Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Business Services Organisation Procurement and Logistics Service →
Business Services Organisation (BSO), Procurement and Logistics Service (PaLS) on behalf of the Health and Social Care NI (HSCNI) wish to seek engagement with the marketplace to ascertain the markets capabilities in respect of the supply of Infusion Pumps, Syringe Pumps, Ambulatory Pumps, Subcutaneous, Administration and Gravity Sets and Associated Equipment. Any interested parties are requested to submit their completed questionnaire through the secure messaging area of the eTendersNI CfT.
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products, Medical equipments, Devices and instruments for transfusion and infusion, Devices and instruments for infusion, Infusion pumps, Infusion supplies, Administration sets | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 33. The category anchor is Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products (33000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 33 | 2,546 | 2 median · 123.8 average (991 of 2,546 with a bid count) | 6 average (1,182 of 2,546 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 58 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
| Milestone | Type | Due | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| This is a prior information notice to seek engagement with the market place to gather information associated with the supply and delivery of Infusion Pumps, Syringe Pumps, Administration Sets and Associated Equipment. What you need to do now: 1. If you are not registered on eTendersNI, please do so as soon as possible. 2. Those interested in participating in such preliminary market engagement should access the 'Preliminary Market Engagement for Preliminary Market Engagement For Infusion Pumps, Syringe Pumps, Ambulatory Pumps, Subcutaneous, Administration and Gravity Sets and Associated Equipment’ via eTendersNI (https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps/home.do ) at their earliest convenience, by searching for Resource ID / CfT Reference Number 6328467. A copy of the following documents has been included within the CfT documents area of this advertisement: (a) CP13 Preliminary Market Engagement Questionnaire Explanatory Document (b) CP12 Preliminary Market Engagement Questionnaire All completed responses must be submitted via the secure eTendersNI messaging area of the CfT on eTendersNI no later than 15:00, Friday 14th August 2026. Please note that with reference to the information containing estimated date of publication of contract notice - this is only an anticipated date and subject to change. Further Information: The overall purpose of this questionnaire is to engage with prospective suppliers and gain further knowledge and understanding of the market landscape. Suppliers should note that any interest shown in this Preliminary Market Engagement exercise does not constitute a commitment to participate in any future tendering exercise. | engagement | 4 Sept 2026 | scheduled |
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06d762 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 081175-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Aug 26 2026 10:30:33 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planning |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Aug 2026 | planningUpdate | 081175-2026 |
| 5 Aug 2026 | planningUpdate | 073962-2026 |
| 30 Jul 2026 | planningUpdate | 072330-2026 |
| 30 Jul 2026 | planning | 072089-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "081175-2026",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-08-26T11:30:33+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d762",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWNJ-1991-NGDW",
"name": "Business Services Organisation Procurement and Logistics Service"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d762",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products"
},
{
"id": "33100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical equipments"
},
{
"id": "33194000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Devices and instruments for transfusion and infusion"
},
{
"id": "33194100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Devices and instruments for infusion"
},
{
"id": "33194110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Infusion pumps"
},
{
"id": "33194120",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Infusion supplies"
},
{
"id": "33141624",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Administration sets"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Preliminary Market Engagement For Infusion Pumps, Syringe Pumps, Ambulatory Pumps, Subcutaneous, Administration and Gravity Sets and Associated Equipment",
"status": "planning",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "081175-2026",
"description": "PME Questionnaire submission date extended to 4th September 2026."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Business Services Organisation (BSO), Procurement and Logistics Service (PaLS) on behalf of the Health and Social Care NI (HSCNI) wish to seek engagement with the marketplace to ascertain the markets capabilities in respect of the supply of Infusion Pumps, Syringe Pumps, Ambulatory Pumps, Subcutaneous, Administration and Gravity Sets and Associated Equipment. Any interested parties are requested to submit their completed questionnaire through the secure messaging area of the eTendersNI CfT.",
"aboveThreshold": false,
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWNJ-1991-NGDW",
