Lot 1
This was a competitive process under PSR
Award criteria
Quality — 40
Social Value — 15
Price — 45
Pregnancy loss bereavement service for the patients of ULTH.
UKF30
This was a competitive process under PSR
Award criteria
Quality — 40
Social Value — 15
Price — 45
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Counselling services (85312320); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 85 | 38,373 | 1 median · 19.7 average (22,929 of 38,373 with a bid count) | 1.8 average (24,591 of 38,373 with named award suppliers) | 10 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 3 | 1 median · 1 average (2 of 3 with a bid count) | 1 average (2 of 3 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKF30 | 97 | 1 median · 9.9 average (80 of 97 with a bid count) | 1.7 average (80 of 97 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04d42b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 035822-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jun 27 2025 13:18:33 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Jun 2025 | award, contract | 035822-2025 |
| 17 Jan 2025 | tender | 001686-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "035822-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "1",
"value": 87000,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 100000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-06-27T14:18:33+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04d42b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-132771",
"name": "United Lincolnshire Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "035822-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-152783",
"name": "Pregnancy Expectations Trauma and Loss Society"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C319038",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "This was a competitive process under PSR",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "15"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "cost",
"description": "45"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Lincoln County Hospital, Greetwell Road, LN5 2QY"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF30"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Pregnancy Loss Bereavement Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Pregnancy loss bereavement service for the patients of ULTH.",
"classification": {
"id": "85312320",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Counselling services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-132771",
"name": "United Lincolnshire Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN2 5QY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lincoln County Hospital, Greetwell Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ulh.nhs.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.ulh.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "United Lincolnshire Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Louise McPeake",
"email": "louise.mcpeake3@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-152783",
"name": "Pregnancy Expectations Trauma and Loss Society",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"locality": "Swaffham Bullbeck",
"postalCode": "CB25 0NW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 5B Downing Park, Station Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://petalscharity.org",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07717126",
"legalName": "Pregnancy Expectations Trauma and Loss Society"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 7513701785"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-133554",
"name": "Independent patient choice and procurement panel",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Independent patient choice and procurement panel"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "035822-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "035822-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-06-26T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "035822-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "1",
"value": 87000,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 100000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-06-27T14:18:33+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04d42b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-132771",
"name": "United Lincolnshire Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "035822-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-152783",
"name": "Pregnancy Expectations Trauma and Loss Society"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C319038",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "This was a competitive process under PSR",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "15"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "cost",
"description": "45"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Lincoln County Hospital, Greetwell Road, LN5 2QY"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF30"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Pregnancy Loss Bereavement Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Pregnancy loss bereavement service for the patients of ULTH.",
"classification": {
"id": "85312320",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Counselling services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-132771",
"name": "United Lincolnshire Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN2 5QY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lincoln County Hospital, Greetwell Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ulh.nhs.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.ulh.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "United Lincolnshire Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Louise McPeake",
"email": "louise.mcpeake3@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-152783",
"name": "Pregnancy Expectations Trauma and Loss Society",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"locality": "Swaffham Bullbeck",
"postalCode": "CB25 0NW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 5B Downing Park, Station Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://petalscharity.org",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07717126",
"legalName": "Pregnancy Expectations Trauma and Loss Society"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 7513701785"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-133554",
"name": "Independent patient choice and procurement panel",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Independent patient choice and procurement panel"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "035822-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "035822-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-06-26T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "001686-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-01-17T12:44:07Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04d42b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-132771",
"name": "United Lincolnshire Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04d42b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "To provide compassionate, individualised and high-quality bereavement care for families who have experienced a perinatal loss.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 720
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Lincoln County Hospital, United Lincolnshire Teaching Hospitals, Greetwell Road, Lincoln, LN25QY"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF30"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Pregnancy Loss Bereavement Services",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2025-01-20T12:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"recurrence": {
"description": "October 2026"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2025-01-20T12:00:00Z"
},
"description": "This is a counselling service for Pregnancy Loss Bereavement, this will come under PSR.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-02-24T12:00:00Z"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "85312320",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Counselling services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-24T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-132771",
"name": "United Lincolnshire Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN2 5QY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lincoln County Hospital, Greetwell Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ulh.nhs.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.ulh.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "United Lincolnshire Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"name": "Louise McPeake",
"email": "louise.mcpeake3@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-135391",
"name": "United Lincolnshire Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "3 Months",
"postalCode": "LN2 7JH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Beech House, Witham Park, Waterside South, Lincoln, LN5 7JH"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "United Lincolnshire Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}