Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Pool Re Services Limited →
View official notice ↗Official source
Pool Re requires a secure, reliable and fully supported end-to-end service to deliver Annual General Meetings (AGMs), General Meetings (GMs). The service must enable authenticated participation, moderated interaction (Q&A), compliant voting, broadcast/streaming, and timely provision of validated meeting outputs, supported by robust security, resilience and data protection controls.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0669d9 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 079905-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Aug 21 2026 11:54:35 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/022993-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 21 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 079905-2026 |
| 13 Mar 2026 | tender | 022993-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "079905-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-21T12:54:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0669d9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMWL-1715-XLYD",
"name": "Pool Re Services Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02592239",
"name": "LUMI AGM UK LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PRE00362",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "PRE00362_Annual General Meeting",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Pool Re requires a secure, reliable and fully supported end-to-end service to deliver Annual General Meetings (AGMs), General Meetings (GMs). The service must enable authenticated participation, moderated interaction (Q&A), compliant voting, broadcast/streaming, and timely provision of validated meeting outputs, supported by robust security, resilience and data protection controls.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMWL-1715-XLYD",
"name": "Pool Re Services Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4R 9AF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Equitable House, 47 King William Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMWL-1715-XLYD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercialservices@poolre.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02592239",
"name": "LUMI AGM UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hampshire",
"postalCode": "GU30 7ZA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Armoury House Ordnance Business Park, Midhurst Road, Liphook"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02592239",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Richard Macbeth",
"email": "richard.macbeth@lumiglobal.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 70100,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 84120
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-08-20T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-08-20T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract gives Pool Re Services Limited the right to extend the contract for up to two (2) additional periods of up to twelve (12) months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "079905-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079905-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-21T12:54:35+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "079905-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-21T12:54:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0669d9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMWL-1715-XLYD",
"name": "Pool Re Services Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02592239",
"name": "LUMI AGM UK LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PRE00362",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "PRE00362_Annual General Meeting",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Pool Re requires a secure, reliable and fully supported end-to-end service to deliver Annual General Meetings (AGMs), General Meetings (GMs). The service must enable authenticated participation, moderated interaction (Q&A), compliant voting, broadcast/streaming, and timely provision of validated meeting outputs, supported by robust security, resilience and data protection controls.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMWL-1715-XLYD",
"name": "Pool Re Services Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4R 9AF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Equitable House, 47 King William Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMWL-1715-XLYD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercialservices@poolre.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02592239",
"name": "LUMI AGM UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hampshire",
"postalCode": "GU30 7ZA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Armoury House Ordnance Business Park, Midhurst Road, Liphook"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02592239",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Richard Macbeth",
"email": "richard.macbeth@lumiglobal.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 70100,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 84120
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-08-20T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-08-20T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract gives Pool Re Services Limited the right to extend the contract for up to two (2) additional periods of up to twelve (12) months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "079905-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079905-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-21T12:54:35+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "022993-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-03-13T13:32:36Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0669d9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMWL-1715-XLYD",
"name": "Pool Re Services Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PRE00362",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 90000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 108000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract shall give Pool Re Services Limited the right to extend the contract for up to two (2) additional periods of up to twelve (12) months"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical and Quality Requirements",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 80,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "4 Questions"
},
{
"name": "Financial Evaluation",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Pricing Schedule"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "PRE00362_Annual General Meeting",
"value": {
"amount": 90000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 108000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "022993-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/022993-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-13T13:32:36Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Pool Re requires a secure, reliable and fully supported end-to-end service to deliver Annual General Meetings (AGMs), General Meetings (GMs). The service must enable authenticated participation, moderated interaction (Q&A), compliant voting, broadcast/streaming, and timely provision of validated meeting outputs, supported by robust security, resilience and data protection controls.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Software-package-and-information-systems./GMQH327YN3\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/GMQH327YN3",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-08T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-10T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMWL-1715-XLYD",
"name": "Pool Re Services Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4R 9AF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Equitable House, 47 King William Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMWL-1715-XLYD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercialservices@poolre.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}