"name": "Business Services Organisation Procurement and Logistics Service",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT12 6HU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "77 Boucher Crescent"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWNJ-1991-NGDW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Sourcing.PaLSCapital@hscni.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "081175-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081175-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-26T11:30:33+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-04T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "This is a prior information notice to seek engagement with the market place to gather information associated with the supply and delivery of Infusion Pumps, Syringe Pumps, Administration Sets and Associated Equipment. \nWhat you need to do now:\n1. If you are not registered on eTendersNI, please do so as soon as possible.\n2. Those interested in participating in such preliminary market engagement should access the 'Preliminary Market Engagement for Preliminary Market Engagement For Infusion Pumps, Syringe Pumps, Ambulatory Pumps, Subcutaneous, Administration and Gravity Sets and Associated Equipment’ via eTendersNI (https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps/home.do ) at their earliest convenience, by searching for Resource ID / CfT Reference Number 6328467. A copy of the following documents has been included within the CfT documents area of this advertisement: \n(a) CP13 Preliminary Market Engagement Questionnaire Explanatory Document \n(b) CP12 Preliminary Market Engagement Questionnaire \n All completed responses must be submitted via the secure eTendersNI messaging area of the CfT on eTendersNI no later than 15:00, Friday 14th August 2026. Please note that with reference to the information containing estimated date of publication of contract notice - this is only an anticipated date and subject to change.\nFurther Information: The overall purpose of this questionnaire is to engage with prospective suppliers and gain further knowledge and understanding of the market landscape. Suppliers should note that any interest shown in this Preliminary Market Engagement exercise does not constitute a commitment to participate in any future tendering exercise."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "081175-2026",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-08-26T11:30:33+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d762",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWNJ-1991-NGDW",
"name": "Business Services Organisation Procurement and Logistics Service"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d762",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products"
},
{
"id": "33100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical equipments"
},
{
"id": "33194000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Devices and instruments for transfusion and infusion"
},
{
"id": "33194100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Devices and instruments for infusion"
},
{
"id": "33194110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Infusion pumps"
},
{
"id": "33194120",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Infusion supplies"
},
{
"id": "33141624",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Administration sets"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Preliminary Market Engagement For Infusion Pumps, Syringe Pumps, Ambulatory Pumps, Subcutaneous, Administration and Gravity Sets and Associated Equipment",
"status": "planning",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "081175-2026",
"description": "PME Questionnaire submission date extended to 4th September 2026."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Business Services Organisation (BSO), Procurement and Logistics Service (PaLS) on behalf of the Health and Social Care NI (HSCNI) wish to seek engagement with the marketplace to ascertain the markets capabilities in respect of the supply of Infusion Pumps, Syringe Pumps, Ambulatory Pumps, Subcutaneous, Administration and Gravity Sets and Associated Equipment. Any interested parties are requested to submit their completed questionnaire through the secure messaging area of the eTendersNI CfT.",
"aboveThreshold": false,
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWNJ-1991-NGDW",
"name": "Business Services Organisation Procurement and Logistics Service",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT12 6HU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "77 Boucher Crescent"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWNJ-1991-NGDW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Sourcing.PaLSCapital@hscni.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "081175-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081175-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-26T11:30:33+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-04T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "This is a prior information notice to seek engagement with the market place to gather information associated with the supply and delivery of Infusion Pumps, Syringe Pumps, Administration Sets and Associated Equipment. \nWhat you need to do now:\n1. If you are not registered on eTendersNI, please do so as soon as possible.\n2. Those interested in participating in such preliminary market engagement should access the 'Preliminary Market Engagement for Preliminary Market Engagement For Infusion Pumps, Syringe Pumps, Ambulatory Pumps, Subcutaneous, Administration and Gravity Sets and Associated Equipment’ via eTendersNI (https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps/home.do ) at their earliest convenience, by searching for Resource ID / CfT Reference Number 6328467. A copy of the following documents has been included within the CfT documents area of this advertisement: \n(a) CP13 Preliminary Market Engagement Questionnaire Explanatory Document \n(b) CP12 Preliminary Market Engagement Questionnaire \n All completed responses must be submitted via the secure eTendersNI messaging area of the CfT on eTendersNI no later than 15:00, Friday 14th August 2026. Please note that with reference to the information containing estimated date of publication of contract notice - this is only an anticipated date and subject to change.\nFurther Information: The overall purpose of this questionnaire is to engage with prospective suppliers and gain further knowledge and understanding of the market landscape. Suppliers should note that any interest shown in this Preliminary Market Engagement exercise does not constitute a commitment to participate in any future tendering exercise."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "073962-2026",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-08-05T09:21:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d762",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWNJ-1991-NGDW",
