Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "002695-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-01-27T12:35:54Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04d66a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-109",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04d66a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "NWSSP, hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust, is acting on behalf of NHS Wales Health Boards and Trusts to commission the delivery of a Level 7 Diploma in Healthcare Planning (NHS Wales specific) for NHS Wales staff. This initiative will also include an opportunity to pursue Master’s level study.\nTo support this effort, a stakeholder engagement event is scheduled for 06/02/2025. The event will provide an opportunity to gather insights and perspectives from potential service providers. NWSSP is committed to ensuring broad representation at this event to facilitate a comprehensive and inclusive discussion. Additional information: We invite potential bidders to a Preliminary Market Consultation for the procurement of an NHS Wales-specific planning diploma on 06/02/24, 10am-1pm via Microsoft Teams. This session will provide an overview of the requirement, followed by a Q&A. Interested bidders may also request a 10-minute 1:1 meeting. To participate, please email David.Makani@wales.nhs.uk by 31/01/24"
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
},
{
"id": "80300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Higher education services"
},
{
"id": "80400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Adult and other education services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Preliminary Market Engagement for Provision of a Diploma in Healthcare Planning for NHS Wales",
"status": "planned",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "NWSSP (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust), on behalf of NHS Wales Health Boards and Trusts, is conducting a review of the Diploma in Healthcare Planning requirement for NHS Wales staff. NHS Wales are seeking to engage the market to support its requirement, development and to understand the current market conditions to enable a robust procurement to meet the current and future needs of NHS Wales.\nThe requirement is for the design, development, accreditation and training provision for a NHS Wales specific Diploma programme.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"classification": {
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-109",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF15 7QZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4-5 Charnwood Court,, Heol Billingsley, Parc Nantgarw"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0221",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "DAVID MAKANI",
"email": "david.makani@wales.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2921501500"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "In accordance with the Procurement Act 2023, the NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership (NWSSP), hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust, invites potential bidders to a Preliminary Market Consultation for the procurement of an NHS Wales-specific planning diploma.\nEvent Details:\nDate: Thursday, 6th February 2024\nTime: 10:00 – 13:00\nFormat: Virtual (Microsoft Teams)\nThis session will provide an overview of the requirement, followed by a Q&A. Interested bidders may also request a 10-minute 1:1 meeting with Health Education and Improvement Wales (HEIW) representatives.\nTo participate, please email David.Makani@wales.nhs.uk with:\n1.\tNames and positions of attendees.\n2.\tRequest for a 1:1 meeting (if desired).\n3.\tAny Welsh language material requests (by 31/01/2024).\nImportant Notes\n1.\tParticipation does not guarantee procurement or contract award.\n2.\tShared information may be used to refine requirements and could be shared with other bidders. Do not disclose confidential information.\n3.\tNWSSP is not responsible for any costs incurred.\n4.\tA Welsh-language PIN notice is available upon request.\nNOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Sell2Wales Web Site at https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=147168.\n(WA Ref:147168)\nWe look forward to your participation in shaping this initiative for NHS Wales.\nNOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Sell2Wales Web Site at https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=147168.\n(WA Ref:147168)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
27 Jan 2025 · 002695-2025 · planning
{
"id": "002695-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-01-27T12:35:54Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04d66a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-109",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04d66a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "NWSSP, hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust, is acting on behalf of NHS Wales Health Boards and Trusts to commission the delivery of a Level 7 Diploma in Healthcare Planning (NHS Wales specific) for NHS Wales staff. This initiative will also include an opportunity to pursue Master’s level study.\nTo support this effort, a stakeholder engagement event is scheduled for 06/02/2025. The event will provide an opportunity to gather insights and perspectives from potential service providers. NWSSP is committed to ensuring broad representation at this event to facilitate a comprehensive and inclusive discussion. Additional information: We invite potential bidders to a Preliminary Market Consultation for the procurement of an NHS Wales-specific planning diploma on 06/02/24, 10am-1pm via Microsoft Teams. This session will provide an overview of the requirement, followed by a Q&A. Interested bidders may also request a 10-minute 1:1 meeting. To participate, please email David.Makani@wales.nhs.uk by 31/01/24"
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
},
{
"id": "80300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Higher education services"
},
{
"id": "80400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Adult and other education services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Preliminary Market Engagement for Provision of a Diploma in Healthcare Planning for NHS Wales",
"status": "planned",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "NWSSP (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust), on behalf of NHS Wales Health Boards and Trusts, is conducting a review of the Diploma in Healthcare Planning requirement for NHS Wales staff. NHS Wales are seeking to engage the market to support its requirement, development and to understand the current market conditions to enable a robust procurement to meet the current and future needs of NHS Wales.\nThe requirement is for the design, development, accreditation and training provision for a NHS Wales specific Diploma programme.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"classification": {
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-109",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF15 7QZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4-5 Charnwood Court,, Heol Billingsley, Parc Nantgarw"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0221",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "DAVID MAKANI",
"email": "david.makani@wales.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2921501500"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "In accordance with the Procurement Act 2023, the NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership (NWSSP), hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust, invites potential bidders to a Preliminary Market Consultation for the procurement of an NHS Wales-specific planning diploma.\nEvent Details:\nDate: Thursday, 6th February 2024\nTime: 10:00 – 13:00\nFormat: Virtual (Microsoft Teams)\nThis session will provide an overview of the requirement, followed by a Q&A. Interested bidders may also request a 10-minute 1:1 meeting with Health Education and Improvement Wales (HEIW) representatives.\nTo participate, please email David.Makani@wales.nhs.uk with:\n1.\tNames and positions of attendees.\n2.\tRequest for a 1:1 meeting (if desired).\n3.\tAny Welsh language material requests (by 31/01/2024).\nImportant Notes\n1.\tParticipation does not guarantee procurement or contract award.\n2.\tShared information may be used to refine requirements and could be shared with other bidders. Do not disclose confidential information.\n3.\tNWSSP is not responsible for any costs incurred.\n4.\tA Welsh-language PIN notice is available upon request.\nNOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Sell2Wales Web Site at https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=147168.\n(WA Ref:147168)\nWe look forward to your participation in shaping this initiative for NHS Wales.\nNOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Sell2Wales Web Site at https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=147168.\n(WA Ref:147168)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}