2. Official notice release published
    7 Jul 2025, 14:35 BST
  3. Buyer information updated
    7 Jul 2025, 14:35 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
  • Lot 1 · #1
    Individual lot title not published
    cancelled
    Published valueNot published
    NHS Coventry and Warwickshire ICB has utilised direct award process C of the Provider Selection Regime regulations to award a contract for the provision of Primary Care Enhanced Services. The contract duration is from 1st April 2025 to 31st March 2026. The provider is an existing provider, and the services are existing services.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    7 Jul 2025, 14:35 BST
  2. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  3. Contract active
    Signed 1 Apr 2025, 00:00 BST · £111,000
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards
Atherstone Surgery
Not published · Not published · active
Contracts
Primary Care Enhanced Services - Atherstone Surgery
£111,000 · signed 1 Apr 2025, 00:00 BST · active
Bid statistics
bids: 1 (lot 1)
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

NHS COVENTRY AND WARWICKSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD

Contracting authority GB-NHS-B2M3M
View buyer profile
  • NHS COVENTRY AND WARWICKSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD
    buyer

    GB-NHS: B2M3M
    Shire Hall, Warwick, UKG13, CV344RL
  • Atherstone Surgery
    supplier

    GB-NHS: M84019
    Atherstone, UKG
  • Coventry and Warwickshire ICB
    reviewBody

    Warwick
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No data
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published
Planning and rationale
Planning budgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Procedure rationaleThis is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. Conflicts of interest identified among Primary Care Commissioning Programme Board: [1]. The nonconflicted members have assessed the nature and risk of this conflict, and have decided which steps to take to avoid or manage it. The conflicted member was excluded from the decision-making.