"name": "Business Services Organisation Procurement and Logistics Service"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d762",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products"
},
{
"id": "33100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical equipments"
},
{
"id": "33194000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Devices and instruments for transfusion and infusion"
},
{
"id": "33194100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Devices and instruments for infusion"
},
{
"id": "33194110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Infusion pumps"
},
{
"id": "33194120",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Infusion supplies"
},
{
"id": "33141624",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Administration sets"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Preliminary Market Engagement For Infusion Pumps, Syringe Pumps, Ambulatory Pumps, Subcutaneous, Administration and Gravity Sets and Associated Equipment",
"status": "planning",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "073962-2026",
"description": "PME Questionnaire submission date extended to 28 August 2026."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Business Services Organisation (BSO), Procurement and Logistics Service (PaLS) on behalf of the Health and Social Care NI (HSCNI) wish to seek engagement with the marketplace to ascertain the markets capabilities in respect of the supply of Infusion Pumps, Syringe Pumps, Ambulatory Pumps, Subcutaneous, Administration and Gravity Sets and Associated Equipment. Any interested parties are requested to submit their completed questionnaire through the secure messaging area of the eTendersNI CfT.",
"aboveThreshold": false,
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWNJ-1991-NGDW",
"name": "Business Services Organisation Procurement and Logistics Service",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT12 6HU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "77 Boucher Crescent"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWNJ-1991-NGDW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Sourcing.PaLSCapital@hscni.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "073962-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073962-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-05T09:21:52+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-28T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "This is a prior information notice to seek engagement with the market place to gather information associated with the supply and delivery of Infusion Pumps, Syringe Pumps, Administration Sets and Associated Equipment. \nWhat you need to do now:\n1. If you are not registered on eTendersNI, please do so as soon as possible.\n2. Those interested in participating in such preliminary market engagement should access the 'Preliminary Market Engagement for Preliminary Market Engagement For Infusion Pumps, Syringe Pumps, Ambulatory Pumps, Subcutaneous, Administration and Gravity Sets and Associated Equipment’ via eTendersNI (https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps/home.do ) at their earliest convenience, by searching for Resource ID / CfT Reference Number 6328467. A copy of the following documents has been included within the CfT documents area of this advertisement: \n(a) CP13 Preliminary Market Engagement Questionnaire Explanatory Document \n(b) CP12 Preliminary Market Engagement Questionnaire \n All completed responses must be submitted via the secure eTendersNI messaging area of the CfT on eTendersNI no later than 15:00, Friday 14th August 2026. Please note that with reference to the information containing estimated date of publication of contract notice - this is only an anticipated date and subject to change.\nFurther Information: The overall purpose of this questionnaire is to engage with prospective suppliers and gain further knowledge and understanding of the market landscape. Suppliers should note that any interest shown in this Preliminary Market Engagement exercise does not constitute a commitment to participate in any future tendering exercise."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "072330-2026",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-07-30T15:50:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d762",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWNJ-1991-NGDW",
"name": "Business Services Organisation Procurement and Logistics Service"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d762",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products"
},
{
"id": "33100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical equipments"
},
{
"id": "33194000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Devices and instruments for transfusion and infusion"
},
{
"id": "33194100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Devices and instruments for infusion"
},
{
"id": "33194110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Infusion pumps"
},
{
"id": "33194120",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Infusion supplies"
},
{
"id": "33141624",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Administration sets"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Preliminary Market Engagement For Infusion Pumps, Syringe Pumps, Ambulatory Pumps, Subcutaneous, Administration and Gravity Sets and Associated Equipment",
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Business Services Organisation (BSO), Procurement and Logistics Service (PaLS) on behalf of the Health and Social Care NI (HSCNI) wish to seek engagement with the marketplace to ascertain the markets capabilities in respect of the supply of Infusion Pumps, Syringe Pumps, Ambulatory Pumps, Subcutaneous, Administration and Gravity Sets and Associated Equipment. Any interested parties are requested to submit their completed questionnaire through the secure messaging area of the eTendersNI CfT.",
"aboveThreshold": false,
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWNJ-1991-NGDW",
