← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Prequalification Questionnaire - Facilities management services

Buyer: Arts University Bournemouth →

BuyerArts University Bournemouth
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published17 Nov 2025

What is being bought

Provision of Facilities Management Services for Arts University Bournemouth (AUB)

Delivery location

UKK24

Categories

Facilities management services 79993100

Lot details

Lot 1

Open

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Presentation — 10
Quality — 55
price — 35

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Not publishedNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 79. The category anchor is Facilities management services (79993100); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 799,8774 median · 32.5 average (3,977 of 9,877 with a bid count)3.2 average (4,449 of 9,877 with named award suppliers)1 comparable price pairs
Same buyer0Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UKK24103 median · 3 average (3 of 10 with a bid count)1 average (3 of 10 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

074468-2025-495C12CA-B072-4AAA-9290-69190650DA13-1

Statusactive
Value£12,564,039

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-04c89f
Latest release ID074468-2025
Latest release timestampMon Nov 17 2025 15:23:52 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodselective
Procurement method detailsRestricted procedure
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
17 Nov 2025award, contract074468-2025
17 Dec 2024tender040556-2024

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "074468-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-11-17T15:23:52Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04c89f",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-81523",
    "name": "Arts University Bournemouth"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "074468-2025-495C12CA-B072-4AAA-9290-69190650DA13-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-112329",
          "name": "CBRE Managed Services Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "AUB TFM TENDER 2024/25",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Open",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Presentation",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "10"
            },
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "55"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "35"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Poole"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKK24"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Prequalification Questionnaire - Facilities management services",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Provision of Facilities Management Services for Arts University Bournemouth (AUB)",
    "classification": {
      "id": "79993100",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Facilities management services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-81523",
      "name": "Arts University Bournemouth",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK24",
        "locality": "Dorset",
        "postalCode": "BH12 5HH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Wallisdown, Poole"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.aub.ac.uk/",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA1385",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "09",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Education"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Arts University Bournemouth"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Okechukwu Umeokafor",
        "email": "procurement@aub.ac.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1202533018"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-112329",
      "name": "CBRE Managed Services Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE1 0HL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "61 Southwark Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "CBRE Managed Services Ltd"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 7816462121"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-103",
      "name": "Public Procurement Review Service",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Cabinet Office"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/public-procurement-review-service-scope-and-remit"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Public Procurement Review Service"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "publicprocurementreview@cabinetoffice.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 3450103503"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "074468-2025-495C12CA-B072-4AAA-9290-69190650DA13-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 12564039,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "074468-2025-495C12CA-B072-4AAA-9290-69190650DA13-1",
      "dateSigned": "2025-10-21T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "description": "(MT Ref:235967)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
17 Nov 2025 · 074468-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "074468-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-11-17T15:23:52Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04c89f",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-81523",
    "name": "Arts University Bournemouth"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "074468-2025-495C12CA-B072-4AAA-9290-69190650DA13-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-112329",
          "name": "CBRE Managed Services Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "AUB TFM TENDER 2024/25",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Open",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Presentation",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "10"
            },
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "55"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "35"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Poole"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKK24"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Prequalification Questionnaire - Facilities management services",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Provision of Facilities Management Services for Arts University Bournemouth (AUB)",
    "classification": {
      "id": "79993100",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Facilities management services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-81523",
      "name": "Arts University Bournemouth",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK24",
        "locality": "Dorset",
        "postalCode": "BH12 5HH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Wallisdown, Poole"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.aub.ac.uk/",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA1385",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "09",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Education"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Arts University Bournemouth"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Okechukwu Umeokafor",
        "email": "procurement@aub.ac.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1202533018"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-112329",
      "name": "CBRE Managed Services Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE1 0HL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "61 Southwark Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "CBRE Managed Services Ltd"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 7816462121"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-103",
      "name": "Public Procurement Review Service",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Cabinet Office"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/public-procurement-review-service-scope-and-remit"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Public Procurement Review Service"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "publicprocurementreview@cabinetoffice.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 3450103503"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "074468-2025-495C12CA-B072-4AAA-9290-69190650DA13-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 12564039,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "074468-2025-495C12CA-B072-4AAA-9290-69190650DA13-1",
      "dateSigned": "2025-10-21T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "description": "(MT Ref:235967)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
17 Dec 2024 · 040556-2024 · tender
{
  "id": "040556-2024",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2024-12-17T10:46:03Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04c89f",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-81523",
    "name": "Arts University Bournemouth"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "AUB TFM TENDER 2024/25",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "1 year X 2 option"
        },
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": "Restricted",
        "secondStage": {
          "minimumCandidates": 5
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2028-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Poole"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKK24"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Prequalification Questionnaire - Facilities management services",
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "economic",
        "documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
      },
      {
        "id": "technical",
        "documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Provision of Facilities Management Services for Arts University Bournemouth (AUB)",
    "secondStage": {
      "invitationDate": "2025-02-10T00:00:00Z"
    },
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-01-17T14:00:00Z"
    },
    "communication": {
      "atypicalToolUrl": "http://www.mytenders.co.uk"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "classification": {
      "id": "79993100",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Facilities management services"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ]
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission"
    ],
    "participationFees": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "type": [
          "document"
        ]
      }
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.mytenders.co.uk",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-81523",
      "name": "Arts University Bournemouth",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK24",
        "locality": "Dorset",
        "postalCode": "BH12 5HH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Wallisdown, Poole"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.aub.ac.uk/",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA1385",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "09",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Education"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Arts University Bournemouth"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "http://www.mytenders.co.uk",
        "name": "Okechukwu Umeokafor",
        "email": "procurement@aub.ac.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1202533018"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-103",
      "name": "Public Procurement Review Service",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Cabinet Office"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/public-procurement-review-service-scope-and-remit"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Public Procurement Review Service"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "publicprocurementreview@cabinetoffice.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 3450103503"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "NOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the myTenders Web Site at https://www.mytenders.co.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=233425.\nThe buyer has indicated that it will accept electronic responses to this notice via the Postbox facility. A user guide is available at https://www.mytenders.co.uk/sitehelp/help_guides.aspx.\nSuppliers are advised to allow adequate time for uploading documents and to dispatch the electronic response well in advance of the closing time to avoid any last minute problems.\n(MT Ref:233425)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}