Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Preston Hedges Trust - Catering Services Tender
School catering services
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Preston Hedges Trust: "Preston Hedges Trust - Catering Services Tender". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Preston Hedges Trust | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Preston Hedges Trust
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Preston Hedges Trust. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Published-to-award variance
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
4Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 2 active published awards; 2 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Published-to-award variance compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityPreston Hedges Trust | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published17 Apr 2025, 10:19 BST | Last source update17 Apr 2025, 10:19 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationSchool catering services | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-049d0d | ||
What is being bought
The Trust are seeking Catering service providers to tender for the provision of all catering services presently offered within the Schools, including breakfast, morning break, lunch and all hospitality and free issue requirements.
What changed
From the official release history
- tender value changed
17 Apr 2025, 10:19 BST - Status changed to complete
17 Apr 2025, 10:19 BST - Official notice release published
17 Apr 2025, 10:19 BST - Submission deadline changed to published date
17 Apr 2025, 10:19 BST - Published value updated to £1,905,020
23 Sept 2024, 16:05 BST - Status changed to active
23 Sept 2024, 16:05 BST - Official notice release published
23 Sept 2024, 16:05 BST - Submission deadline changed to 8 Nov 2024, 12:00 GMT
23 Sept 2024, 16:05 BST - Buyer information updated
23 Sept 2024, 16:05 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedPreston Hedges Trust offers the very best opportunities to all pupils, throughout each of their schools. The Trust’s highly skilled, energetic and creative teaching Staff make sure that they constantly drive forward standards and deliver continuous School improvement across all Schools – regardless of where they are on their individual journey. The Trust are seeking Catering service providers to tender for the provision of all catering services presently offered within the Schools, including breakfast, morning break, lunch and all hospitality and free issue requirements. The contract will be for three years in duration, with the option to extend for a further one period of up to two years and with a commencement date of 07 April 2025. Full details will be included in the Invitation to Tender. TUPE regulations apply to this contract, which involves the transfer of existing catering staff, of which some may be members of the Local Government Pension Scheme, requiring arrangements to be made for 'Admitted Body' status with the relevant pension fund. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://invictus-inport.com/respond/7D58N2N2WXContract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
17 Apr 2025, 10:19 BST - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 6 Mar 2025, 00:00 GMT · £1,905,020
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Cater Link Limited Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Contract £1,905,020 · signed 6 Mar 2025, 00:00 GMT · active |
Bid statistics bids: 3 (lot 1) electronicBids: 3 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Preston Hedges Trust
Contracting authority GB-FTS-124982Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published