← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Pricing Framework Refresh

Buyer: Met Office →

BuyerMet Office
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published23 Apr 2026

What is being bought

Review of the existing Market Assessment, Pricing Framework and Pricing Policy

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Pricing Framework Refresh

Statusactive
Value£20,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-067f98
Latest release ID037196-2026
Latest release timestampThu Apr 23 2026 14:18:07 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
23 Apr 2026award, contract037196-2026
10 Apr 2026award, contract032659-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "037196-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-04-23T15:18:07+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067f98",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PVZW-3234-DTLY",
    "name": "Met Office"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79310000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Market research services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-OC397443",
          "name": "OSBORNE CLARKE LLP"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "MO2197 / DN812560",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Pricing Framework Refresh",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Review of the existing Market Assessment, Pricing Framework and Pricing Policy",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PVZW-3234-DTLY",
      "name": "Met Office",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK43",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Exeter",
        "postalCode": "EX1 3PB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Met Office"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.metoffice.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PVZW-3234-DTLY",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement.enquiries@metoffice.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-OC397443",
      "name": "OSBORNE CLARKE LLP",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC2Y 5EB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "One London Wall"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.osborneclarke.com/",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "OC397443",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "bidsteam@osborneclarke.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PDTY-4264-MBQN",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Pricing Framework Refresh",
      "value": {
        "amount": 20000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 24000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-06-16T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-04-25T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "037196-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/037196-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-04-23T15:18:07+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-04-23T00:00:00+01:00",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
23 Apr 2026 · 037196-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "037196-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-04-23T15:18:07+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067f98",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PVZW-3234-DTLY",
    "name": "Met Office"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79310000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Market research services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-OC397443",
          "name": "OSBORNE CLARKE LLP"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "MO2197 / DN812560",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Pricing Framework Refresh",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Review of the existing Market Assessment, Pricing Framework and Pricing Policy",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PVZW-3234-DTLY",
      "name": "Met Office",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK43",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Exeter",
        "postalCode": "EX1 3PB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Met Office"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.metoffice.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PVZW-3234-DTLY",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement.enquiries@metoffice.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-OC397443",
      "name": "OSBORNE CLARKE LLP",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC2Y 5EB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "One London Wall"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.osborneclarke.com/",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "OC397443",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "bidsteam@osborneclarke.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PDTY-4264-MBQN",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Pricing Framework Refresh",
      "value": {
        "amount": 20000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 24000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-06-16T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-04-25T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "037196-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/037196-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-04-23T15:18:07+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-04-23T00:00:00+01:00",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
10 Apr 2026 · 032659-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "032659-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-04-10T09:39:05+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067f98",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PVZW-3234-DTLY",
    "name": "Met Office"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79310000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Market research services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Pricing Framework Refresh",
      "value": {
        "amount": 20000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 24000
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "032659-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/032659-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK5",
          "description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-04-10T09:39:05+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-OC397443",
          "name": "OSBORNE CLARKE LLP"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-04-16T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-06-16T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-04-16T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "MO2197 / DN812560",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null,
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        }
      }
    ],
    "title": "Pricing Framework Refresh",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Review of the existing Market Assessment, Pricing Framework and Pricing Policy",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PVZW-3234-DTLY",
      "name": "Met Office",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK43",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Exeter",
        "postalCode": "EX1 3PB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Met Office"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.metoffice.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PVZW-3234-DTLY",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement.enquiries@metoffice.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-OC397443",
      "name": "OSBORNE CLARKE LLP",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC2Y 5EB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "One London Wall"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.osborneclarke.com/",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "OC397443",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "bidsteam@osborneclarke.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PDTY-4264-MBQN",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}