"name": "Business Services Organisation Procurement and Logistics Service",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT12 6HU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "77 Boucher Crescent"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWNJ-1991-NGDW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Sourcing.PaLSCapital@hscni.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "072330-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072330-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-30T15:50:08+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "This is a prior information notice to seek engagement with the market place to gather information associated with the supply and delivery of Infusion Pumps, Syringe Pumps, Administration Sets and Associated Equipment. \nWhat you need to do now:\n1. If you are not registered on eTendersNI, please do so as soon as possible.\n2. Those interested in participating in such preliminary market engagement should access the 'Preliminary Market Engagement for Preliminary Market Engagement For Infusion Pumps, Syringe Pumps, Ambulatory Pumps, Subcutaneous, Administration and Gravity Sets and Associated Equipment’ via eTendersNI (https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps/home.do ) at their earliest convenience, by searching for Resource ID / CfT Reference Number 6328467. A copy of the following documents has been included within the CfT documents area of this advertisement: \n(a) CP13 Preliminary Market Engagement Questionnaire Explanatory Document \n(b) CP12 Preliminary Market Engagement Questionnaire \n All completed responses must be submitted via the secure eTendersNI messaging area of the CfT on eTendersNI no later than 15:00, Friday 14th August 2026. Please note that with reference to the information containing estimated date of publication of contract notice - this is only an anticipated date and subject to change.\nFurther Information: The overall purpose of this questionnaire is to engage with prospective suppliers and gain further knowledge and understanding of the market landscape. Suppliers should note that any interest shown in this Preliminary Market Engagement exercise does not constitute a commitment to participate in any future tendering exercise."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "072089-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-07-30T11:34:16+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d762",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWNJ-1991-NGDW",
"name": "Business Services Organisation Procurement and Logistics Service"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d762",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical equipments"
},
{
"id": "33000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products"
},
{
"id": "33194000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Devices and instruments for transfusion and infusion"
},
{
"id": "33194100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Devices and instruments for infusion"
},
{
"id": "33194110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Infusion pumps"
},
{
"id": "33194120",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Infusion supplies"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Infusion Pumps, Syringe Pumps, Administration Sets and Associated Equipment",
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Business Services Organisation (BSO), Procurement and Logistics Service (PaLS) on behalf of the Health and Social Care NI (HSCNI) wish to seek engagement with the marketplace to ascertain the markets capabilities in respect of the supply of Infusion Pumps, Syringe Pumps, Administration Sets and Associated Equipment. Any interested parties are requested to submit their completed questionnaire through the secure messaging area of the eTendersNI CfT.",
"aboveThreshold": false,
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWNJ-1991-NGDW",
"name": "Business Services Organisation Procurement and Logistics Service",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT12 6HU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "77 Boucher Crescent"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWNJ-1991-NGDW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Sourcing.PaLSCapital@hscni.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "072089-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072089-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-30T11:34:16+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "This is a prior information notice to seek engagement with the market place to gather information associated with the supply and delivery of Infusion Pumps, Syringe Pumps, Administration Sets and Associated Equipment. \nWhat you need to do now:\n1. If you are not registered on eTendersNI, please do so as soon as possible.\n2. Those interested in participating in such preliminary market engagement should access the 'Preliminary Market Engagement for Vital Signs Monitors and Associated Equipment’ via eTendersNI (https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps/home.do ) at their earliest convenience, by searching for Resource ID / CfT Reference Number 6070828. A copy of the following documents has been included within the CfT documents area of this advertisement: (a) CP13 Preliminary Market Engagement Questionnaire Explanatory Document – Vital Signs Monitors and Associated Equipment; (b) CP12 Preliminary Market Engagement Questionnaire – Vital Signs Monitors and Associated Equipment. All completed responses must be submitted via the secure eTendersNI messaging area of the CfT on eTendersNI no later than 15:00, Tuesday 24th February 2026. Please note that with reference to the information containing estimated date of publication of contract notice - this is only an anticipated date and subject to change.\nFurther Information: The overall purpose of this questionnaire is to engage with prospective suppliers and gain further knowledge and understanding of the market landscape. Suppliers should note that any interest shown in this Preliminary Market Engagement exercise does not constitute a commitment to participate in any future tendering exercise."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}